FishBase
List of Species Without Pictures
n = 15156 | Download TXT file | See list of species without maximum length | Contact us
[ Page 1 of 1 ]

You can also search missing photos by Country or Family from the Search page.
Information by Family - Missing photos
Information by Country / Island - Missing photos

Class: Myxini (hagfishes)
Order: Myxiniformes
Family: Myxinidae
Eptatretus bischoffii , Eptatretus caribbeaus , Eptatretus carlhubbsi , Eptatretus chinensis , Eptatretus cirrhatus , Eptatretus fernholmi , Eptatretus fritzi , Eptatretus grouseri , Eptatretus indrambaryai , Eptatretus laurahubbsae , Eptatretus longipinnis , Eptatretus mcconnaugheyi , Eptatretus mccoskeri , Eptatretus mendozai , Eptatretus menezesi , Eptatretus minor , Eptatretus multidens , Eptatretus nanii , Eptatretus octatrema , Eptatretus okinoseanus , Eptatretus polytrema , Eptatretus profundus , Eptatretus sinus , Eptatretus springeri , Eptatretus strahani , Eptatretus wayuu , Eptatretus wisneri , Myxine affinis , Myxine capensis , Myxine circifrons , Myxine debueni , Myxine dorsum , Myxine fernholmi , Myxine formosana , Myxine garmani , Myxine hubbsi , Myxine hubbsoides , Myxine ios , Myxine knappi , Myxine kuoi , Myxine mccoskeri , Myxine mcmillanae , Myxine paucidens , Myxine pequenoi , Myxine robinsorum , Myxine sotoi , Nemamyxine elongata , Nemamyxine kreffti , Neomyxine biniplicata , Notomyxine tridentiger , Paramyxine atami , Paramyxine fernholmi , Paramyxine moki , Paramyxine walkeri , Paramyxine wisneri , Quadratus ancon , Quadratus nelsoni , Quadratus taiwanae

Class: Cephalaspidomorphi (lampreys)
Order: Petromyzontiformes
Family: Petromyzontidae
Entosphenus hubbsi , Eudontomyzon danfordi , Eudontomyzon hellenicus , Eudontomyzon mariae , Eudontomyzon stankokaramani , Eudontomyzon vladykovi , Ichthyomyzon greeleyi , Lampetra alaskensis , Lampetra folletti , Lampetra geminis , Lampetra lanceolata , Lampetra lethophaga , Lampetra minima , Lampetra pacifica , Lampetra spadicea , Lethenteron kessleri , Lethenteron matsubarai , Lethenteron zanandreai , Mordacia lapicida , Mordacia praecox

Class: Holocephali (chimaeras)
Order: Chimaeriformes
Family: Chimaeridae
Chimaera cubana , Chimaera jordani , Chimaera lignaria , Chimaera owstoni , Chimaera panthera , Hydrolagus alphus , Hydrolagus barbouri , Hydrolagus bemisi , Hydrolagus eidolon , Hydrolagus lusitanicus , Hydrolagus matallanasi , Hydrolagus mccoskeri , Hydrolagus mitsukurii , Hydrolagus purpurescens , Hydrolagus trolli , Hydrolagus waitei

Class: Holocephali (chimaeras)
Order: Chimaeriformes
Family: Rhinochimaeridae
Neoharriotta carri , Neoharriotta pumila , Rhinochimaera africana

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Heterodontiformes
Family: Heterodontidae
Heterodontus omanensis

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Hemiscylliidae
Chiloscyllium burmensis

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Orectolobidae
Orectolobus hutchinsi

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Orectolobiformes
Family: Parascylliidae
Parascyllium sparsimaculatum

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Carcharhinidae
Carcharhinus leiodon , Glyphis siamensis

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Hemigaleidae
Hemigaleus australiensis , Paragaleus leucolomatus

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Proscylliidae
Proscyllium magnificum , Proscyllium venustum

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Scyliorhinidae
Apristurus acanutus , Apristurus albisoma , Apristurus aphyodes , Apristurus exsanguis , Apristurus fedorovi , Apristurus gibbosus , Apristurus internatus , Apristurus macrostomus , Apristurus melanoasper , Apristurus micropterygeus , Apristurus pinguis , Asymbolus funebris , Asymbolus occiduus , Asymbolus pallidus , Asymbolus parvus , Asymbolus submaculatus , Atelomycterus baliensis , Galeus antillensis , Galeus cadenati , Galeus longirostris , Galeus mincaronei , Galeus springeri , Halaelurus alcockii , Halaelurus clevai , Parmaturus macmillani , Schroederichthys saurisqualus , Scyliorhinus comoroensis , Scyliorhinus tokubee

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Carcharhiniformes
Family: Triakidae
Hemitriakis abdita , Hemitriakis falcata , Mustelus hacat , Mustelus minicanis , Mustelus sinusmexicanus

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Centrophoridae
Centrophorus isodon

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Dalatiidae
Isistius labialis , Mollisquama parini

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Etmopteridae
Centroscyllium excelsum , Etmopterus baxteri , Etmopterus bigelowi , Etmopterus burgessi , Etmopterus carteri , Etmopterus caudistigmus , Etmopterus compagnoi , Etmopterus dianthus , Etmopterus dislineatus , Etmopterus evansi , Etmopterus fusus , Etmopterus litvinovi , Etmopterus perryi , Etmopterus pseudosqualiolus , Etmopterus pycnolepis , Etmopterus robinsi , Etmopterus tasmaniensis , Miroscyllium sheikoi , Trigonognathus kabeyai

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Oxynotidae
Oxynotus japonicus

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Somniosidae
Scymnodalatias albicauda , Scymnodalatias garricki , Scymnodalatias oligodon , Zameus ichiharai

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Squaliformes
Family: Squalidae
Cirrhigaleus australis , Squalus acutirostris , Squalus brevirostris , Squalus bucephalus , Squalus crassispinus

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Squatiniformes
Family: Squatinidae
Squatina punctata

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Narcinidae
Benthobatis kreffti , Benthobatis marcida , Diplobatis colombiensis , Diplobatis guamachensis , Heteronarce mollis , Heteronarce prabhui , Narcine atzi , Narcine bancroftii , Narcine brevilabiata , Narcine insolita , Narcine lasti , Narcine leoparda , Narcine oculifera , Narcine tasmaniensis , Typhlonarke aysoni , Typhlonarke tarakea

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Torpediniformes
Family: Torpedinidae
Torpedo adenensis , Torpedo alexandrinsis , Torpedo andersoni , Torpedo bauchotae , Torpedo fairchildi , Torpedo fuscomaculata , Torpedo mackayana , Torpedo microdiscus , Torpedo peruana , Torpedo puelcha , Torpedo semipelagica , Torpedo suessii

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Anacanthobatidae
Anacanthobatis donghaiensis , Anacanthobatis folirostris , Anacanthobatis longirostris , Anacanthobatis nanhaiensis , Anacanthobatis stenosoma

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Dasyatidae
Dasyatis acutirostra , Dasyatis dipterura , Dasyatis garouaensis , Dasyatis gigantea , Dasyatis hastata , Dasyatis hypostigma , Dasyatis izuensis , Dasyatis laevigata , Dasyatis matsubarai , Dasyatis multispinosa , Dasyatis rudis , Dasyatis sinensis , Dasyatis tortonesei , Dasyatis ushiei , Himantura alcockii , Himantura fluviatilis , Himantura hortlei , Himantura lobistoma , Himantura microphthalma , Himantura pareh , Himantura pastinacoides , Pastinachus solocirostris , Urogymnus ukpam

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Gymnuridae
Gymnura crooki , Gymnura hirundo

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Myliobatidae
Aetobatus ocellatus , Manta ehrenbergii , Manta raya , Myliobatis peruvianus , Rhinoptera jayakari

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Potamotrygonidae
Paratrygon aiereba , Plesiotrygon iwamae , Potamotrygon brachyura , Potamotrygon henlei , Potamotrygon ocellata , Potamotrygon schuhmacheri , Potamotrygon signata

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Rajidae
Amblyraja reversa , Amblyraja robertsi , Amblyraja taaf , Arhynchobatis asperrimus , Bathyraja aguja , Bathyraja andriashevi , Bathyraja bergi , Bathyraja diplotaenia , Bathyraja fedorovi , Bathyraja hesperafricana , Bathyraja longicauda , Bathyraja mariposa , Bathyraja meridionalis , Bathyraja papilionifera , Bathyraja peruana , Bathyraja schroederi , Bathyraja shuntovi , Bathyraja simoterus , Bathyraja smirnovi , Bathyraja smithii , Bathyraja trachouros , Bathyraja tzinovskii , Breviraja claramaculata , Breviraja colesi , Breviraja mouldi , Breviraja nigriventralis , Brochiraja aenigma , Brochiraja albilabiata , Brochiraja asperula , Brochiraja leviveneta , Brochiraja microspinifera , Brochiraja spinifera , Cruriraja andamanica , Cruriraja atlantis , Cruriraja cadenati , Cruriraja poeyi , Cruriraja rugosa , Dactylobatus armatus , Dipturus crosnieri , Dipturus diehli , Dipturus doutrei , Dipturus ecuadoriensis , Dipturus garricki , Dipturus gigas , Dipturus gudgeri , Dipturus innominatus , Dipturus johannisdavisi , Dipturus leptocauda , Dipturus olseni , Dipturus oregoni , Dipturus pullopunctata , Fenestraja atripinna , Fenestraja cubensis , Fenestraja ishiyamai , Fenestraja maceachrani , Fenestraja mamillidens , Fenestraja sinusmexicanus , Gurgesiella furvescens , Irolita waitii , Leucoraja caribbaea , Leucoraja compagnoi , Leucoraja lentiginosa , Leucoraja leucosticta , Leucoraja virginica , Leucoraja yucatanensis , Neoraja africana , Neoraja caerulea , Neoraja carolinensis , Neoraja stehmanni , Notoraja tobitukai , Okamejei cerva , Okamejei heemstrai , Okamejei powelli , Okamejei schmidti , Pavoraja alleni , Pavoraja nitida , Psammobatis lentiginosa , Psammobatis parvacauda , Psammobatis rutrum , Pseudoraja fischeri , Raja ackleyi , Raja bahamensis , Raja cervigoni , Raja chinensis , Raja koreana , Raja pulchra , Raja rouxi , Raja whitleyi , Rajella barnardi , Rajella caudaspinosa , Rajella dissimilis , Rajella eisenhardti , Rajella fuliginea , Rajella leopardus , Rajella nigerrima , Rajella ravidula , Rajella sadowskii , Rhinoraja kujiensis , Rhinoraja longi , Rhinoraja longicauda , Rhinoraja obtusa , Rhinoraja odai

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Rhinobatidae
Aptychotrema bougainvillii , Aptychotrema timorensis , Aptychotrema vincentiana , Platyrhina limboonkengi , Rhinobatos irvinei , Rhinobatos lionotus , Rhinobatos microphthalmus , Rhinobatos nudidorsalis , Rhinobatos petiti , Rhinobatos planiceps , Rhinobatos sainsburyi , Rhinobatos spinosus , Rhinobatos thouiniana , Rhinobatos variegatus , Rhinobatos zanzibarensis , Tarsistes philippii , Trygonorrhina melaleuca

Class: Elasmobranchii (sharks and rays)
Order: Rajiformes
Family: Urolophidae
Trygonoptera mucosa , Trygonoptera ovalis , Trygonoptera personata , Urobatis marmoratus , Urolophus circularis , Urolophus deforgesi , Urolophus expansus , Urolophus gigas , Urolophus lobatus , Urolophus mitosis , Urolophus neocaledoniensis , Urolophus orarius , Urolophus papilio , Urolophus paucimaculatus , Urolophus piperatus , Urolophus westraliensis , Urotrygon caudispinosus , Urotrygon peruanus , Urotrygon serrula , Urotrygon venezuelae

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Polypteriformes
Family: Polypteridae
Polypterus ansorgii , Polypterus bichir katangae , Polypterus mokelembembe , Polypterus palmas polli , Polypterus retropinnis , Polypterus senegalus meridionalis , Polypterus weeksii

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Acipenseriformes
Family: Acipenseridae
Acipenser mikadoi , Acipenser multiscutatus , Acipenser persicus , Pseudoscaphirhynchus fedtschenkoi , Scaphirhynchus suttkusi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Acipenseriformes
Family: Aspidorhynchidae
Aspidorhynchus sphekodes

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Mormyridae
Brienomyrus adustus , Brienomyrus brachyistius , Brienomyrus curvifrons , Brienomyrus kingsleyae eburneensis , Brienomyrus kingsleyae kingsleyae , Brienomyrus longianalis , Brienomyrus sphekodes , Brienomyrus tavernei , Campylomormyrus bredoi , Campylomormyrus christyi , Campylomormyrus curvirostris , Campylomormyrus mirus , Campylomormyrus orycteropus , Campylomormyrus phantasticus , Genyomyrus donnyi , Gnathonemus echidnorhynchus , Heteromormyrus pauciradiatus , Hippopotamyrus aelsbroecki , Hippopotamyrus batesii , Hippopotamyrus castor , Hippopotamyrus macrops , Hippopotamyrus macroterops , Hippopotamyrus pappenheimi , Hippopotamyrus paugyi , Hippopotamyrus retrodorsalis , Hippopotamyrus szaboi , Hippopotamyrus weeksii , Hyperopisus bebe occidentalis , Ivindomyrus opdenboschi , Marcusenius abadii , Marcusenius annamariae , Marcusenius bentleyi , Marcusenius brucii , Marcusenius deboensis , Marcusenius friteli , Marcusenius furcidens , Marcusenius fuscus , Marcusenius ghesquierei , Marcusenius greshoffii , Marcusenius intermedius , Marcusenius kutuensis , Marcusenius leopoldianus , Marcusenius macrophthalmus , Marcusenius meronai , Marcusenius monteiri , Marcusenius ntemensis , Marcusenius sanagaensis , Marcusenius schilthuisiae , Marcusenius senegalensis gracilis , Marcusenius senegalensis pfaffi , Marcusenius thomasi , Marcusenius ussheri , Mormyrops batesianus , Mormyrops breviceps , Mormyrops caballus , Mormyrops citernii , Mormyrops curtus , Mormyrops curviceps , Mormyrops engystoma , Mormyrops furcidens , Mormyrops intermedius , Mormyrops lineolatus , Mormyrops mariae , Mormyrops masuianus , Mormyrops microstoma , Mormyrops nigricans , Mormyrops oudoti , Mormyrops parvus , Mormyrops sirenoides , Mormyrus bernhardi , Mormyrus caballus asinus , Mormyrus caballus bumbanus , Mormyrus caballus lualabae , Mormyrus casalis , Mormyrus caschive , Mormyrus cyaneus , Mormyrus felixi , Mormyrus goheeni , Mormyrus hildebrandti , Mormyrus iriodes , Mormyrus macrocephalus , Mormyrus macrophthalmus , Mormyrus ovis , Mormyrus subundulatus , Mormyrus tapirus , Mormyrus tenuirostris , Mormyrus thomasi , Myomyrus macrodon , Myomyrus macrops , Myomyrus pharao , Oxymormyrus boulengeri , Oxymormyrus zanclirostris , Paramormyrops gabonensis , Petrocephalus ansorgii , Petrocephalus balayi , Petrocephalus bane comoensis , Petrocephalus binotatus , Petrocephalus bovei guineensis , Petrocephalus catostoma congicus , Petrocephalus catostoma haullevillei , Petrocephalus cunganus , Petrocephalus gliroides , Petrocephalus grandoculis , Petrocephalus guttatus , Petrocephalus hutereaui , Petrocephalus levequei , Petrocephalus pallidomaculatus , Petrocephalus sauvagii , Petrocephalus schoutedeni , Petrocephalus soudanensis , Petrocephalus squalostoma , Petrocephalus sullivani , Petrocephalus tenuicauda , Petrocephalus wesselsi , Pollimyrus adspersus , Pollimyrus isidori fasciaticeps , Pollimyrus isidori osborni , Pollimyrus maculipinnis , Pollimyrus marchei , Pollimyrus marianne , Pollimyrus pedunculatus , Pollimyrus petricolus , Pollimyrus plagiostoma , Pollimyrus pulverulentus , Pollimyrus schreyeni , Pollimyrus stappersii kapangae , Pollimyrus stappersii stappersii , Stomatorhinus ater , Stomatorhinus corneti , Stomatorhinus fuliginosus , Stomatorhinus humilior , Stomatorhinus ivindoensis , Stomatorhinus kununguensis , Stomatorhinus microps , Stomatorhinus patrizii , Stomatorhinus polli , Stomatorhinus polylepis , Stomatorhinus puncticulatus , Stomatorhinus schoutedeni

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Notopteridae
Chitala borneensis , Chitala hypselonotus , Papyrocranus congoensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osteoglossiformes
Family: Osteoglossidae
Scleropages aureus , Scleropages legendrei , Scleropages macrocephalus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Albuliformes
Family: Albulidae
Albula argentea , Albula forsteri , Pterothrissus gissu

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Notacanthiformes
Family: Halosauridae
Aldrovandia gracilis , Aldrovandia mediorostris , Aldrovandia rostrata , Halosaurus attenuatus , Halosaurus carinicauda , Halosaurus parvipennis , Halosaurus radiatus , Halosaurus ridgwayi , Halosaurus sinensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Notacanthiformes
Family: Notacanthidae
Notacanthus abbotti , Notacanthus indicus , Notacanthus spinosus , Polyacanthonotus merretti

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Anguillidae
Anguilla breviceps , Anguilla nebulosa , Anguilla nigricans

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Chlopsidae
Boehlkenchelys longidentata , Chilorhinus platyrhynchus , Chilorhinus suensonii , Chlopsis apterus , Chlopsis bidentatus , Chlopsis kazuko , Chlopsis longidens , Chlopsis olokun , Chlopsis slusserorum , Kaupichthys atronasus , Kaupichthys brachychirus , Kaupichthys diodontus , Kaupichthys japonicus , Kaupichthys nuchalis , Powellichthys ventriosus , Thalassenchelys foliaceus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Colocongridae
Coloconger canina , Coloconger eximia , Coloconger japonicus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Congridae
Acromycter alcocki , Acromycter atlanticus , Acromycter longipectoralis , Acromycter nezumi , Acromycter perturbator , Ariosoma bauchotae , Ariosoma howensis , Ariosoma major , Ariosoma meeki , Ariosoma mellissii , Ariosoma nancyae , Ariosoma nigrimanum , Ariosoma obud , Ariosoma ophidiophthalmus , Ariosoma opistophthalmus , Ariosoma selenops , Ariosoma shiroanago , Ariosoma sokotranum , Bassanago hirsutus , Bathycongrus aequoreus , Bathycongrus bleekeri , Bathycongrus dubius , Bathycongrus guttulatus , Bathycongrus macrocercus , Bathycongrus nasicus , Bathycongrus odontostomus , Bathycongrus polyporus , Bathycongrus thysanochilus , Bathycongrus trilineatus , Bathycongrus vicinalis , Bathymyrus echinorhynchus , Bathyuroconger parvibranchialis , Blachea xenobranchialis , Conger erebennus , Conger macrocephalus , Conger oligoporus , Conger philippinus , Congrhynchus talabonoides , Congriscus maldivensis , Gnathophis andriashevi , Gnathophis asanoi , Gnathophis bathytopos , Gnathophis bracheatopos , Gnathophis castlei , Gnathophis codoniphorus , Gnathophis grahami , Gnathophis heterognathos , Gnathophis heterolinea , Gnathophis leptosomatus , Gnathophis longicauda , Gnathophis macroporis , Gnathophis melanocoelus , Gnathophis microps , Gnathophis musteliceps , Gnathophis nasutus , Gnathophis neocaledoniensis , Gnathophis nystromi ginanago , Gnathophis parini , Gnathophis smithi , Gnathophis tritos , Gnathophis umbrellabius , Gnathophis xenica , Gorgasia barnesi , Gorgasia cotroneii , Gorgasia inferomaculata , Gorgasia japonica , Gorgasia naeocepaea , Gorgasia thamani , Heteroconger camelopardalis , Heteroconger chapmani , Heteroconger cobra , Heteroconger obscurus , Heteroconger tomberua , Heteroconger tricia , Japonoconger africanus , Japonoconger caribbeus , Japonoconger sivicolus , Kenyaconger heemstrai , Leptocephalus congroides , Macrocephenchelys brachialis , Macrocephenchelys brevirostris , Parabathymyrus brachyrhynchus , Parabathymyrus fijiensis , Parabathymyrus karrerae , Parabathymyrus oregoni , Paraconger guianensis , Paraconger ophichthys , Paruroconger drachi , Poeciloconger kapala , Promyllantor adenensis , Promyllantor atlanticus , Promyllantor purpureus , Pseudoxenomystax nielseni , Rhechias bertini , Rhynchoconger gracilior , Rhynchoconger guppyi , Rhynchoconger squaliceps , Rhynchoconger trewavasae , Scalanago lateralis , Uroconger erythraeus , Xenomystax austrinus , Xenomystax bidentatus , Xenomystax congroides , Xenomystax trucidans

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Derichthyidae
Nessorhamphus danae

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Heterenchelyidae
Panturichthys fowleri , Panturichthys isognathus , Panturichthys longus , Panturichthys mauritanicus , Pythonichthys microphthalmus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Moringuidae
Moringua arundinacea , Moringua bicolor , Moringua edwardsi , Moringua macrochir , Moringua penni , Neoconger tuberculatus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Muraenesocidae
Gavialiceps arabicus , Gavialiceps bertelseni , Gavialiceps javanicus , Gavialiceps taeniola

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Muraenidae
Anarchias cantonensis , Anarchias longicaudis , Anarchias maldiviensis , Channomuraena bauchotae , Echidna amblyodon , Echidna unicolor , Enchelycore carychroa , Enchelycore nycturanus , Enchelycore tamarae , Gymnothorax atolli , Gymnothorax austrinus , Gymnothorax castlei , Gymnothorax cephalospilus , Gymnothorax dorsalis , Gymnothorax hansi , Gymnothorax hubbsi , Gymnothorax kolpos , Gymnothorax longinquus , Gymnothorax marshallensis , Gymnothorax mccoskeri , Gymnothorax microspila , Gymnothorax microstictus , Gymnothorax moluccensis , Gymnothorax mucifer , Gymnothorax nigromarginatus , Gymnothorax obesus , Gymnothorax parini , Gymnothorax philippinus , Gymnothorax polyspondylus , Gymnothorax prasinus , Gymnothorax prolatus , Gymnothorax pseudoherrei , Gymnothorax sagenodeta , Gymnothorax sagmacephalus , Gymnothorax serratidens , Gymnothorax sokotrensis , Gymnothorax vagrans , Gymnothorax woodwardi , Gymnothorax ypsilon , Muraena appendiculata , Muraena australiae , Muraena insularum , Uropterygius genie , Uropterygius golanii , Uropterygius inornatus , Uropterygius makatei , Uropterygius xenodontus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Myrocongridae
Myroconger gracilis , Myroconger nigrodentatus , Myroconger prolixus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nemichthyidae
Avocettina acuticeps , Avocettina bowersii , Labichthys yanoi , Nemichthys larseni

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Nettastomatidae
Facciolella castlei , Facciolella equatorialis , Facciolella gilbertii , Facciolella karreri , Facciolella saurencheloides , Hoplunnis macrura , Hoplunnis megista , Hoplunnis pacifica , Hoplunnis punctata , Hoplunnis schmidti , Hoplunnis similis , Leptocephalus bellottii , Nettastoma falcinaris , Nettastoma solitarium , Nettastoma syntresis , Nettenchelys dionisi , Nettenchelys erroriensis , Nettenchelys exoria , Nettenchelys gephyra , Nettenchelys inion , Nettenchelys paxtoni , Nettenchelys pygmaea , Nettenchelys taylori , Saurenchelys cancrivora , Saurenchelys cognita , Saurenchelys finitimus , Saurenchelys lateromaculatus , Saurenchelys meteori , Saurenchelys stylura , Saurenchelys taiwanensis , Venefica multiporosa , Venefica ocella , Venefica procera , Venefica tentaculata

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Ophichthidae
Allips concolor , Aprognathodon platyventris , Apterichtus gracilis , Apterichtus gymnocelus , Apterichtus kendalli , Apterichtus keramanus , Apterichtus monodi , Apterichtus moseri , Apterichtus orientalis , Asarcenchelys longimanus , Bascanichthys ceciliae , Bascanichthys congoensis , Bascanichthys deraniyagalai , Bascanichthys fijiensis , Bascanichthys filaria , Bascanichthys inopinatus , Bascanichthys longipinnis , Bascanichthys myersi , Bascanichthys paulensis , Bascanichthys pusillus , Bascanichthys scuticaris , Bascanichthys sibogae , Benthenchelys cartieri , Benthenchelys indicus , Benthenchelys pacificus , Brachysomophis atlanticus , Brachysomophis longipinnis , Brachysomophis porphyreus , Brachysomophis umbonis , Caecula pterygera , Callechelys bilinearis , Callechelys bitaeniata , Callechelys galapagensis , Callechelys leucoptera , Callechelys papulosa , Callechelys randalli , Callechelys springeri , Callechelys striata , Cirrhimuraena calamus , Cirrhimuraena cheilopogon , Cirrhimuraena chinensis , Cirrhimuraena oliveri , Cirrhimuraena orientalis , Cirrhimuraena paucidens , Cirrhimuraena tapeinoptera , Cirricaecula johnsoni , Cirricaecula macdowelli , Dalophis boulengeri , Dalophis cephalopeltis , Dalophis multidentatus , Dalophis obtusirostris , Echelus uropterus , Elapsopis versicolor , Ethadophis akkistikos , Ethadophis epinepheli , Ethadophis foresti , Evips percinctus , Gordiichthys combibus , Gordiichthys ergodes , Gordiichthys randalli , Hemerorhinus heyningi , Hemerorhinus opici , Hyphalophis devius , Ichthyapus omanensis , Ichthyapus vulturis , Kertomichthys blastorhinos , Lamnostoma kampeni , Lamnostoma mindora , Lamnostoma polyophthalma , Lamnostoma taylori , Leptocephalus ophichthoides , Letharchus velifer , Lethogoleos andersoni , Luthulenchelys heemstraorum , Malvoliophis pinguis , Mixomyrophis pusillipinna , Muraenichthys elerae , Muraenichthys gymnopterus , Muraenichthys iredalei , Muraenichthys macrostomus , Muraenichthys philippinensis , Muraenichthys sibogae , Muraenichthys thompsoni , Myrichthys bleekeri , Myrichthys magnificus , Myrichthys xysturus , Myrophis anterodorsalis , Myrophis cheni , Myrophis lepturus , Myrophis microchir , Myrophis plumbeus , Mystriophis crosnieri , Neenchelys buitendijki , Neenchelys daedalus , Neenchelys microtretus , Neenchelys retropinna , Ophichthus apachus , Ophichthus aphotistos , Ophichthus arneutes , Ophichthus asakusae , Ophichthus brachynotopterus , Ophichthus brasiliensis , Ophichthus brevicaudatus , Ophichthus celebicus , Ophichthus echeloides , Ophichthus episcopus , Ophichthus exourus , Ophichthus fasciatus , Ophichthus garretti , Ophichthus genie , Ophichthus grandoculis , Ophichthus hyposagmatus , Ophichthus karreri , Ophichthus kunaloa , Ophichthus leonensis , Ophichthus limkouensis , Ophichthus macrops , Ophichthus maculatus , Ophichthus madagascariensis , Ophichthus manilensis , Ophichthus mecopterus , Ophichthus megalops , Ophichthus melanoporus , Ophichthus melope , Ophichthus menezesi , Ophichthus mystacinus , Ophichthus omorgmus , Ophichthus regius , Ophichthus rex , Ophichthus roseus , Ophichthus rotundus , Ophichthus rugifer , Ophichthus singapurensis , Ophichthus stenopterus , Ophichthus tchangi , Ophichthus tetratrema , Ophichthus woosuitingi , Ophisurus macrorhynchos , Paraletharchus opercularis , Phaenomonas longissima , Phyllophichthus macrurus , Pisodonophis copelandi , Pisodonophis hijala , Pisodonophis hypselopterus , Pisodonophis zophistius , Pseudomyrophis atlanticus , Pseudomyrophis fugesae , Pseudomyrophis nimius , Quassiremus ascensionis , Quassiremus polyclitellum , Rhinophichthus penicillatus , Schultzidia retropinnis , Scolecenchelys acutirostris , Scolecenchelys borealis , Scolecenchelys castlei , Scolecenchelys chilensis , Scolecenchelys erythraeensis , Scolecenchelys godeffroyi , Scolecenchelys japonica , Scolecenchelys macroptera , Scolecenchelys nicholsae , Scolecenchelys okamurai , Scolecenchelys profundorum , Scolecenchelys puhioilo , Scolecenchelys tasmaniensis , Scolecenchelys vermiformis , Skythrenchelys lentiginosa , Skythrenchelys zabra , Sphagebranchus cinctus , Sphagebranchus kuro , Stictorhinus potamius , Xestochilus nebulosus , Xyrias guineensis , Xyrias multiserialis , Xyrias revulsus , Yirrkala chaselingi , Yirrkala fusca , Yirrkala gjellerupi , Yirrkala insolitus , Yirrkala kaupii , Yirrkala macrodon , Yirrkala maculata , Yirrkala maculatus , Yirrkala misolensis , Yirrkala moluccensis , Yirrkala moorei

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Serrivomeridae
Serrivomer bertini , Serrivomer brevidentatus , Serrivomer danae , Serrivomer garmani , Serrivomer samoensis , Serrivomer schmidti , Stemonidium hypomelas

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Anguilliformes
Family: Synaphobranchidae
Atractodenchelys phrix , Dysomma bucephalus , Dysomma dolichosomatum , Dysomma fuscoventralis , Dysomma longirostrum , Dysomma melanurum , Dysomma muciparus , Dysomma opisthoproctus , Dysomma polycatodon , Dysomma tridens , Dysommina proboscideus , Haptenchelys texis , Histiobranchus australis , Histiobranchus bruuni , Ilyophis arx , Ilyophis blachei , Ilyophis nigeli , Ilyophis robinsae , Ilyophis saldanhai , Linkenchelys multipora , Meadia abyssalis , Synaphobranchus dolichorhynchus , Synaphobranchus oregoni , Thermobiotes mytilogeiton

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Monognathidae
Monognathus ahlstromi , Monognathus berteli , Monognathus bertini , Monognathus boehlkei , Monognathus bruuni , Monognathus herringi , Monognathus isaacsi , Monognathus jesperseni , Monognathus jesse , Monognathus nigeli , Monognathus ozawai , Monognathus rajui , Monognathus rosenblatti , Monognathus smithi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Saccopharyngiformes
Family: Saccopharyngidae
Saccopharynx berteli , Saccopharynx flagellum , Saccopharynx harrisoni , Saccopharynx hjorti , Saccopharynx lavenbergi , Saccopharynx paucovertebratis , Saccopharynx schmidti , Saccopharynx thalassa , Saccopharynx trilobatus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Clupeidae
Alosa agone , Alosa caspia knipowitschi , Alosa caspia persica , Alosa vistonica , Alosa volgensis , Caspialosa curensis , Clupea pallasii marisalbi , Clupea pallasii suworowi , Clupeonella abrau muhlisi , Etrumeus micropus , Herklotsichthys collettei , Herklotsichthys ovalis , Lile nigrofasciata , Microthrissa whiteheadi , Sprattus sprattus balticus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Engraulidae
Amazonsprattus scintilla , Anchoa argenteus , Anchoa belizensis , Anchoa choerostoma , Anchoa pectoralis , Anchoviella alleni , Anchoviella blackburni , Anchoviella carrikeri , Anchoviella jamesi , Anchoviella manamensis , Anchoviella nattereri , Anchoviella perezi , Anchoviella vaillanti , Coilia ramcarati , Encrasicholina purpurea , Jurengraulis juruensis , Lycengraulis limnichthys , Pseudosetipinna haizhouensis , Setipinna brevifilis , Setipinna wheeleri , Stolephorus shantungensis , Thryssa adelae , Thryssa dayi , Thryssa kammalensoides , Thryssa rastrosa , Thryssa spinidens , Thryssa stenosoma

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Pristigasteridae
Pellona altamazonica , Pristigaster whiteheadi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Clupeiformes
Family: Sundasalangidae
Sundasalanx malleti , Sundasalanx megalops , Sundasalanx mekongensis , Sundasalanx mesops , Sundasalanx platyrhynchus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Gonorynchiformes
Family: Chanidae
Tharrhias araripes

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Gonorynchiformes
Family: Gonorynchidae
Gonorynchus forsteri , Gonorynchus moseleyi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Gonorynchiformes
Family: Kneriidae
Cromeria occidentalis , Grasseichthys gabonensis , Kneria angolensis , Kneria ansorgii , Kneria katangae , Kneria maydelli , Kneria paucisquamata , Kneria ruaha , Kneria stappersii , Kneria uluguru , Parakneria abbreviata , Parakneria cameronensis , Parakneria damasi , Parakneria fortuita , Parakneria kissi , Parakneria lufirae , Parakneria malaissei , Parakneria marmorata , Parakneria mossambica , Parakneria tanzaniae , Parakneria thysi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Balitoridae
Aborichthys garoensis , Aborichthys kempi , Balitora brucei , Balitora burmanica , Balitora elongata , Balitora lancangjiangensis , Balitora mysorensis , Balitora nantingensis , Balitora tchangi , Barbatula altayensis , Barbatula araxensis , Barbatula bergamensis , Barbatula bergiana , Barbatula cinica , Barbatula compressirostris , Barbatula dgebuadzei , Barbatula erdali , Barbatula euphratica , Barbatula farsica , Barbatula frenata , Barbatula germencica , Barbatula kermanshahensis , Barbatula mediterraneus , Barbatula merga , Barbatula panthera , Barbatula paucilepis , Barbatula persa , Barbatula phoxinoides , Barbatula pulsiz , Barbatula tigris , Barbatula toni , Barbatula tschaiyssuensis , Beaufortia cyclica , Beaufortia huangguoshuensis , Beaufortia intermedia , Beaufortia liui , Beaufortia pingi , Beaufortia polylepis , Beaufortia szechuanensis , Beaufortia zebroidus , Bhavania australis , Crossostoma chenyiyui , Crossostoma davidi , Crossostoma paucisquama , Cryptotora thamicola , Dienbienia namnuaensis , Dzihunia amudarjensis , Dzihunia ilan , Dzihunia turdakovi , Ellopostoma mystax , Erromyzon compactus , Erromyzon yangi , Gastromyzon aequabilis , Gastromyzon aeroides , Gastromyzon auronigrus , Gastromyzon bario , Gastromyzon borneensis , Gastromyzon cornusaccus , Gastromyzon cranbrooki , Gastromyzon crenastus , Gastromyzon embalohensis , Gastromyzon extrorsus , Gastromyzon farragus , Gastromyzon ingeri , Gastromyzon introrsus , Gastromyzon katibasensis , Gastromyzon megalepis , Gastromyzon monticola , Gastromyzon ocellatus , Gastromyzon pariclavis , Gastromyzon praestans , Gastromyzon psiloetron , Gastromyzon russulus , Gastromyzon scitulus , Gastromyzon spectabilis , Gastromyzon stellatus , Gastromyzon umbrus , Gastromyzon venustus , Gastromyzon viriosus , Gastromyzon zebrinus , Glaniopsis denudata , Glaniopsis gossei , Glaniopsis hanitschi , Glaniopsis multiradiata , Hemimyzon confluens , Hemimyzon ecdyonuroides , Hemimyzon khonensis , Hemimyzon macroptera , Hemimyzon megalopseos , Hemimyzon nanensis , Hemimyzon nujiangensis , Hemimyzon papilio , Hemimyzon pengi , Hemimyzon pumilicorpora , Hemimyzon yaotanensis , Heminoemacheilus hyalinus , Heminoemacheilus zhengbaoshani , Homaloptera gymnogaster , Homaloptera heterolepis , Homaloptera hoffmanni , Homaloptera manipurensis , Homaloptera menoni , Homaloptera modesta , Homaloptera montana , Homaloptera nigra , Homaloptera ocellata , Homaloptera ogilviei , Homaloptera parclitella , Homaloptera pillaii , Homaloptera ripleyi , Homaloptera rupicola , Homaloptera santhamparaiensis , Homaloptera sexmaculata , Homaloptera vanderbilti , Homaloptera vulgaris , Homaloptera wassinkii , Homaloptera weberi , Homaloptera yunnanensis , Homaloptera yuwonoi , Homalosoma crassicauda , Homalosoma multiloba , Homalosoma ventrosquamata , Hypergastromyzon eubranchus , Jinshaia sinensis , Katibasia insidiosa , Lefua echigonia , Lefua nikkonis , Lefua pleskei , Lepturichthys dolichopterus , Liniparhomaloptera monoloba , Liniparhomaloptera obtusirostris , Longischistura bhimachari , Longischistura striata , Mesonoemacheilus herrei , Mesonoemacheilus pambarensis , Mesonoemacheilus pulchellus , Metahomaloptera longicauda , Micronemacheilus zispi , Nemacheilus anguilla , Nemacheilus arenicolus , Nemacheilus baluchiorum , Nemacheilus banar , Nemacheilus barapaniensis , Nemacheilus binotatus , Nemacheilus carletoni , Nemacheilus chrysolaimos , Nemacheilus cleopatra , Nemacheilus devdevi , Nemacheilus doonensis , Nemacheilus drassensis , Nemacheilus fasciatus , Nemacheilus gangeticus , Nemacheilus guttatus , Nemacheilus hamwii , Nemacheilus himachalensis , Nemacheilus huapingensis , Nemacheilus inglisi , Nemacheilus kaimurensis , Nemacheilus kapuasensis , Nemacheilus keralensis , Nemacheilus kodaguensis , Nemacheilus kuschakewitschi , Nemacheilus leontinae , Nemacheilus longicaudus , Nemacheilus longipectoralis , Nemacheilus longipinnis , Nemacheilus menoni , Nemacheilus monilis , Nemacheilus mooreh , Nemacheilus multifasciatus , Nemacheilus nilgiriensis , Nemacheilus obscurus , Nemacheilus paradoxus , Nemacheilus pardalis , Nemacheilus pavonaceus , Nemacheilus periyarensis , Nemacheilus petrubanarescui , Nemacheilus pfeifferae , Nemacheilus polytaenia , Nemacheilus rueppelli , Nemacheilus saravacensis , Nemacheilus selangoricus , Nemacheilus sewerzowi , Nemacheilus shehensis , Nemacheilus shuangjiangensis , Nemacheilus sikmaiensis , Nemacheilus singhi , Nemacheilus spiniferus , Nemacheilus starostini , Nemacheilus subfusca , Nemacheilus tikaderi , Nemacheilus troglocataractus , Nemacheilus tuberigum , Nemacheilus xiangxiensis , Nemacheilus yingjiangensis , Nemachilichthys shimogensis , Neogastromyzon brunei , Neogastromyzon chini , Neogastromyzon crassiobex , Neogastromyzon kottelati , Neogastromyzon nieuwenhuisii , Neohomaloptera johorensis , Neonoemacheilus assamensis , Neonoemacheilus labeosus , Neonoemacheilus morehensis , Neonoemacheilus peguensis , Nun galilaeus , Oreias dabryi , Oreonectes furcocaudalis , Oreonectes retrodorsalis , Oxynoemacheilus banarescui , Oxynoemacheilus eregliensis , Oxynoemacheilus simavicus , Oxynoemacheilus theophilii , Paracobitis acuticephala , Paracobitis anguillioides , Paracobitis boutanensis , Paracobitis erhaiensis , Paracobitis ghazniensis , Paracobitis iranica , Paracobitis longibarbatus , Paracobitis malapterura , Paracobitis oligolepis , Paracobitis potanini , Paracobitis rhadinaeus , Paracobitis smithi , Paracobitis variegatus , Paracobitis vignai , Paracobitis wujiangensis , Paranemachilus genilepis , Paraprotomyzon bamaensis , Paraprotomyzon lungkowensis , Paraprotomyzon multifasciatus , Paraprotomyzon niulanjiangensis , Physoschistura brunneana , Physoschistura elongata , Physoschistura meridionalis , Physoschistura pseudobrunneana , Physoschistura raoi , Physoschistura rivulicola , Physoschistura shanensis , Plesiomyzon baotingensis , Protomyzon aphelocheilus , Protomyzon borneensis , Protomyzon griswoldi , Protonemacheilus longipectoralis , Pseudogastromyzon buas , Pseudogastromyzon changtingensis changtingensis , Pseudogastromyzon changtingensis tungpeiensis , Pseudogastromyzon daon , Pseudogastromyzon elongata , Pseudogastromyzon fasciatus , Pseudogastromyzon laticeps , Pseudogastromyzon lianjiangensis , Pseudogastromyzon loos , Pseudogastromyzon meihuashanensis , Pseudogastromyzon peristictus , Pseudohomaloptera tatereganii , Schistura acuticephalus , Schistura afasciata , Schistura alepidota , Schistura alta , Schistura alticrista , Schistura altipedunculatus , Schistura amplizona , Schistura anambarensis , Schistura antennata , Schistura aramis , Schistura arifi , Schistura athos , Schistura atra , Schistura bachmaensis , Schistura bairdi , Schistura bampurensis , Schistura bannaensis , Schistura bella , Schistura bolavenensis , Schistura breviceps , Schistura callichromus , Schistura carbonaria , Schistura cataracta , Schistura caudofurca , Schistura ceyhanensis , Schistura chapaensis , Schistura chindwinica , Schistura chrysicristinae , Schistura cincticauda , Schistura clatrata , Schistura conirostris , Schistura coruscans , Schistura crabro , Schistura cristata , Schistura cryptofasciata , Schistura curtistigma , Schistura dalatensis , Schistura dayi , Schistura deansmarti , Schistura defectiva , Schistura deignani , Schistura desmotes , Schistura disparizona , Schistura dorsizona , Schistura dubia , Schistura evreni , Schistura fascimaculata , Schistura finis , Schistura fowleriana , Schistura fusinotata , Schistura geisleri , Schistura globiceps , Schistura harnaiensis , Schistura hingi , Schistura horai , Schistura humilis , Schistura huongensis , Schistura imitator , Schistura implicata , Schistura incerta , Schistura irregularis , Schistura isostigma , Schistura jarutanini , Schistura kangjupkhulensis , Schistura kessleri , Schistura khamtanhi , Schistura khugae , Schistura kloetzliae , Schistura kohatensis , Schistura kongphengi , Schistura kontumensis , Schistura latidens , Schistura latifasciata , Schistura lepidocaulis , Schistura leukensis , Schistura lindbergi , Schistura longa , Schistura machensis , Schistura macrocephalus , Schistura macrolepis , Schistura macrotaenia , Schistura maepaiensis , Schistura malaisei , Schistura manipurensis , Schistura melarancia , Schistura menanensis , Schistura microlabra , Schistura minutus , Schistura moeiensis , Schistura montana , Schistura nagaensis , Schistura nalbanti , Schistura namboensis , Schistura namiri , Schistura nandingensis , Schistura naseeri , Schistura nasifilis , Schistura nielseni , Schistura nomi , Schistura novemradiata , Schistura nudidorsum , Schistura obeini , Schistura oedipus , Schistura orthocauda , Schistura pakistanica , Schistura papulifera , Schistura paucicincta , Schistura paucifasciata , Schistura personata , Schistura pertica , Schistura pervagata , Schistura porthos , Schistura prashadi , Schistura prashari , Schistura procera , Schistura pseudofasciolata , Schistura psittacula , Schistura punctifasciata , Schistura punjabensis , Schistura quaesita , Schistura quasimodo , Schistura rara , Schistura reidi , Schistura reticulata , Schistura reticulofasciata , Schistura rikiki , Schistura russa , Schistura scaturigina , Schistura schultzi , Schistura sertata , Schistura sexcauda , Schistura seyhanicola , Schistura shadiwalensis , Schistura sigillata , Schistura sijuensis , Schistura similis , Schistura sokolovi , Schistura sombooni , Schistura spekuli , Schistura spiesi , Schistura spiloptera , Schistura suber , Schistura susannae , Schistura tenura , Schistura thanho , Schistura tirapensis , Schistura tizardi , Schistura tubulinaris , Schistura vinciguerrae , Schistura xhatensis , Schistura yersini , Schistura zonata , Sectoria atriceps , Sectoria heterognathos , Sectoria megastoma , Seminemacheilus ispartensis , Seminemacheilus lendlii , Seminemacheilus tongiorgii , Sewellia albisuera , Sewellia breviventralis , Sewellia diardi , Sewellia elongata , Sewellia marmorata , Sewellia patella , Sewellia pterolineata , Sewellia speciosa , Sinogastromyzon hsiashiensis , Sinogastromyzon minutus , Sinogastromyzon nanpanjiangensis , Sinogastromyzon nantaiensis , Sinogastromyzon rugocauda , Sinogastromyzon sichangensis , Sinogastromyzon tonkinensis , Sinohomaloptera kwangsiensis , Sinohomaloptera longibarbata , Sphaerophysa dianchiensis , Sundoreonectes obesus , Sundoreonectes sabanus , Sundoreonectes tiomanensis , Traccatichthys taeniatus , Travancoria elongata , Travancoria jonesi , Triplophysa alexandrae , Triplophysa aliensis , Triplophysa alticeps , Triplophysa angeli , Triplophysa anterodorsalis , Triplophysa aquaecaeruleae , Triplophysa arnoldii , Triplophysa bleekeri , Triplophysa bombifrons , Triplophysa brahui , Triplophysa brevicauda , Triplophysa cakaensis , Triplophysa chandagaitensis , Triplophysa chondrostoma , Triplophysa choprai , Triplophysa coniptera , Triplophysa crassilabris , Triplophysa cuneicephala , Triplophysa dalaica , Triplophysa daqiaoensis , Triplophysa dorsalis , Triplophysa edsinica , Triplophysa eugeniae , Triplophysa farwelli , Triplophysa furva , Triplophysa fuxianensis , Triplophysa gejiuensis , Triplophysa gerzeensis , Triplophysa gracilis , Triplophysa grahami , Triplophysa griffithi , Triplophysa gundriseri , Triplophysa hazaraensis , Triplophysa herzensteini , Triplophysa hexiensis , Triplophysa heyangensis , Triplophysa hialmari , Triplophysa hsutschouensis , Triplophysa hutjertjuensis , Triplophysa incipiens , Triplophysa intermedia , Triplophysa kashmirensis , Triplophysa kaznakowi , Triplophysa kullmanni , Triplophysa lacustris , Triplophysa ladacensis , Triplophysa laticeps , Triplophysa leptosoma , Triplophysa longianguis , Triplophysa macromaculata , Triplophysa macrophthalma , Triplophysa markehenensis , Triplophysa marmorata , Triplophysa microphysa , Triplophysa microps , Triplophysa minuta , Triplophysa minxianensis , Triplophysa moquensis , Triplophysa nandanensis , Triplophysa nanpanjiangensis , Triplophysa nasobarbatula , Triplophysa naziri , Triplophysa ninglangensis , Triplophysa obscura , Triplophysa obtusirostra , Triplophysa orientalis , Triplophysa pappenheimi , Triplophysa polyfasciata , Triplophysa pseudoscleroptera , Triplophysa robusta , Triplophysa rosa , Triplophysa rossoperegrinatorum , Triplophysa rotundiventris , Triplophysa scapanognatha , Triplophysa scleroptera , Triplophysa sellaefer , Triplophysa shaanxiensis , Triplophysa shehensis , Triplophysa shilinensis , Triplophysa siluroides , Triplophysa stenura , Triplophysa stewarti , Triplophysa stoliczkai , Triplophysa strauchii strauchii , Triplophysa strauchii ulacholicus , Triplophysa tanggulaensis , Triplophysa tenuicauda , Triplophysa tenuis , Triplophysa tibetana , Triplophysa trewavasae , Triplophysa turpanensis , Triplophysa venusta , Triplophysa wuweiensis , Triplophysa xichangensis , Triplophysa xingshanensis , Triplophysa xiqiensis , Triplophysa yaopeizhii , Triplophysa yarkandensis macroptera , Triplophysa yarkandensis yarkandensis , Triplophysa yasinensis , Triplophysa yunnanensis , Triplophysa zamegacephala , Triplophysa zhaoi , Triplophysa zhenfengensis , Tuberoschistura baenzigeri , Turcinoemacheilus kosswigi , Vaillantella cinnamomea , Vanmanenia caldwelli , Vanmanenia homalocephala , Vanmanenia lineata , Vanmanenia serrilineata , Vanmanenia tetraloba , Vanmanenia xinyiensis , Yunnanilus altus , Yunnanilus analis , Yunnanilus beipanjiangensis , Yunnanilus caohaiensis , Yunnanilus chui , Yunnanilus cruciatus , Yunnanilus elakatis , Yunnanilus forkicaudalis , Yunnanilus longibulla , Yunnanilus longidorsalis , Yunnanilus macrogaster , Yunnanilus macroistainus , Yunnanilus macrolepis , Yunnanilus nanpanjiangensis , Yunnanilus niger , Yunnanilus nigromaculatus , Yunnanilus obtusirostris , Yunnanilus pachycephalus , Yunnanilus paludosus , Yunnanilus parvus , Yunnanilus pleurotaenia , Yunnanilus sichuanensis , Yunnanilus yangzonghaiensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Catostomidae
Catostomus ardens , Catostomus catostomus lacustris , Catostomus conchos , Catostomus discobolus yarrowi , Catostomus fumeiventris , Catostomus microps , Catostomus nebuliferus , Catostomus occidentalis lacusanserinus , Catostomus occidentalis occidentalis , Catostomus plebeius , Catostomus rimiculus , Catostomus santaanae , Catostomus snyderi , Chasmistes brevirostris , Chasmistes cujus , Chasmistes fecundus , Chasmistes liorus liorus , Chasmistes liorus mictus , Chasmistes muriei , Cycleptus meridionalis , Deltistes luxatus , Hypentelium roanokense , Ictiobus labiosus , Moxostoma albidum , Moxostoma ariommum , Moxostoma austrinum , Moxostoma breviceps , Moxostoma cervinum , Moxostoma collapsum , Moxostoma lacerum , Moxostoma mascotae , Moxostoma pappillosum , Moxostoma pisolabrum , Moxostoma rupiscartes , Thoburnia atripinnis , Thoburnia hamiltoni

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cobitidae
Acanthopsoides gracilis , Acanthopsoides robertsi , Acantopsis arenae , Acantopsis multistigmatus , Acantopsis thiemmedhi , Botia birdi , Botia dayi , Botia javedi , Botia macrolineata , Botia pulchripinnis , Cobitis albicoloris , Cobitis arachthosensis , Cobitis bilseli , Cobitis calderoni , Cobitis conspersa , Cobitis dolichorhynchus , Cobitis elazigensis , Cobitis fahirae , Cobitis granoei , Cobitis hangkugensis , Cobitis hellenica , Cobitis kellei , Cobitis laoensis , Cobitis laterimaculata , Cobitis lebedevi , Cobitis levantina , Cobitis matsubarai , Cobitis megaspila , Cobitis meridionalis , Cobitis misgurnoides , Cobitis pacifica , Cobitis pontica , Cobitis puncticulata , Cobitis punctilineata , Cobitis rhodopensis , Cobitis rossomeridionalis , Cobitis satunini , Cobitis shikokuensis , Cobitis simplicispina , Cobitis splendens , Cobitis stephanidisi , Cobitis strumicae , Cobitis takatsuensis , Cobitis tetralineata , Cobitis trichonica , Cobitis turcica , Cobitis vardarensis kurui , Cobitis vettonica , Enobarbichthys maculatus , Koreocobitis naktongensis , Kottelatlimia katik , Lepidocephalichthys annandalei , Lepidocephalichthys arunachalensis , Lepidocephalichthys berdmorei , Lepidocephalichthys furcatus , Lepidocephalichthys irrorata , Lepidocephalichthys manipurensis , Lepidocephalichthys menoni , Lepidocephalichthys micropogon , Lepidocephalichthys sandakanensis , Lepidocephalichthys tomaculum , Lepidocephalus coromandelensis , Lepidocephalus macrochir , Leptobotia curta , Leptobotia flavolineata , Leptobotia mantschurica , Leptobotia microphthalma , Leptobotia orientalis , Leptobotia posterodorsalis , Leptobotia tchangi , Leptobotia tientainensis , Leptobotia zebra , Misgurnus buphoensis , Misgurnus nikolskyi , Misgurnus tonkinensis , Neoeucirrhichthys maydelli , Niwaella delicata , Niwaella longibarba , Niwaella xinjiangensis , Pangio agma , Pangio alcoides , Pangio alternans , Pangio apoda , Pangio bashai , Pangio borneensis , Pangio cuneovirgata , Pangio elongata , Pangio filinaris , Pangio goaensis , Pangio incognito , Pangio longipinnis , Pangio lumbriciformis , Pangio malayana , Pangio myersi , Pangio pangia , Pangio piperata , Pangio pulla , Pangio robiginosa , Pangio semicincta , Pangio signicauda , Pangio superba , Parabotia bimaculata , Parabotia dubia , Parabotia maculosa , Parabotia parva , Paralepidocephalus yui , Protocobitis typhlops , Sabanejewia aurata aralensis , Sabanejewia caspia , Sabanejewia caucasica , Sabanejewia kubanica , Serpenticobitis cingulata , Serpenticobitis zonata , Sinibotia reevesae

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Cyprinidae
Abbottina binhi , Acanthalburnus urmianus , Acanthobrama centisquama , Acanthobrama hadiyahensis , Acanthobrama hulensis , Acanthobrama marmid , Acanthobrama mirabilis , Acanthobrama telavivensis , Acanthobrama tricolor , Acanthorhodeus asmussii , Acheilognathus barbatus , Acheilognathus binidentatus , Acheilognathus brevicaudatus , Acheilognathus deignani , Acheilognathus elongatoides , Acheilognathus elongatus , Acheilognathus fasciodorsalis , Acheilognathus hypselonotus , Acheilognathus imfasciodorsalis , Acheilognathus kyphus , Acheilognathus longibarbatus , Acheilognathus longipinnis , Acheilognathus macromandibularis , Acheilognathus majusculus , Acheilognathus melanogaster , Acheilognathus mesembrinum , Acheilognathus microphysa , Acheilognathus omeiensis , Acheilognathus peihoensis , Acheilognathus polylepis , Acheilognathus polyspinus , Acheilognathus taenianalis , Acheilognathus tonkinensis , Acheilognathus typus , Acrossocheilus aluoiensis , Acrossocheilus baolacensis , Acrossocheilus beijiangensis , Acrossocheilus clivosius , Acrossocheilus fasciatus , Acrossocheilus formosanus , Acrossocheilus jishouensis , Acrossocheilus kreyenbergii , Acrossocheilus lamus , Acrossocheilus longipinnis , Acrossocheilus macrophthalmus , Acrossocheilus malacopterus , Acrossocheilus monticola , Acrossocheilus parallens , Acrossocheilus rendahli , Acrossocheilus spinifer , Acrossocheilus stenotaeniatus , Acrossocheilus xamensis , Acrossocheilus yalyensis , Alburnoides oblongus , Alburnoides taeniatus , Alburnus akili , Alburnus albidus , Alburnus arborella , Alburnus atropatenae , Alburnus baliki , Alburnus caeruleus , Alburnus doriae , Alburnus escherichii , Alburnus heckeli , Alburnus hohenackeri , Alburnus mento , Alburnus nasreddini , Alburnus orontis , Alburnus qalilus , Alburnus sellal , Alburnus tarichi , Algansea aphanea , Algansea avia , Algansea barbata , Algansea lacustris , Algansea monticola , Algansea popoche , Algansea tincella , Amblypharyngodon atkinsonii , Amblypharyngodon microlepis , Amblyrhynchichthys micracanthus , Anabarilius alburnops , Anabarilius andersoni , Anabarilius brevianalis , Anabarilius duoyiheensis , Anabarilius liui chenghaiensis , Anabarilius liui liui , Anabarilius liui yalongensis , Anabarilius liui yiliangensis , Anabarilius longicaudatus , Anabarilius macrolepis , Anabarilius maculatus , Anabarilius paucirastellus , Anabarilius polylepis , Anabarilius qiluensis , Anabarilius qionghaiensis , Anabarilius songmingensis , Anabarilius transmontanus , Anabarilius xundianensis , Anabarilius yangzonensis , Ancherythroculter daovantieni , Ancherythroculter lini , Aspidoparia jaya , Aspidoparia ukhrulensis , Aspius vorax , Atrilinea macrolepis , Atrilinea macrops , Atrilinea roulei , Aulopyge huegelii , Aztecula sallaei , Balantiocheilos ambusticauda , Bangana almorae , Bangana devdevi , Bangana elegans , Bangana lemassoni , Bangana lippus , Bangana sinkleri , Bangana tonkinensis , Bangana xanthogenys , Barbichthys laevis , Barbodes belinka , Barbodes bovanicus , Barbodes colemani , Barbodes elongatus , Barbodes jolamarki , Barbodes mahakkamensis , Barbodes platysoma , Barbodes polylepis , Barbodes rhomboides , Barbodes strigatus , Barbodes sunieri , Barboides britzi , Barboides gracilis , Barbopsis devecchii , Barbus afrohamiltoni , Barbus albanicus , Barbus aliciae , Barbus alluaudi , Barbus aloyi , Barbus altidorsalis , Barbus alvarezi , Barbus amanpoae , Barbus amatolicus , Barbus amboseli , Barbus andrewi , Barbus annectens , Barbus anniae , Barbus arabicus , Barbus arambourgi , Barbus arcislongae , Barbus aspilus , Barbus aspius , Barbus atakorensis , Barbus atkinsoni , Barbus atromaculatus , Barbus bagbwensis , Barbus barbulus , Barbus barotseensis , Barbus bawkuensis , Barbus bellcrossi , Barbus bigornei , Barbus boboi , Barbus borysthenicus , Barbus bourdariei , Barbus brachycephalus caspius , Barbus brazzai , Barbus breviceps , Barbus brevipinnis , Barbus brevispinis , Barbus brichardi , Barbus bynni occidentalis , Barbus cadenati , Barbus calidus , Barbus candens , Barbus caninus , Barbus cardozoi , Barbus carens , Barbus carpathicus , Barbus castrasibutum , Barbus catenarius , Barbus cercops , Barbus chlorotaenia , Barbus choloensis , Barbus ciscaucasicus , Barbus citrinus , Barbus claudinae , Barbus clauseni , Barbus collarti , Barbus compiniei , Barbus condei , Barbus congicus , Barbus dartevellei , Barbus deguidei , Barbus deserti , Barbus dialonensis , Barbus diamouanganai , Barbus ditinensis , Barbus dorsolineatus , Barbus eburneensis , Barbus elephantis , Barbus ensis , Barbus erubescens , Barbus erythrozonus , Barbus escherichii , Barbus esocinus , Barbus ethiopicus , Barbus euboicus , Barbus evansi , Barbus fasolt , Barbus foutensis , Barbus fritschii , Barbus gananensis , Barbus gestetneri , Barbus girardi , Barbus graecus , Barbus gruveli , Barbus grypus , Barbus guineensis , Barbus guiraonis , Barbus gulielmi , Barbus gurneyi , Barbus habereri , Barbus harterti , Barbus holotaenia , Barbus hospes , Barbus huguenyi , Barbus huloti , Barbus hulstaerti , Barbus humeralis , Barbus humphri , Barbus iturii , Barbus kamolondoensis , Barbus kersin , Barbus kissiensis , Barbus kubanicus , Barbus kuiluensis , Barbus lagensis , Barbus lamani , Barbus laticeps , Barbus lauzannei , Barbus leptopogon , Barbus liberiensis , Barbus longifilis , Barbus lornae , Barbus lorteti , Barbus loveridgii , Barbus luapulae , Barbus lucius , Barbus lufukiensis , Barbus lujae , Barbus lukindae , Barbus lukusiensis , Barbus luluae , Barbus macedonicus , Barbus macroceps , Barbus macrotaenia , Barbus malacanthus , Barbus mariae , Barbus marmoratus , Barbus martorelli , Barbus matthesi , Barbus mattozi , Barbus mawambi , Barbus mawambiensis , Barbus mbami , Barbus microbarbis , Barbus micronema , Barbus microterolepis , Barbus mimus , Barbus mirabilis , Barbus mocoensis , Barbus mohasicus , Barbus motebensis , Barbus mungoensis , Barbus musumbi , Barbus myersi , Barbus mystaceus , Barbus nasus , Barbus neefi , Barbus nigeriensis , Barbus nigrifilis , Barbus nigroluteus , Barbus niokoloensis , Barbus nounensis , Barbus nyanzae , Barbus owenae , Barbus pallidus , Barbus papilio , Barbus parablabes , Barbus parajae , Barbus parawaldroni , Barbus paucisquamatus , Barbus petitjeani , Barbus pleuropholis , Barbus pobeguini , Barbus prespensis , Barbus prionacanthus , Barbus profundus , Barbus progenys , Barbus pseudognathodon , Barbus pygmaeus , Barbus quadrilineatus , Barbus quadripunctatus , Barbus raimbaulti , Barbus reinii , Barbus rhinophorus , Barbus rocadasi , Barbus rohani , Barbus rosae , Barbus roussellei , Barbus rouxi , Barbus roylii , Barbus ruasae , Barbus rubrostigma , Barbus sacratus , Barbus salessei , Barbus salmo , Barbus schoutedeni , Barbus serra , Barbus sexradiatus , Barbus stanleyi , Barbus stappersii , Barbus stauchi , Barbus stigmasemion , Barbus subinensis , Barbus sublimus , Barbus subquincunciatus , Barbus syntrechalepis , Barbus taeniopleura , Barbus taeniurus , Barbus tangandensis , Barbus tauricus , Barbus tegulifer , Barbus tetraspilus , Barbus tetrastigma , Barbus thessalus , Barbus thysi , Barbus tomiensis , Barbus tongaensis , Barbus trachypterus , Barbus traorei , Barbus treurensis , Barbus trinotatus , Barbus trispiloides , Barbus trispilomimus , Barbus turkanae , Barbus urostigma , Barbus urotaenia , Barbus usambarae , Barbus vanderysti , Barbus venustus , Barbus viktorianus , Barbus walkeri , Barbus wellmani , Barbus wurtzi , Barbus xanthopterus , Barbus yeiensis , Barbus yongei , Barbus zalbiensis , Barilius bakeri , Barilius bernatziki , Barilius caudiocellatus , Barilius chatricensis , Barilius dimorphicus , Barilius evezardi , Barilius huahinensis , Barilius infrafasciatus , Barilius lairokensis , Barilius mesopotamicus , Barilius modestus , Barilius nanensis , Barilius naseeri , Barilius nelsoni , Barilius ngawa , Barilius ornatus , Barilius pakistanicus , Barilius ponticulus , Barilius radiolatus , Barilius tileo , Belligobio pengxianensis , Biwia tama , Boraras micros , Caecobarbus geertsii , Caecocypris basimi , Campostoma pauciradii , Campostoma pullum , Capoeta angorae , Capoeta antalyensis , Capoeta baliki , Capoeta barroisi , Capoeta buhsei , Capoeta kosswigi , Capoeta pestai , Capoeta sieboldii , Capoeta tinca , Capoeta trutta , Capoetobrama kuschakewitschi orientalis , Carasobarbus apoensis , Carasobarbus canis , Carasobarbus chantrei , Carasobarbus exulatus , Carassioides acuminatus , Carassioides argentea , Carassioides macropterus , Carassius auratus argenteaphthalmus , Chagunius baileyi , Chagunius nicholsi , Chalcalburnus belvica , Chalcalburnus mossulensis , Chanodichthys abramoides , Chanodichthys dabryi , Chanodichthys flavipinnis , Chanodichthys mongolicus , Chanodichthys oxycephalus , Chela maassi , Chelaethiops elongatus , Chelaethiops minutus , Chondrostoma angorense , Chondrostoma arrigonis , Chondrostoma beysehirense , Chondrostoma colchicum , Chondrostoma holmwoodii , Chondrostoma kinzelbachi , Chondrostoma knerii , Chondrostoma kubanicum , Chondrostoma miegii , Chondrostoma occidentale , Chondrostoma oretanum , Chondrostoma orientale , Chondrostoma oxyrhynchum , Chondrostoma phoxinus , Chondrostoma polylepis , Chondrostoma prespense , Chondrostoma regium , Chondrostoma scodrense , Chondrostoma turiense , Chondrostoma variabile , Cirrhinus fulungee , Cirrhinus inornatus , Cirrhinus lobatus , Cirrhinus macrops , Coptostomabarbus bellcrossi , Coptostomabarbus wittei , Cosmochilus cardinalis , Cosmochilus falcifer , Cosmochilus nanlaensis , Crossocheilus atrilimes , Crossocheilus burmanicus , Crossocheilus gnathopogon , Crossocheilus klatti , Crossocheilus multirastellus , Crossocheilus namlenensis , Crossocheilus periyarensis , Culter alburnus , Culter mongolicus , Culter oxycephaloides , Culter recurviceps , Cultrichthys compressocorpus , Cyclocheilichthys schoppeae , Cyclocheilichthys sinensis , Cyprinella alvarezdelvillari , Cyprinella analostana , Cyprinella bocagrande , Cyprinella callisema , Cyprinella callistia , Cyprinella callitaenia , Cyprinella camura , Cyprinella chloristia , Cyprinella garmani , Cyprinella gibbsi , Cyprinella labrosa , Cyprinella leedsi , Cyprinella lepida , Cyprinella ornata , Cyprinella panarcys , Cyprinella rutila , Cyprinella stigmatura , Cyprinella trichroistia , Cyprinella xaenura , Cyprinella xanthicara , Cyprinion acinaces acinaces , Cyprinion acinaces hijazi , Cyprinion kais , Cyprinion macrostomum , Cyprinion mhalensis , Cyprinion microphthalmum microphthalmum , Cyprinion microphthalmum muscatensis , Cyprinion milesi , Cyprinus barbatus , Cyprinus carpio viridiviolaceus , Cyprinus centralus , Cyprinus chilia , Cyprinus cocsa , Cyprinus dai , Cyprinus daliensis , Cyprinus exophthalmus , Cyprinus fuxianensis , Cyprinus hyperdorsalis , Cyprinus ilishaestomus , Cyprinus intha , Cyprinus longzhouensis , Cyprinus mahuensis , Cyprinus qionghaiensis , Cyprinus yilongensis , Danio muongthanhensis , Danionella mirifica , Devario acrostomus , Devario affinis , Devario annandalei , Devario apopyris , Devario fangfangae , Devario fraseri , Devario gibber , Devario horai , Devario leptos , Devario manipurensis , Devario naganensis , Devario neilgherriensis , Devario peninsulae , Devario quangbinhensis , Devario salmonata , Devario spinosus , Devario suvatti , Devario yuensis , Dionda argentosa , Dionda catostomops , Dionda dichroma , Dionda erimyzonops , Dionda ipni , Dionda mandibularis , Dionda melanops , Dionda nigrotaeniata , Dionda rasconis , Diplocheilichthys pleurotaenia , Diptychus sewerzowi , Discherodontus parvus , Discherodontus schroederi , Discocheilus multilepis , Discocheilus wui , Discogobio bismargaritus , Discogobio brachyphysallidos , Discogobio caobangi , Discogobio dienbieni , Discogobio elongatus , Discogobio laticeps , Discogobio longibarbatus , Discogobio macrophysallidos , Discogobio microstoma , Discogobio multilineatus , Discogobio pacboensis , Discogobio yunnanensis , Discolabeo wuluoheensis , Epalzeorhynchos bicornis , Eremichthys acros , Erimystax harryi , Erimystax insignis , Erythroculter hypselonotus , Esomus ahli , Esomus altus , Esomus barbatus , Esomus malabaricus , Esomus malayensis , Esomus manipurensis , Evarra bustamantei , Evarra eigenmanni , Evarra tlahuacensis , Exoglossum laurae , Garra aethiopica , Garra allostoma , Garra apogon , Garra barreimiae shawkahensis , Garra bispinosa , Garra blanfordii , Garra bourreti , Garra buettikeri , Garra caudofasciata , Garra compressus , Garra congoensis , Garra cyclostomata , Garra cyrano , Garra dembecha , Garra dunsirei , Garra duobarbis , Garra elongata , Garra ethelwynnae , Garra fisheri , Garra geba , Garra gotyla stenorhynchus , Garra gracilis , Garra hainanensis , Garra hughi , Garra ignestii , Garra imberba , Garra imberbis , Garra kalakadensis , Garra laichowensis , Garra lamta , Garra lancrenonensis , Garra litanensis , Garra longipinnis , Garra makiensis , Garra mamshuqa , Garra manipurensis , Garra mcclellandi , Garra menoni , Garra micropulvinus , Garra mirofrontis , Garra naganensis , Garra nambulica , Garra nasuta , Garra nigricollis , Garra notata , Garra paralissorhynchus , Garra periyarensis , Garra persica , Garra phillipsi , Garra poecilura , Garra poilanei , Garra propulvinus , Garra quadrimaculata , Garra regressus , Garra rossica , Garra rotundinasus , Garra rupecula , Garra sahilia gharbia , Garra sahilia sahilia , Garra salweenica , Garra spilota , Garra tana , Garra tengchongensis , Garra theunensis , Garra tibanica , Garra trewavasai , Garra variabilis , Garra vittatula , Garra wanae , Garra waterloti , Garra yiliangensis , Gila alvordensis , Gila atraria , Gila boraxobius , Gila brevicauda , Gila coerulea , Gila conspersa , Gila crassicauda , Gila eremica , Gila minacae , Gila nigra , Gila nigrescens , Gila orcuttii , Gila pandora , Gila pulchra , Gila seminuda , Gnathopogon herzensteini , Gnathopogon mantschuricus , Gnathopogon nicholsi , Gnathopogon notacanthus , Gnathopogon polytaenia , Gnathopogon tsinanensis , Gobio alverniae , Gobio banarescui , Gobio battalgilae , Gobio benacensis , Gobio coriparoides , Gobio delyamurei , Gobio hettitorum , Gobio kubanicus , Gobio maeandricus , Gobio meridionalis , Gobio occitaniae , Gobio sibiricus , Gobio soldatovi , Gobiobotia brevirostris , Gobiobotia filifer , Gobiobotia guilingensis , Gobiobotia jiangxiensis , Gobiobotia kolleri , Gobiobotia nicholsi , Gobiobotia pappenheimi , Gobiobotia paucirastella , Gobiobotia tungi , Gobiobotia yuanjiangensis , Gobiocypris rarus , Gymnocypris chilianensis , Gymnocypris chui , Gymnocypris dobula , Gymnocypris firmispinatus , Gymnocypris namensis , Gymnocypris scleracanthus , Gymnocypris scoliostomus , Gymnocypris waddellii , Gymnodanio strigatus , Gymnodiptychus integrigymnatus , Gymnodiptychus pachycheilus , Gymnostomus horai , Hainania serrata , Hampala ampalong , Hampala bimaculata , Hampala lopezi , Hampala sabana , Hampala salweenensis , Hemibarbus brevipennus , Hemibarbus lehoai , Hemibarbus longibarbis , Hemibarbus medius , Hemibarbus qianjiangensis , Hemibarbus songloensis , Hemibarbus thacmoensis , Hemibarbus umbrifer , Hemiculter elongatus , Hemiculter krempfi , Hemiculter lucidus , Hemiculter songhongensis , Hemiculter tchangi , Hemiculter varpachovskii , Hemiculterella macrolepis , Hemigrammocapoeta caudomaculata , Hemigrammocapoeta elegans , Hemigrammocapoeta kemali , Hemigrammocapoeta nana , Hemitremia flammea , Henicorhynchus ornatipinnis , Herzensteinia microcephalus , Horalabiosa arunachalami , Horalabiosa joshuai , Horalabiosa palaniensis , Huigobio chenhsienensis , Huigobio chinssuensis , Hybognathus amarus , Hybognathus hayi , Hybognathus placitus , Hybopsis amblops , Hybopsis boucardi , Hybopsis hypsinotus , Hybopsis lineapunctata , Hybopsis rubrifrons , Hybopsis winchelli , Hybopsis zanema , Hypophthalmichthys harmandi , Hypselobarbus dobsoni , Hypselobarbus dubius , Hypselobarbus kurali , Hypselobarbus lithopidos , Hypselobarbus periyarensis , Hypselobarbus pulchellus , Hypselobarbus thomassi , Hypsibarbus annamensis , Hypsibarbus macrosquamatus , Hypsibarbus salweenensis , Hypsibarbus vernayi , Iberocypris palaciosi , Iotichthys phlegethontis , Kalimantania lawak , Kosswigobarbus kosswigi , Labeo alluaudi , Labeo alticentralis , Labeo ansorgii , Labeo baldasseronii , Labeo barbatulus , Labeo barbatus , Labeo bata , Labeo batesii , Labeo boga , Labeo boggut , Labeo bottegi , Labeo boulengeri , Labeo brachypoma , Labeo brunellii , Labeo caeruleus , Labeo capensis , Labeo carnigliae , Labeo curchius , Labeo curriei , Labeo cyclopinnis , Labeo dhonti , Labeo falcipinnis , Labeo fimbriatus , Labeo gedrosicus , Labeo gonius , Labeo greenii , Labeo gregorii , Labeo indramontri , Labeo kawrus , Labeo kibimbi , Labeo kirkii , Labeo lualabaensis , Labeo luluae , Labeo lunatus , Labeo macmahoni , Labeo maleboensis , Labeo microphthalmus , Labeo mokotoensis , Labeo molybdinus , Labeo moszkowskii , Labeo nandina , Labeo nasus , Labeo nigricans , Labeo nigripinnis , Labeo nunensis , Labeo pellegrini , Labeo percivali , Labeo pierrei , Labeo pietschmanni , Labeo polli , Labeo porcellus , Labeo potail , Labeo quadribarbis , Labeo rajasthanicus , Labeo rectipinnis , Labeo reidi , Labeo rosae , Labeo roseopunctatus , Labeo rouaneti , Labeo rubromaculatus , Labeo ruddi , Labeo sanagaensis , Labeo seeberi , Labeo simpsoni , Labeo sorex , Labeo stolizkae , Labeo tongaensis , Labeo trigliceps , Labeo udaipurensis , Labeo werneri , Labeo yunnanensis , Labeobarbus brevicauda , Labeobarbus capensis , Labeobarbus codringtonii , Labeobarbus gorgorensis , Labeobarbus intermedius australis , Labeobarbus polylepis , Labeobarbus truttiformis , Labiobarbus fasciatus , Labiobarbus festivus , Labiobarbus lamellifer , Labiobarbus ocellatus , Lagowskiella dementjevi , Lagowskiella poljakowi , Laocypris hispida , Lepidomeda albivallis , Lepidomeda altivelis , Lepidopygopsis typus , Leptobarbus hosii , Leptobarbus melanopterus , Leptocypris crossensis , Leptocypris guineensis , Leptocypris konkoureensis , Leptocypris lujae , Leptocypris modestus , Leptocypris taiaensis , Leptocypris weeksii , Leptocypris weynsii , Leucalburnus satunini , Leuciscus baicalensis , Leuciscus bergi , Leuciscus burdigalensis , Leuciscus cephaloides , Leuciscus chuanchicus , Leuciscus dzungaricus , Leuciscus gaderanus , Leuciscus illyricus , Leuciscus latus , Leuciscus lehmanni , Leuciscus lindbergi , Leuciscus microlepis , Leuciscus muticellus , Leuciscus polylepis , Leuciscus schmidti , Leuciscus spurius , Leuciscus svallize , Leuciscus turskyi , Leuciscus ukliva , Linichthys laticeps , Lobocheilos cornutus , Lobocheilos falcifer , Lobocheilos fowleri , Lobocheilos kajanensis , Lobocheilos lehat , Lobocheilos nigrovittatus , Lobocheilos schwanenfeldii , Lobocheilos thavili , Lobocheilos trangensis , Luciocyprinus langsoni , Luciosoma trinema , Luxilus albeolus , Luxilus cerasinus , Luxilus zonatus , Lythrurus alegnotus , Lythrurus bellus , Lythrurus fasciolaris , Lythrurus fumeus , Lythrurus lirus , Lythrurus matutinus , Lythrurus roseipinnis , Lythrurus snelsoni , Macrhybopsis australis , Macrhybopsis gelida , Macrhybopsis marconis , Macrhybopsis meeki , Macrhybopsis tetranema , Mandibularca resinus , Megalobrama mantschuricus , Megalobrama pellegrini , Megarasbora elanga , Mekongina bibarba , Mesopotamichthys sharpeyi , Messinobarbus carottae , Microphysogobio amurensis , Microphysogobio anudarini , Microphysogobio elongatus , Microphysogobio jeoni , Microphysogobio kachekensis , Microphysogobio linghensis , Microphysogobio microstomus , Microphysogobio pseudoelongatus , Microphysogobio rapidus , Microphysogobio tafangensis , Microphysogobio tungtingensis , Microphysogobio vietnamica , Microphysogobio yunnanensis , Moapa coriacea , Moroco jouyi , Moroco steindachneri , Mystacoleucus argenteus , Mystacoleucus padangensis , Naziritor zhobensis , Nematabramis alestes , Nematabramis borneensis , Nematabramis steindachneri , Nematabramis verecundus , Neobola bottegoi , Neobola bredoi , Neobola moeruensis , Neobola stellae , Neolissochilus baoshanensis , Neolissochilus benasi , Neolissochilus blythii , Neolissochilus compressus , Neolissochilus dukai , Neolissochilus heterostomus , Neolissochilus hexastichus , Neolissochilus innominatus , Neolissochilus longipinnis , Neolissochilus paucisquamatus , Neolissochilus spinulosus , Neolissochilus stevensonii , Neolissochilus sumatranus , Neolissochilus tweediei , Neolissochilus vittatus , Nocomis effusus , Nocomis platyrhynchus , Nocomis raneyi , Notropis aguirrepequenoi , Notropis albizonatus , Notropis alborus , Notropis altipinnis , Notropis amecae , Notropis ammophilus , Notropis amoenus , Notropis amplamala , Notropis ariommus , Notropis asperifrons , Notropis atrocaudalis , Notropis aulidion , Notropis braytoni , Notropis buccula , Notropis cahabae , Notropis calabazas , Notropis calientis , Notropis candidus , Notropis chihuahua , Notropis chiliticus , Notropis chlorocephalus , Notropis chrosomus , Notropis cumingii , Notropis cummingsae , Notropis edwardraneyi , Notropis euryzonus , Notropis girardi , Notropis hypsilepis , Notropis imeldae , Notropis jemezanus , Notropis leuciodus , Notropis ludibundus , Notropis maculatus , Notropis mekistocholas , Notropis metallicus , Notropis micropteryx , Notropis moralesi , Notropis nazas , Notropis ortenburgeri , Notropis ozarcanus , Notropis percobromus , Notropis perpallidus , Notropis potteri , Notropis procne , Notropis rafinesquei , Notropis rubescens , Notropis rubricroceus , Notropis rupestris , Notropis sabinae , Notropis saladonis , Notropis scabriceps , Notropis scepticus , Notropis semperasper , Notropis shumardi , Notropis simus , Notropis spectrunculus , Notropis stilbius , Notropis stonei , Notropis suttkusi , Notropis uranoscopus , Notropis wickliffi , Notropis xaenocephalus , Onychostoma angustistomata , Onychostoma barbata , Onychostoma brevis , Onychostoma daduensis , Onychostoma elongatum , Onychostoma fusiforme , Onychostoma laticeps , Onychostoma lepturus , Onychostoma meridionale , Onychostoma ovale , Onychostoma rara , Onychostoma simum , Onychostoma uniforme , Opsaridium boweni , Opsaridium engrauloides , Opsaridium leleupi , Opsaridium loveridgii , Opsaridium maculicauda , Opsaridium peringueyi , Opsaridium tweddleorum , Opsaridium ubangiense , Opsariichthys bea , Opsariichthys dienbienensis , Opsariichthys songmaensis , Opsopoeodus emiliae peninsularis , Oregonichthys crameri , Oregonichthys kalawatseti , Oreoleuciscus angusticephalus , Oreoleuciscus dsapchynensis , Oreoleuciscus humilis , Orthodon microlepidotus , Ospatulus palaemophagus , Osteobrama alfredianus , Osteobrama bakeri , Osteobrama bhimensis , Osteobrama cotio cunma , Osteobrama cotio peninsularis , Osteobrama feae , Osteobrama vigorsii , Osteochilichthys brevidorsalis , Osteochilus bellus , Osteochilus harrisoni , Osteochilus jeruk , Osteochilus kelabau , Osteochilus kuekenthali , Osteochilus longidorsalis , Osteochilus partilineatus , Osteochilus pentalineatus , Osteochilus repang , Osteochilus sarawakensis , Osteochilus serokan , Osteochilus sondhii , Osteochilus striatus , Osteochilus thomassi , Osteochilus vittatus , Oxygymnocypris stewartii , Paedocypris micromegethes , Parachela cyanea , Parachela ingerkongi , Paralaubuca stigmabrachium , Parapsilorhynchus discophorus , Parapsilorhynchus elongatus , Parapsilorhynchus prateri , Parapsilorhynchus tentaculatus , Pararhinichthys bowersi , Parasikukia maculata , Parasinilabeo longibarbus , Parasinilabeo longicorpus , Parasinilabeo maculatus , Parasinilabeo microps , Paraspinibarbus macracanthus , Parasqualidus maii , Parazacco fasciatus , Parluciosoma labiosa , Pectenocypris korthausae , Percocypris regani , Percocypris tchangi , Petroleuciscus kurui , Petroleuciscus smyrnaeus , Petroleuciscus squaliusculus , Petroleuciscus ulanus , Phenacobius catostomus , Phenacobius crassilabrum , Phenacobius teretulus , Phenacobius uranops , Phoxinellus adspersus , Phoxinellus alepidotus , Phoxinellus croaticus , Phoxinellus dalmaticus , Phoxinellus epiroticus , Phoxinellus fontinalis , Phoxinellus ghetaldii , Phoxinellus jadovensis , Phoxinellus krbavensis , Phoxinellus metohiensis , Phoxinellus pseudalepidotus , Phoxinellus pstrossii , Phoxinellus zeregi , Phoxinus brachyurus , Phoxinus czekanowskii czekanowskii , Phoxinus czekanowskii czerskii , Phoxinus czekanowskii ignatowi , Phoxinus czekanowskii suifunensis , Phoxinus issykkulensis , Phoxinus keumkang , Phoxinus kumgangensis , Phoxinus oxyrhynchus , Phoxinus saylori , Phoxinus semotilus , Phoxinus tchangi , Phoxinus tennesseensis , Phoxinus ujmonensis , Phreatichthys andruzzii , Pimephales tenellus , Placocheilus bibarbatus , Placocheilus cryptonemus , Placocheilus imbarbatus , Placocheilus robustus , Placogobio bacmeensis , Placogobio nahangensis , Plagiognathops microlepis , Platysmacheilus nudiventris , Platysmacheilus zhenjiangensis , Pogobrama barbatula , Pogonichthys ciscoides , Pogonichthys macrolepidotus , Poropuntius alloiopleurus , Poropuntius angustus , Poropuntius bantamensis , Poropuntius birtwistlei , Poropuntius burtoni , Poropuntius carinatus , Poropuntius chondrorhynchus , Poropuntius chonglingchungi , Poropuntius clavatus , Poropuntius cogginii , Poropuntius consternans , Poropuntius exiguus , Poropuntius faucis , Poropuntius fuxianhuensis , Poropuntius genyognathus , Poropuntius hampaloides , Poropuntius hathe , Poropuntius heterolepidotus , Poropuntius huangchuchieni , Poropuntius huguenini , Poropuntius ikedai , Poropuntius krempfi , Poropuntius lobocheiloides , Poropuntius margarianus , Poropuntius melanogrammus , Poropuntius normani , Poropuntius opisthoptera , Poropuntius scapanognathus , Poropuntius shanensis , Poropuntius smedleyi , Poropuntius solitus , Poropuntius speleops , Poropuntius susanae , Poropuntius tawarensis , Procypris mera , Prolabeo batesi , Prolabeops melanhypopterus , Prolabeops nyongensis , Pseudobarbus afer , Pseudobarbus asper , Pseudobarbus burchelli , Pseudobarbus burgi , Pseudobarbus phlegethon , Pseudobarbus tenuis , Pseudogobio banggiangensis , Pseudogobio guilinensis , Pseudohemiculter hainanensis , Pseudohemiculter kweichowensis , Pseudohemiculter pacboensis , Pseudolaubuca hotaya , Pseudolaubuca jouyi , Pseudoperilampus monguonensis , Pseudophoxinus alii , Pseudophoxinus antalyae , Pseudophoxinus battalgili , Pseudophoxinus beoticus , Pseudophoxinus callensis , Pseudophoxinus crassus , Pseudophoxinus drusensis , Pseudophoxinus egridiri , Pseudophoxinus fahirae , Pseudophoxinus handlirschi , Pseudophoxinus hasani , Pseudophoxinus kervillei , Pseudophoxinus laconicus , Pseudophoxinus maeandri , Pseudophoxinus maeandricus , Pseudophoxinus marathonicus , Pseudophoxinus minutus , Pseudophoxinus ninae , Pseudophoxinus prespensis , Pseudophoxinus punicus , Pseudophoxinus stymphalicus , Pseudophoxinus thesproticus , Pseudorasbora fowleri , Pteronotropis grandipinnis , Pteronotropis merlini , Ptychidio longibarbus , Ptychobarbus conirostris , Ptychobarbus dipogon , Ptychocheilus umpquae , Pungtungia hilgendorfi , Pungtungia shiraii , Puntius ambassis , Puntius aphya , Puntius assimilis , Puntius bandula , Puntius banksi , Puntius bramoides , Puntius bunau , Puntius burmanicus , Puntius cataractae , Puntius chalakkudiensis , Puntius chelynoides , Puntius compressiformis , Puntius coorgensis , Puntius crescentus , Puntius deccanensis , Puntius dorsimaculatus , Puntius dunckeri , Puntius exclamatio , Puntius foerschi , Puntius fraseri , Puntius gemellus , Puntius guganio , Puntius hemictenus , Puntius herrei , Puntius jacobusboehlkei , Puntius jayarami , Puntius kannikattiensis , Puntius khugae , Puntius kuchingensis , Puntius leiacanthus , Puntius martenstyni , Puntius meingangbii , Puntius microps , Puntius montanoi , Puntius morehensis , Puntius mudumalaiensis , Puntius muvattupuzhaensis , Puntius nangalensis , Puntius okae , Puntius ophicephalus , Puntius ornatus , Puntius pachycheilus , Puntius parrah , Puntius paucimaculatus , Puntius punjabensis , Puntius rhombeus , Puntius schanicus , Puntius shalynius , Puntius sharmai , Puntius singhala , Puntius sophoroides , Puntius spilopterus , Puntius srilankensis , Puntius takhoaensis , Puntius trifasciatus , Puntius waageni , Puntius yuensis , Qianlabeo striatus , Racoma eurystoma , Raiamas ansorgii , Raiamas batesii , Raiamas buchholzi , Raiamas levequei , Raiamas longirostris , Raiamas macrostoma , Raiamas nigeriensis , Raiamas scarciensis , Raiamas shariensis , Raiamas steindachneri , Rasbora amplistriga , Rasbora aprotaenia , Rasbora bunguranensis , Rasbora chrysotaenia , Rasbora dorsinotata , Rasbora gerlachi , Rasbora hosii , Rasbora jacobsoni , Rasbora johannae , Rasbora kalbarensis , Rasbora kottelati , Rasbora laticlavia , Rasbora leptosoma , Rasbora notura , Rasbora ornatus , Rasbora philippina , Rasbora punctulatus , Rasbora rutteni , Rasbora semilineata , Rasbora septentrionalis , Rasbora spilotaenia , Rasbora steineri , Rasbora tawarensis , Rasbora taytayensis , Rasbora tobana , Rasbora trifasciata , Rasbora tubbi , Rasbora tuberculata , Rasborinus hautus , Rectoris longifinus , Rectoris luxiensis , Rectoris mutabilis , Relictus solitarius , Rhinichthys deaconi , Rhinichthys evermanni , Rhinichthys obtusus , Rhinogobio hunanensis , Rhinogobio nasutus , Rhodeus amurensis , Rhodeus atremius , Rhodeus colchicus , Rhodeus fangi , Rhodeus haradai , Rhodeus laoensis , Rhodeus pseudosericeus , Rhodeus rheinardti , Rhodeus sciosemus , Rhodeus spinalis , Romanogobio amplexilabris , Romanogobio antipai , Romanogobio banaticus , Romanogobio belingi , Romanogobio ciscaucasicus , Romanogobio elimeius , Romanogobio johntreadwelli , Romanogobio kesslerii , Romanogobio macropterus , Romanogobio parvus , Romanogobio pentatrichus , Romanogobio tenuicorpus , Romanogobio vladykovi , Rostrogobio liaohensis , Rutilus atropatenus , Rutilus basak , Rutilus karamani , Rutilus ohridanus , Rutilus panosi , Rutilus prespensis , Rutilus sojuchbulagi , Rutilus ylikiensis , Salmophasia balookee , Salmophasia punjabensis , Salmostoma acinaces , Salmostoma belachi , Salmostoma horai , Salmostoma novacula , Salmostoma orissaensis , Salmostoma phulo , Salmostoma sardinella , Salmostoma sladoni , Salmostoma untrahi , Sanagia velifera , Sarcocheilichthys biwaensis , Sarcocheilichthys caobangensis , Sarcocheilichthys davidi , Sarcocheilichthys hainanensis , Sarcocheilichthys lacustris , Sarcocheilichthys sinensis fukiensis , Sarcocheilichthys soldatovi , Saurogobio gracilicaudatus , Saurogobio immaculatus , Saurogobio lissilabris , Scaphesthes macrolepis , Scaphiodonichthys macracanthus , Scaphognathops theunensis , Scardinius acarnanicus , Scardinius graecus , Scardinius knezevici , Scardinius racovitzai , Schismatorhynchos endecarhapis , Schismatorhynchos holorhynchos , Schizocypris altidorsalis , Schizocypris brucei , Schizocypris ladigesi , Schizopyge curvifrons , Schizopyge dainellii , Schizopyge esocinus , Schizopyge niger , Schizopygopsis anteroventris , Schizopygopsis kessleri , Schizopygopsis kialingensis , Schizopygopsis stoliczkai , Schizopygopsis thermalis , Schizopygopsis younghusbandi , Schizothorax argentatus , Schizothorax chongi , Schizothorax cryptolepis , Schizothorax curvilabiatus , Schizothorax dolichonema , Schizothorax dulongensis , Schizothorax edeniana , Schizothorax elongatus , Schizothorax gongshanensis , Schizothorax grahami , Schizothorax heterochilus , Schizothorax huegelii , Schizothorax integrilabiatus , Schizothorax intermedius eurycephalus , Schizothorax intermedius intermedius , Schizothorax kozlovi , Schizothorax kumaonensis , Schizothorax lantsangensis , Schizothorax lepidothorax , Schizothorax lissolabiatus , Schizothorax longibarbus , Schizothorax macrophthalmus , Schizothorax macropogon , Schizothorax microcephalus , Schizothorax microstomus , Schizothorax nasus , Schizothorax nepalensis , Schizothorax ninglangensis , Schizothorax oconnori , Schizothorax oligolepis , Schizothorax pseudoaksaiensis issykkuli , Schizothorax pseudoaksaiensis pseudoaksaiensis , Schizothorax raraensis , Schizothorax rotundimaxillaris , Schizothorax sinensis , Schizothorax skarduensis , Schizothorax waltoni , Schizothorax yunnanensis paoshanensis , Schizothorax yunnanensis weiningensis , Schizothorax yunnanensis yunnanensis , Schizothorax zarudnyi , Semiplotus cirrhosus , Semiplotus manipurensis , Semiplotus modestus , Semotilus lumbee , Sikukia flavicaudata , Sikukia longibarbata , Sinibrama affinis , Sinibrama longianalis , Sinibrama taeniatus , Sinibrama wui , Sinilabeo binhluensis , Sinilabeo brevirostris , Sinilabeo cirrhinoides , Sinilabeo hummeli , Sinilabeo laticeps , Sinilabeo longibarbatus , Sinilabeo longirostris , Sinilabeo rendahli , Sinilabeo tungting , Sinilabeo wui , Sinilabeo zhui , Sinocrossocheilus bamaensis , Sinocrossocheilus labiata , Sinocrossocheilus liuchengensis , Sinocrossocheilus longibulla , Sinocrossocheilus megalophthalmus , Sinocrossocheilus microstomatus , Sinocrossocheilus nigrovittata , Sinocrossocheilus papillolabra , Sinocrossocheilus tridentis , Sinocyclocheilus albeoguttatus , Sinocyclocheilus altishoulderus , Sinocyclocheilus aluensis , Sinocyclocheilus anatirostris , Sinocyclocheilus angularis , Sinocyclocheilus biangularis , Sinocyclocheilus bicornutus , Sinocyclocheilus brevis , Sinocyclocheilus cyphotergous , Sinocyclocheilus donglanensis , Sinocyclocheilus furcodorsalis , Sinocyclocheilus guanduensis , Sinocyclocheilus guangxiensis , Sinocyclocheilus guilinensis , Sinocyclocheilus halfibindus , Sinocyclocheilus hei , Sinocyclocheilus huanglongdongensis , Sinocyclocheilus huaningensis , Sinocyclocheilus hugeibarbus , Sinocyclocheilus hyalinus , Sinocyclocheilus jii , Sinocyclocheilus jiuchengensis , Sinocyclocheilus jiuxuensis , Sinocyclocheilus lateristriatus , Sinocyclocheilus liboensis , Sinocyclocheilus lingyunensis , Sinocyclocheilus longibarbatus , Sinocyclocheilus longifinus , Sinocyclocheilus luopingensis , Sinocyclocheilus macrocephalus , Sinocyclocheilus macrolepis , Sinocyclocheilus macrophthalmus , Sinocyclocheilus macroscalus , Sinocyclocheilus maculatus , Sinocyclocheilus maitianheensis , Sinocyclocheilus malacopterus , Sinocyclocheilus microphthalmus , Sinocyclocheilus multipunctatus , Sinocyclocheilus oxycephalus , Sinocyclocheilus purpureus , Sinocyclocheilus qiubeiensis , Sinocyclocheilus qujingensis , Sinocyclocheilus rhinocerous , Sinocyclocheilus robustus , Sinocyclocheilus tianeensis , Sinocyclocheilus tianlinensis , Sinocyclocheilus tileihornes , Sinocyclocheilus tingi , Sinocyclocheilus wumengshanensis , Sinocyclocheilus xunlensis , Sinocyclocheilus yangzongensis , Sinocyclocheilus yimenensis , Sinocyclocheilus yishanensis , Snyderichthys copei , Spinibarbus babeensis , Spinibarbus caldwelli , Spinibarbus nammauensis , Spinibarbus ovalius , Squalidus atromaculatus , Squalidus banarescui , Squalidus chankaensis biwae , Squalidus chankaensis chankaensis , Squalidus homozonus , Squalidus intermedius , Squalidus japonicus japonicus , Squalidus minor , Squalidus nitens , Squalius aphipsi , Squalius cii , Squalius keadicus , Squalius lepidus , Squalius orpheus , Stypodon signifer , Tanakia tanago , Tanichthys thacbaensis , Telestes pleurobipunctatus , Thryssocypris ornithostoma , Thynnichthys sandkhol , Thynnichthys vaillanti , Tor ater , Tor barakae , Tor hemispinus , Tor kulkarnii , Tor laterivittatus , Tor macrolepis , Tor malabaricus , Tor polylepis , Tor qiaojiensis , Tor soro , Tor yingjiangensis , Tor yunnanensis , Toxabramis hoffmanni , Toxabramis hotayensis , Toxabramis houdemeri , Tribolodon nakamurai , Trigonostigma somphongsi , Troglocyclocheilus khammouanensis , Tropidophoxinellus hellenicus , Tropidophoxinellus spartiaticus , Typhlobarbus nudiventris , Typhlogarra widdowsoni , Varicorhinus altipinnis , Varicorhinus babeensis , Varicorhinus brauni , Varicorhinus capoetoides , Varicorhinus clarkeae , Varicorhinus dimidiatus , Varicorhinus ensifer , Varicorhinus fimbriatus , Varicorhinus iphthimostoma , Varicorhinus jaegeri , Varicorhinus jubae , Varicorhinus latirostris , Varicorhinus longidorsalis , Varicorhinus lufupensis , Varicorhinus mariae , Varicorhinus maroccanus , Varicorhinus nelspruitensis , Varicorhinus pellegrini , Varicorhinus pungweensis , Varicorhinus robertsi , Varicorhinus ruandae , Varicorhinus ruwenzorii , Varicorhinus sandersi , Varicorhinus semireticulatus , Varicorhinus steindachneri , Varicorhinus stenostoma , Varicorhinus thacbaensis , Varicorhinus tornieri , Varicorhinus upembensis , Varicorhinus varicostoma , Varicorhinus werneri , Varicorhinus wittei , Varicorhinus xyrocheilus , Varicorhinus yeni , Vimba elongata , Xenobarbus loveridgei , Xenocyprioides parvulus , Xenocypris fangi , Xenocypris hupeinensis , Xenocypris medius , Xenophysogobio boulengeri , Yaoshanicus dorsohorizontalis , Yaoshanicus kyphus , Yuriria chapalae , Zacco koreanus , Zacco taiwanensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Cypriniformes
Family: Psilorhynchidae
Psilorhynchoides arunachalensis , Psilorhynchus balitora , Psilorhynchus gracilis , Psilorhynchus homaloptera , Psilorhynchus microphthalmus , Psilorhynchus sucatio

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Acestrorhynchidae
Acestrorhynchus abbreviatus , Acestrorhynchus apurensis , Acestrorhynchus britskii , Acestrorhynchus grandoculis , Acestrorhynchus heterolepis , Acestrorhynchus isalineae , Acestrorhynchus maculipinna , Acestrorhynchus microlepis , Acestrorhynchus minimus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Alestidae
Alestes ansorgii , Alestes bartoni , Alestes batesii , Alestes bouboni , Alestes carmesinus , Alestes comptus , Alestes liebrechtsii , Alestes peringueyi , Alestes schoutedeni , Alestes taeniurus , Alestes tessmanni , Alestes tholloni , Alestopetersius brichardi , Alestopetersius compressus , Alestopetersius hilgendorfi , Alestopetersius leopoldianus , Alestopetersius nigropterus , Bathyaethiops greeni , Brachypetersius cadwaladeri , Brachypetersius huloti , Brachypetersius notospilus , Brachypetersius pseudonummifer , Brycinus abeli , Brycinus carolinae , Brycinus derhami , Brycinus ferox , Brycinus fwaensis , Brycinus intermedius , Brycinus leuciscus , Brycinus luteus , Brycinus minutus , Brycinus nigricauda , Brycinus opisthotaenia , Brycinus poptae , Bryconaethiops quinquesquamae , Clupeocharax schoutedeni , Duboisialestes bifasciatus , Duboisialestes tumbensis , Hemigrammopetersius pulcher , Hydrocynus somonorum , Hydrocynus tanzaniae , Micralestes ambiguus , Micralestes argyrotaenia , Micralestes congicus , Micralestes eburneensis , Micralestes fodori , Micralestes holargyreus , Micralestes lualabae , Micralestes pabrensis , Micralestes sardina , Micralestes vittatus , Nannopetersius lamberti , Phenacogrammus altus , Phenacogrammus ansorgii , Phenacogrammus aurantiacus , Phenacogrammus bleheri , Phenacogrammus deheyni , Phenacogrammus gabonensis , Phenacogrammus major , Phenacogrammus polli , Phenacogrammus stigmatura , Phenacogrammus taeniatus , Phenacogrammus urotaenia , Rhabdalestes aeratis , Rhabdalestes brevidorsalis , Rhabdalestes maunensis , Tricuspidalestes caeruleus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Anostomidae
Anostomoides atrianalis , Anostomoides passionis , Anostomus intermedius , Anostomus longus , Anostomus plicatus , Anostomus spiloclistron , Anostomus ucayalensis , Gnathodolus bidens , Laemolyta fasciata , Laemolyta fernandezi , Laemolyta macra , Laemolyta proxima , Laemolyta varia , Leporellus cartledgei , Leporellus pictus , Leporellus retropinnis , Leporellus vittatus , Leporinus acutidens , Leporinus aguapeiensis , Leporinus alternus , Leporinus amae , Leporinus amblyrhynchus , Leporinus aripuanaensis , Leporinus badueli , Leporinus bahiensis , Leporinus bimaculatus , Leporinus bistriatus , Leporinus bleheri , Leporinus boehlkei , Leporinus brunneus , Leporinus conirostris , Leporinus crassilabris , Leporinus cylindriformis , Leporinus desmotes , Leporinus ecuadorensis , Leporinus elongatus , Leporinus falcipinnis , Leporinus garmani , Leporinus gomesi , Leporinus gossei , Leporinus holostictus , Leporinus jamesi , Leporinus jatuncochi , Leporinus julii , Leporinus lacustris , Leporinus latofasciatus , Leporinus lebaili , Leporinus leschenaulti , Leporinus macrocephalus , Leporinus marcgravii , Leporinus megalepis , Leporinus melanopleura , Leporinus melanostictus , Leporinus microphthalmus , Leporinus mormyrops , Leporinus multifasciatus , Leporinus nattereri , Leporinus niceforoi , Leporinus nijsseni , Leporinus octomaculatus , Leporinus ortomaculatus , Leporinus pachycheilus , Leporinus pachyurus , Leporinus parae , Leporinus paralternus , Leporinus paranensis , Leporinus pearsoni , Leporinus pitingai , Leporinus platycephalus , Leporinus punctatus , Leporinus reinhardti , Leporinus reticulatus , Leporinus sexstriatus , Leporinus silvestrii , Leporinus spilopleura , Leporinus steindachneri , Leporinus steyermarki , Leporinus subniger , Leporinus taeniatus , Leporinus taeniofasciatus , Leporinus thayeri , Leporinus tigrinus , Leporinus trimaculatus , Leporinus uatumaensis , Leporinus wolfei , Leporinus y-ophorus , Pseudanos gracilis , Pseudanos irinae , Pseudanos winterbottomi , Rhytiodus elongatus , Rhytiodus lauzannei , Sartor elongatus , Sartor respectus , Sartor tucuruiense , Schizodon altoparanae , Schizodon australis , Schizodon borellii , Schizodon dissimilis , Schizodon intermedius , Schizodon isognathus , Schizodon jacuiensis , Schizodon knerii , Schizodon nasutus , Schizodon platae , Schizodon rostratus , Synaptolaemus cingulatus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Characidae
Acanthocharax microlepis , Acestrocephalus boehlkei , Acestrocephalus ginesi , Acestrocephalus sardina , Acinocheirodon melanogramma , Acnodon senai , Acrobrycon tarijae , Agoniates anchovia , Agoniates halecinus , Aphyocharacidium bolivianum , Aphyocharacidium melandetum , Aphyocharax agassizii , Aphyocharax colifax , Aphyocharax gracilis , Aphyocharax nattereri , Aphyocharax pusillus , Aphyocharax yekwanae , Aphyocheirodon hemigrammus , Aphyodite grammica , Argopleura chocoensis , Argopleura conventus , Argopleura diquensis , Argopleura magdalenensis , Astyanacinus goyanensis , Astyanacinus moorii , Astyanacinus multidens , Astyanacinus platensis , Astyanax alburnus , Astyanax altior , Astyanax angustifrons , Astyanax anterior , Astyanax argyrimarginatus , Astyanax armandoi , Astyanax atratoensis , Astyanax biotae , Astyanax bockmanni , Astyanax bourgeti , Astyanax brachypterygium , Astyanax brevirhinus , Astyanax caucanus , Astyanax chaparae , Astyanax chico , Astyanax clavitaeniatus , Astyanax cordovae , Astyanax correntinus , Astyanax cremnobates , Astyanax depressirostris , Astyanax dnophos , Astyanax eigenmanniorum , Astyanax elachylepis , Astyanax endy , Astyanax erythropterus , Astyanax fasslii , Astyanax festae , Astyanax filiferus , Astyanax gisleni , Astyanax giton , Astyanax goyacensis , Astyanax gracilior , Astyanax guaporensis , Astyanax gymnogenys , Astyanax hastatus , Astyanax henseli , Astyanax hermosus , Astyanax integer , Astyanax intermedius , Astyanax ita , Astyanax janeiroensis , Astyanax jenynsii , Astyanax jordani , Astyanax kompi , Astyanax kullanderi , Astyanax lacustris , Astyanax latens , Astyanax laticeps , Astyanax leonidas , Astyanax lineatus , Astyanax longior , Astyanax maculisquamis , Astyanax marionae , Astyanax maximus , Astyanax megaspilura , Astyanax microlepis , Astyanax microschemos , Astyanax multidens , Astyanax mutator , Astyanax myersi , Astyanax nasutus , Astyanax obscurus , Astyanax ojiara , Astyanax orbignyanus , Astyanax orthodus , Astyanax pampa , Astyanax paraguayensis , Astyanax paranae , Astyanax paranahybae , Astyanax paris , Astyanax pedri , Astyanax pelecus , Astyanax pelegrini , Astyanax poetzschkei , Astyanax potaroensis , Astyanax pynandi , Astyanax rivularis , Astyanax robustus , Astyanax rupununi , Astyanax saguazu , Astyanax saltor , Astyanax schubarti , Astyanax scintillans , Astyanax siapae , Astyanax stenohalinus , Astyanax stilbe , Astyanax superbus , Astyanax taeniatus , Astyanax totae , Astyanax trierythropterus , Astyanax troya , Astyanax tumbayaensis , Astyanax tupi , Astyanax turmalinensis , Astyanax unitaeniatus , Astyanax validus , Astyanax venezuelae , Astyanax villwocki , Atopomesus pachyodus , Attonitus bounites , Attonitus ephimeros , Attonitus irisae , Aulixidens eugeniae , Axelrodia lindeae , Axelrodia riesei , Bario steindachneri , Brachychalcinus copei , Brachychalcinus nummus , Brachychalcinus parnaibae , Brachychalcinus retrospina , Bramocharax dorioni , Brittanichthys myersi , Brycon alburnus , Brycon argenteus , Brycon atrocaudatus , Brycon bicolor , Brycon coquenani , Brycon coxeyi , Brycon dentex , Brycon devillei , Brycon falcatus , Brycon ferox , Brycon fowleri , Brycon gouldingi , Brycon labiatus , Brycon medemi , Brycon meeki , Brycon nattereri , Brycon obscurus , Brycon oligolepis , Brycon opalinus , Brycon orbignyanus , Brycon orthotaenia , Brycon pesu , Brycon polylepis , Brycon posadae , Brycon stolzmanni , Brycon striatulus , Brycon unicolor , Brycon vermelha , Bryconacidnus hemigrammus , Bryconacidnus paipayensis , Bryconadenos tanaothoros , Bryconamericus agna , Bryconamericus alfredae , Bryconamericus alpha , Bryconamericus andresoi , Bryconamericus bayano , Bryconamericus bolivianus , Bryconamericus brevirostris , Bryconamericus carlosi , Bryconamericus caucanus , Bryconamericus cristiani , Bryconamericus dahli , Bryconamericus deuterodonoides , Bryconamericus ecai , Bryconamericus eigenmanni , Bryconamericus exodon , Bryconamericus galvisi , Bryconamericus gonzalezi , Bryconamericus grosvenori , Bryconamericus guaytarae , Bryconamericus guizae , Bryconamericus huilae , Bryconamericus hyphesson , Bryconamericus hypopterus , Bryconamericus icelus , Bryconamericus ichoensis , Bryconamericus ikaa , Bryconamericus lambari , Bryconamericus lassorum , Bryconamericus loisae , Bryconamericus macrophthalmus , Bryconamericus megalepis , Bryconamericus mennii , Bryconamericus microcephalus , Bryconamericus miraensis , Bryconamericus motatanensis , Bryconamericus multiradiatus , Bryconamericus novae , Bryconamericus orinocoense , Bryconamericus ornaticeps , Bryconamericus pachacuti , Bryconamericus patriciae , Bryconamericus pectinatus , Bryconamericus peruanus , Bryconamericus phoenicopterus , Bryconamericus plutarcoi , Bryconamericus pyahu , Bryconamericus ricae , Bryconamericus rubropictus , Bryconamericus simus , Bryconamericus subtilisform , Bryconamericus sylvicola , Bryconamericus tenuis , Bryconamericus ternetzi , Bryconamericus thomasi , Bryconamericus turiuba , Bryconamericus uporas , Bryconamericus yokiae , Bryconamericus ytu , Bryconamericus zeteki , Bryconella pallidifrons , Bryconexodon trombetasi , Bryconops affinis , Bryconops alburnoides , Bryconops caudomaculatus , Bryconops colanegra , Bryconops colaroja , Bryconops collettei , Bryconops cyrtogaster , Bryconops disruptus , Bryconops durbini , Bryconops giacopinii , Bryconops gracilis , Bryconops humeralis , Bryconops imitator , Bryconops inpai , Bryconops magoi , Bryconops melanurus , Bryconops transitoria , Bryconops vibex , Caiapobrycon tucurui , Carlana eigenmanni , Carlastyanax aurocaudatus , Ceratobranchia binghami , Ceratobranchia delotaenia , Ceratobranchia elatior , Ceratobranchia joanae , Chalceus epakros , Chalceus fasciatus , Chalceus guaporensis , Chalceus latus , Chalceus spilogyros , Chalceus taeniatus , Charax apurensis , Charax caudimaculatus , Charax condei , Charax hemigrammus , Charax leticiae , Charax macrolepis , Charax metae , Charax michaeli , Charax niger , Charax notulatus , Charax rupununi , Charax tectifer , Charax unimaculatus , Cheirodon australe , Cheirodon ibicuhiensis , Cheirodon kiliani , Cheirodon ortegai , Cheirodon parahybae , Cheirodon pisciculus , Cheirodon pulcher , Chilobrycon deuterodon , Chrysobrycon hesperus , Chrysobrycon myersi , Clupeacharax anchoveoides , Compsura gorgonae , Compsura heterura , Creagrutus affinis , Creagrutus amoenus , Creagrutus anary , Creagrutus atratus , Creagrutus atrisignum , Creagrutus barrigai , Creagrutus bolivari , Creagrutus brevipinnis , Creagrutus britskii , Creagrutus calai , Creagrutus caucanus , Creagrutus changae , Creagrutus cochui , Creagrutus cracentis , Creagrutus crenatus , Creagrutus ephippiatus , Creagrutus figueiredoi , Creagrutus flavescens , Creagrutus gephyrus , Creagrutus gracilis , Creagrutus guanes , Creagrutus gyrospilus , Creagrutus holmi , Creagrutus hysginus , Creagrutus ignotus , Creagrutus kunturus , Creagrutus lassoi , Creagrutus lepidus , Creagrutus machadoi , Creagrutus magdalenae , Creagrutus magoi , Creagrutus manu , Creagrutus maracaiboensis , Creagrutus maxillaris , Creagrutus melanzonus , Creagrutus melasma , Creagrutus menezesi , Creagrutus meridionalis , Creagrutus molinus , Creagrutus mucipu , Creagrutus muelleri , Creagrutus nigrostigmatus , Creagrutus occidaneus , Creagrutus ortegai , Creagrutus ouranonastes , Creagrutus paraguayensis , Creagrutus pearsoni , Creagrutus petilus , Creagrutus phasma , Creagrutus pila , Creagrutus planquettei , Creagrutus provenzanoi , Creagrutus runa , Creagrutus saxatilis , Creagrutus seductus , Creagrutus taphorni , Creagrutus tuyuka , Creagrutus ungulus , Creagrutus varii , Creagrutus veruina , Creagrutus vexillapinnus , Creagrutus xiphos , Creagrutus zephyrus , Ctenobrycon multiradiatus , Cyanocharax alegretensis , Cyanocharax dicropotamicus , Cyanocharax itaimbe , Cyanocharax lepiclastus , Cyanocharax tipiaia , Cyanocharax uruguayensis , Cynopotamus amazonus , Cynopotamus argenteus , Cynopotamus atratoensis , Cynopotamus bipunctatus , Cynopotamus essequibensis , Cynopotamus gouldingi , Cynopotamus juruenae , Cynopotamus kincaidi , Cynopotamus tocantinensis , Cynopotamus venezuelae , Deuterodon iguape , Deuterodon langei , Deuterodon longirostris , Deuterodon parahybae , Deuterodon rosae , Deuterodon singularis , Deuterodon stigmaturus , Deuterodon supparis , Diapoma speculiferum , Diapoma terofali , Engraulisoma taeniatum , Galeocharax gulo , Galeocharax humeralis , Galeocharax knerii , Genycharax tarpon , Gephyrocharax caucanus , Gephyrocharax chaparae , Gephyrocharax chocoensis , Gephyrocharax intermedius , Gephyrocharax major , Gephyrocharax martae , Gephyrocharax melanocheir , Gephyrocharax sinuensis , Gephyrocharax valencia , Gephyrocharax whaleri , Glandulocauda melanogenys , Glandulocauda melanopleura , Grundulus bogotensis , Grundulus cochae , Grundulus quitoensis , Gymnocharacinus bergii , Gymnotichthys hildae , Hasemania crenuchoides , Hasemania hanseni , Hasemania maxillaris , Hasemania melanura , Hemibrycon beni , Hemibrycon boquiae , Hemibrycon carrilloi , Hemibrycon colombianus , Hemibrycon dariensis , Hemibrycon decurrens , Hemibrycon dentatus , Hemibrycon guppyi , Hemibrycon helleri , Hemibrycon jelskii , Hemibrycon metae , Hemibrycon microformaa , Hemibrycon orcesi , Hemibrycon polyodon , Hemibrycon surinamensis , Hemibrycon taeniurus , Hemibrycon tolimae , Hemibrycon tridens , Hemibrycon velox , Hemigrammus aereus , Hemigrammus analis , Hemigrammus barrigonae , Hemigrammus boesemani , Hemigrammus brevis , Hemigrammus cupreus , Hemigrammus cylindricus , Hemigrammus elegans , Hemigrammus geisleri , Hemigrammus gracilis , Hemigrammus haraldi , Hemigrammus iota , Hemigrammus mahnerti , Hemigrammus matei , Hemigrammus maxillaris , Hemigrammus megaceps , Hemigrammus melanochrous , Hemigrammus microstomus , Hemigrammus mimus , Hemigrammus ora , Hemigrammus orthus , Hemigrammus skolioplatus , Hemigrammus tridens , Hemigrammus vorderwinkleri , Henochilus wheatlandii , Heterocharax leptogrammus , Heterocharax macrolepis , Heterocharax virgulatus , Heterocheirodon jacuiensis , Heterocheirodon yatai , Hoplocharax goethei , Hyphessobrycon agulha , Hyphessobrycon albolineatum , Hyphessobrycon arianae , Hyphessobrycon auca , Hyphessobrycon axelrodi , Hyphessobrycon balbus , Hyphessobrycon borealis , Hyphessobrycon boulengeri , Hyphessobrycon cachimbensis , Hyphessobrycon catableptus , Hyphessobrycon coelestinus , Hyphessobrycon compressus , Hyphessobrycon condotensis , Hyphessobrycon cyanotaenia , Hyphessobrycon diancistrus , Hyphessobrycon duragenys , Hyphessobrycon eilyos , Hyphessobrycon eos , Hyphessobrycon fernandezi , Hyphessobrycon frankei , Hyphessobrycon gracilior , Hyphessobrycon guarani , Hyphessobrycon hamatus , Hyphessobrycon hasemani , Hyphessobrycon heteresthes , Hyphessobrycon hexastichos , Hyphessobrycon hildae , Hyphessobrycon iheringi , Hyphessobrycon inconstans , Hyphessobrycon itaparicensis , Hyphessobrycon langeanii , Hyphessobrycon latus , Hyphessobrycon loweae , Hyphessobrycon maculicauda , Hyphessobrycon melanopleurus , Hyphessobrycon melanostichos , Hyphessobrycon melasemeion , Hyphessobrycon melazonatus , Hyphessobrycon meridionalis , Hyphessobrycon milleri , Hyphessobrycon minimus , Hyphessobrycon minor , Hyphessobrycon moniliger , Hyphessobrycon mutabilis , Hyphessobrycon negodagua , Hyphessobrycon notidanos , Hyphessobrycon parvellus , Hyphessobrycon piabinhas , Hyphessobrycon poecilioides , Hyphessobrycon procerus , Hyphessobrycon proteus , Hyphessobrycon pytai , Hyphessobrycon reticulatus , Hyphessobrycon robustulus , Hyphessobrycon saizi , Hyphessobrycon santae , Hyphessobrycon schauenseei , Hyphessobrycon scholzei , Hyphessobrycon scutulatus , Hyphessobrycon stramineus , Hyphessobrycon taurocephalus , Hyphessobrycon tenuis , Hyphessobrycon togoi , Hyphessobrycon tortuguerae , Hyphessobrycon tropis , Hyphessobrycon tukunai , Hyphessobrycon uruguayensis , Hyphessobrycon vilmae , Hyphessobrycon wajat , Hyphessobrycon weitzmanorum , Hypobrycon leptorhynchus , Hypobrycon maromba , Hypobrycon poi , Hysteronotus megalostomus , Iguanodectes adujai , Iguanodectes geisleri , Iguanodectes gracilis , Iguanodectes polylepis , Iguanodectes purusii , Iguanodectes rachovii , Iguanodectes spilurus , Iguanodectes variatus , Iotabrycon praecox , Jupiaba abramoides , Jupiaba acanthogaster , Jupiaba anteroides , Jupiaba apenima , Jupiaba asymmetrica , Jupiaba atypindi , Jupiaba essequibensis , Jupiaba maroniensis , Jupiaba minor , Jupiaba mucronata , Jupiaba ocellata , Jupiaba pinnata , Jupiaba pirana , Jupiaba poekotero , Jupiaba polylepis , Jupiaba poranga , Jupiaba potaroensis , Jupiaba scologaster , Jupiaba yarina , Jupiaba zonata , Knodus breviceps , Knodus caquetae , Knodus chapadae , Knodus delta , Knodus gamma , Knodus geryi , Knodus heteresthes , Knodus longus , Knodus mizquae , Knodus moenkhausii , Knodus orteguasae , Knodus pasco , Knodus savannensis , Knodus smithi , Knodus victoriae , Kolpotocheirodon theloura , Landonia latidens , Leptagoniates pi , Leptobrycon jatuaranae , Lignobrycon myersi , Lobodeuterodon euspilurus , Lonchogenys ilisha , Lophiobrycon weitzmani , Macropsobrycon uruguayanae , Macropsobrycon xinguensis , Markiana geayi , Metynnis fasciatus , Metynnis guaporensis , Metynnis luna , Metynnis maculatus , Metynnis orinocensis , Metynnis otuquensis , Microgenys lativirgata , Microgenys minuta , Microgenys weyrauchi , Microschemobrycon callops , Microschemobrycon casiquiare , Microschemobrycon elongatus , Microschemobrycon geisleri , Microschemobrycon guaporensis , Microschemobrycon melanotus , Microschemobrycon meyburgi , Mimagoniates barberi , Mimagoniates inequalis , Mimagoniates lateralis , Mimagoniates rheocharis , Mimagoniates sylvicola , Mixobrycon ribeiroi , Moenkhausia affinis , Moenkhausia agnesae , Moenkhausia atahualpiana , Moenkhausia barbouri , Moenkhausia browni , Moenkhausia copei , Moenkhausia costae , Moenkhausia cotinho , Moenkhausia crisnejas , Moenkhausia diktyota , Moenkhausia doceana , Moenkhausia eigenmanni , Moenkhausia gracilima , Moenkhausia grandisquamis , Moenkhausia hasemani , Moenkhausia heikoi , Moenkhausia inrai , Moenkhausia jamesi , Moenkhausia justae , Moenkhausia lata , Moenkhausia latissima , Moenkhausia lepidura , Moenkhausia levidorsa , Moenkhausia lopesi , Moenkhausia loweae , Moenkhausia margitae , Moenkhausia megalops , Moenkhausia melogramma , Moenkhausia metae , Moenkhausia miangi , Moenkhausia moisae , Moenkhausia newtoni , Moenkhausia nigromarginata , Moenkhausia orteguasae , Moenkhausia ovalis , Moenkhausia pankilopteryx , Moenkhausia petymbuaba , Moenkhausia phaeonota , Moenkhausia pyrophthalma , Moenkhausia rara , Moenkhausia robertsi , Moenkhausia shideleri , Moenkhausia simulata , Moenkhausia surinamensis , Moenkhausia takasei , Moenkhausia tergimacula , Moenkhausia tridentata , Moenkhausia xinguensis , Monotocheirodon pearsoni , Mylesinus schomburgkii , Myletes schomburgkii , Myleus altipinnis , Myleus knerii , Myleus latus , Myleus levis , Myleus lobatus , Myleus micans , Myleus pacu , Myleus setiger , Myleus tiete , Myleus torquatus , Myloplus planquettei , Myxiops aphos , Nans indefessus , Nematocharax venustus , Odontostilbe dialeptura , Odontostilbe dierythrura , Odontostilbe ecuadorensis , Odontostilbe fugitiva , Odontostilbe littoris , Odontostilbe microcephala , Odontostilbe mitoptera , Odontostilbe nareuda , Odontostilbe paraguayensis , Odontostilbe parecis , Odontostilbe pequira , Odontostilbe roloffi , Odontostilbe stenodon , Odontostoechus lethostigmus , Oligobrycon microstomus , Oligosarcus acutirostris , Oligosarcus argenteus , Oligosarcus bolivianus , Oligosarcus brevioris , Oligosarcus hepsetus , Oligosarcus longirostris , Oligosarcus macrolepis , Oligosarcus menezesi , Oligosarcus oligolepis , Oligosarcus paranensis , Oligosarcus planaltinae , Oligosarcus schindleri , Oligosarcus solitarius , Orthospinus franciscensis , Oxybrycon parvulus , Parapristella aubynei , Parapristella georgiae , Parastremma album , Parastremma pulchrum , Parastremma sadina , Parecbasis cyclolepis , Phenacobrycon henni , Phenacogaster beni , Phenacogaster calverti , Phenacogaster carteri , Phenacogaster franciscoensis , Phenacogaster jancupa , Phenacogaster megalostictus , Phenacogaster microstictus , Phenacogaster pectinatus , Phenacogaster suborbitalis , Piabarchus analis , Piabarchus torrenticola , Piabina anhembi , Piabina argentea , Piabucus caudomaculatus , Piabucus melanostoma , Planaltina britskii , Planaltina glandipedis , Planaltina myersi , Poptella compressa , Poptella longipinnis , Poptella paraguayensis , Priocharax ariel , Priocharax pygmaeus , Prionobrama paraguayensis , Pristobrycon aureus , Pristobrycon careospinus , Prodontocharax alleni , Prodontocharax howesi , Prodontocharax melanotus , Psalidodon gymnodontus , Psellogrammus kennedyi , Pseudochalceus bohlkei , Pseudochalceus kyburzi , Pseudochalceus lineatus , Pseudochalceus longianalis , Pseudocheirodon terrabae , Pseudocorynopoma heterandria , Pterobrycon landoni , Ptychocharax rhyacophila , Pygocentrus palometa , Rhinobrycon negrensis , Rhinopetitia myersi , Rhoadsia minor , Roeboexodon geryi , Roeboexodon guyanensis , Roeboides affinis , Roeboides araguaito , Roeboides biserialis , Roeboides carti , Roeboides descalvadensis , Roeboides dientonito , Roeboides dispar , Roeboides margareteae , Roeboides microlepis , Roeboides numerosus , Roeboides occidentalis , Roeboides oligistos , Roeboides thurni , Roeboides xenodon , Saccoderma hastata , Saccoderma robusta , Schultzites axelrodi , Scissor macrocephalus , Scopaeocharax atopodus , Scopaeocharax rhinodus , Serrabrycon magoi , Serrapinnus calliurus , Serrapinnus microdon , Serrapinnus micropterus , Serrasalmo emarginatus , Serrasalmo scotopterus , Serrasalmo stagnatilis , Serrasalmo undulatus , Serrasalmus altispinis , Serrasalmus altuvei , Serrasalmus compressus , Serrasalmus hastatus , Serrasalmus medinai , Serrasalmus nigricans , Serrasalmus sanchezi , Spintherobolus ankoseion , Spintherobolus broccae , Spintherobolus leptoura , Spintherobolus papilliferus , Stethaprion crenatum , Stethaprion erythrops , Stichonodon insignis , Stygichthys typhlops , Tetragonopterus chalceus , Tetragonopterus lemniscatus , Thayeria ifati , Thrissobrycon pectinifer , Tometes makue , Triportheus auritus , Triportheus brachipomus , Triportheus culter , Triportheus curtus , Triportheus guentheri , Triportheus nematurus , Triportheus orinocensis , Triportheus pantanensis , Triportheus pictus , Triportheus rotundatus , Triportheus signatus , Triportheus trifurcatus , Triportheus venezuelensis , Tucanoichthys tucano , Tyttobrycon dorsimaculatus , Tyttobrycon hamatus , Tyttobrycon spinosus , Tyttobrycon xeruini , Tyttocharax cochui , Tyttocharax madeirae , Tyttocharax tambopatensis , Utiaritichthys longidorsalis , Utiaritichthys sennaebragai , Xenagoniates bondi , Xenurobrycon coracoralinae , Xenurobrycon heterodon , Xenurobrycon macropus , Xenurobrycon polyancistrus , Xenurobrycon pteropus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Chilodontidae
Caenotropus maculosus , Caenotropus mestomorgmatos , Chilodus fritillus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Citharinidae
Belonophago hutsebouti , Citharinops distichodoides distichodoides , Citharinops distichodoides thomasi , Citharinus citharus intermedius , Citharinus eburneensis , Citharinus macrolepis , Congocharax gossei , Congocharax olbrechtsi , Congocharax spilotaenia , Distichodus altus , Distichodus kolleri , Distichodus langi , Eugnathichthys eetveldii , Eugnathichthys macroterolepis , Hemigrammocharax minutus , Hemigrammocharax monardi , Hemigrammocharax multifasciatus , Hemigrammocharax ocellicauda , Hemigrammocharax uniocellatus , Hemistichodus lootensi , Hemistichodus mesmaekersi , Hemistichodus vaillanti , Ichthyborus monodi , Ichthyborus quadrilineatus , Mesoborus crocodilus , Microstomatichthyoborus bashforddeani , Microstomatichthyoborus katangae , Nannocharax altus , Nannocharax elongatus , Nannocharax fasciolaris , Nannocharax gracilis , Nannocharax hollyi , Nannocharax intermedius , Nannocharax lineomaculatus , Nannocharax luapulae , Nannocharax maculicauda , Nannocharax micros , Nannocharax ogoensis , Nannocharax parvus , Nannocharax pteron , Nannocharax reidi , Nannocharax schoutedeni , Nannocharax seyboldi , Nannocharax taenia , Neolebias kerguennae , Neolebias lozii , Neolebias powelli , Paradistichodus dimidiatus , Paraphago rostratus , Phago boulengeri , Phago intermedius , Phago loricatus , Xenocharax spilurus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Crenuchidae
Ammocryptocharax lateralis , Ammocryptocharax minutus , Ammocryptocharax vintonae , Characidium alipioi , Characidium bahiense , Characidium bimaculatum , Characidium boehlkei , Characidium bolivianum , Characidium borellii , Characidium brevirostre , Characidium caucanum , Characidium chupa , Characidium crandellii , Characidium declivirostre , Characidium etheostoma , Characidium etzeli , Characidium grajahuensis , Characidium hasemani , Characidium heinianum , Characidium interruptum , Characidium japuhybense , Characidium lagosantense , Characidium lanei , Characidium laterale , Characidium lauroi , Characidium longum , Characidium macrolepidotum , Characidium marshi , Characidium occidentale , Characidium oiticicai , Characidium orientale , Characidium pellucidum , Characidium phoxocephalum , Characidium pterostictum , Characidium roesseli , Characidium sanctjohanni , Characidium schindleri , Characidium schubarti , Characidium serrano , Characidium stigmosum , Characidium tenue , Characidium timbuiense , Characidium vestigipinne , Characidium vidali , Elachocharax geryi , Elachocharax junki , Elachocharax mitopterus , Elachocharax pulcher , Geryichthys sterbai , Klausewitzia ritae , Leptocharacidium omospilus , Melanocharacidium auroradiatum , Melanocharacidium compressus , Melanocharacidium depressum , Melanocharacidium dispilomma , Melanocharacidium melanopteron , Melanocharacidium nigrum , Melanocharacidium pectorale , Microcharacidium geryi , Microcharacidium gnomus , Microcharacidium weitzmani , Poecilocharax bovalii , Skiotocharax meizon

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Ctenoluciidae
Boulengerella xyrekes

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Curimatidae
Curimata acutirostris , Curimata aspera , Curimata cerasina , Curimata cisandina , Curimata incompta , Curimata knerii , Curimata macrops , Curimata mivartii , Curimata ocellata , Curimata roseni , Curimatella alburna , Curimatella lepidura , Curimatella meyeri , Curimatopsis evelynae , Curimatopsis microlepis , Curimatopsis myersi , Cyphocharax derhami , Cyphocharax laticlavius , Potamorhina pristigaster , Potamorhina squamoralevis , Psectrogaster ciliata , Psectrogaster curviventris , Psectrogaster falcata , Psectrogaster rhomboides , Psectrogaster saguiru , Pseudocurimata boehlkei , Pseudocurimata boulengeri , Pseudocurimata lineopunctata , Pseudocurimata patiae , Pseudocurimata peruana , Pseudocurimata troschelii , Steindachnerina amazonica , Steindachnerina atratoensis , Steindachnerina binotata , Steindachnerina biornata , Steindachnerina conspersa , Steindachnerina corumbae , Steindachnerina elegans , Steindachnerina fasciata , Steindachnerina gracilis , Steindachnerina hypostoma , Steindachnerina insculpta , Steindachnerina leucisca , Steindachnerina notonota , Steindachnerina planiventris , Steindachnerina pupula , Steindachnerina quasimodoi , Steindachnerina varii

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Cynodontidae
Cynodon meionactis , Cynodon septenarius , Gilbertolus alatus , Gilbertolus atratoensis , Hydrolycus tatauaia , Hydrolycus wallacei , Roestes itupiranga , Roestes molossus , Roestes ogilviei

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Erythrinidae
Erythrinus kessleri , Hoplerythrinus cinereus , Hoplerythrinus gronovii , Hoplias brasiliensis , Hoplias microcephalus , Hoplias patana , Hoplias teres

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Gasteropelecidae
Carnegiella schereri

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Hemiodontidae
Anodus orinocensis , Argonectes longiceps , Argonectes robertsi , Bivibranchia bimaculata , Bivibranchia notata , Bivibranchia simulata , Bivibranchia velox , Hemiodus amazonum , Hemiodus goeldii , Hemiodus huraulti , Hemiodus jatuarana , Hemiodus parnaguae , Hemiodus sterni , Hemiodus thayeria , Hemiodus tocantinensis , Hemiodus vorderwinkleri , Micromischodus sugillatus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Lebiasinidae
Copeina osgoodi , Copella eigenmanni , Copella vilmae , Lebiasina chucuriensis , Lebiasina floridablancaensis , Lebiasina intermedia , Lebiasina multimaculata , Lebiasina narinensis , Lebiasina provenzanoi , Lebiasina uruyensis , Lebiasina yuruaniensis , Nannostomus britskii , Nannostomus limatus , Nannostomus minimus , Piabucina astrigata , Piabucina aureoguttata , Piabucina boruca , Piabucina elongata , Piabucina erythrinoides , Piabucina festae , Piabucina unitaeniata , Pyrrhulina beni , Pyrrhulina elongata , Pyrrhulina lugubris , Pyrrhulina macrolepis , Pyrrhulina maxima , Pyrrhulina melanostoma , Pyrrhulina obermulleri , Pyrrhulina stoli , Pyrrhulina zigzag

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Parodontidae
Apareiodon argenteus , Apareiodon cavalcante , Apareiodon davisi , Apareiodon gransabana , Apareiodon hasemani , Apareiodon itapicuruensis , Apareiodon machrisi , Apareiodon orinocensis , Apareiodon piracicabae , Apareiodon tigrinus , Apareiodon vittatus , Apareiodon vladii , Parodon apolinari , Parodon bifasciatus , Parodon caliensis , Parodon carrikeri , Parodon hilarii , Parodon moreirai , Parodon tortuosus , Saccodon dariensis , Saccodon terminalis , Saccodon wagneri

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Characiformes
Family: Prochilodontidae
Ichthyoelephas humeralis , Ichthyoelephas longirostris , Prochilodus argenteus , Prochilodus brevis , Prochilodus britskii , Prochilodus costatus , Prochilodus hartii , Prochilodus lacustris , Prochilodus rubrotaeniatus , Prochilodus vimboides , Semaprochilodus brama , Semaprochilodus kneri , Semaprochilodus laticeps , Semaprochilodus varii

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Akysidae
Acrochordonichthys falcifer , Acrochordonichthys guttatus , Acrochordonichthys gyrinus , Acrochordonichthys ischnosoma , Acrochordonichthys mahakamensis , Acrochordonichthys pachyderma , Acrochordonichthys pleurostigma , Acrochordonichthys septentrionalis , Acrochordonichthys strigosus , Akysis clavulus , Akysis clinatus , Akysis ephippifer , Akysis fuliginatus , Akysis heterurus , Akysis longifilis , Akysis manipurensis , Akysis microps , Akysis pictus , Akysis prashadi , Akysis subtilis , Akysis vespa , Breitensteinia cessator , Breitensteinia hypselurus , Breitensteinia insignis , Parakysis anomalopteryx , Parakysis grandis , Parakysis longirostris , Parakysis notialis , Pseudobagarius alfredi , Pseudobagarius baramensis , Pseudobagarius filifer , Pseudobagarius fuscus , Pseudobagarius hardmani , Pseudobagarius inermis , Pseudobagarius meridionalis , Pseudobagarius nitidus , Pseudobagarius similis , Pseudobagarius sinensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Amblycipitidae
Amblyceps apangi , Amblyceps arunchalensis , Amblyceps caecutiens , Amblyceps carinatum , Amblyceps foratum , Amblyceps laticeps , Amblyceps macropterus , Amblyceps mucronatum , Amblyceps murraystuarti , Amblyceps platycephalus , Amblyceps serratum , Amblyceps tenuispinis , Amblyceps variegatum , Liobagrus anguillicauda , Liobagrus nantoensis , Liobagrus nigricauda , Liobagrus reinii , Liobagrus styani , Xiurenbagrus gigas , Xiurenbagrus xiurenensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Amphiliidae
Amphilius baudoni , Amphilius brevis , Amphilius cryptobullatus , Amphilius kakrimensis , Amphilius lamani , Amphilius lampei , Amphilius laticaudatus , Amphilius longirostris , Amphilius maesii , Amphilius opisthophthalmus , Amphilius platychir , Amphilius pulcher , Amphilius rheophilus , Amphilius zairensis , Dolichamphilius brieni , Dolichamphilius longiceps , Doumea chappuisi , Doumea thysi , Doumea typica , Leptoglanis bouilloni , Leptoglanis xenognathus , Paramphilius firestonei , Paramphilius goodi , Paramphilius teugelsi , Paramphilius trichomycteroides , Phractura ansorgii , Phractura bovei , Phractura brevicauda , Phractura clauseni , Phractura fasciata , Phractura gladysae , Phractura intermedia , Phractura lindica , Phractura longicauda , Phractura tenuicauda , Psammphiletria delicata , Psammphiletria nasuta , Tetracamphilius angustifrons , Tetracamphilius clandestinus , Tetracamphilius notatus , Tetracamphilius pectinatus , Trachyglanis ineac , Trachyglanis intermedius , Trachyglanis minutus , Trachyglanis sanghensis , Zaireichthys camerunensis , Zaireichthys heterurus , Zaireichthys mandevillei , Zaireichthys wamiensis , Zaireichthys zonatus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Anchariidae
Ancharius fuscus , Ancharius griseus , Gogo arcuatus , Gogo brevibarbis , Gogo ornatus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ariidae
Amissidens hainesi , Amphiarius phrygiatus , Amphiarius rugispinis , Arius acutirostris , Arius brunellii , Arius cous , Arius festinus , Arius gagorides , Arius macracanthus , Arius macrorhynchus , Arius malabaricus , Arius nudidens , Arius satparanus , Arius sinensis , Arius uncinatus , Aspistor hardenbergi , Brustiarius nox , Brustiarius solidus , Cathorops arenatus , Cathorops laticeps , Cathorops manglarensis , Cathorops mapale , Cathorops melanopus , Cathorops nuchalis , Cathorops puncticulatus , Cathorops variolosus , Cephalocassis jatia , Cephalocassis manillensis , Cinetodus carinatus , Cinetodus conorhynchus , Cinetodus crassilabris , Cochlefelis burmanica , Cochlefelis insidiator , Cochlefelis spatula , Galeichthys feliceps , Genidens machadoi , Genidens planifrons , Hemiarius dioctes , Hemiarius verrucosus , Hemipimelodus macrocephalus , Hexanematichthys henni , Nedystoma dayi , Nemapteryx augusta , Neoarius coatesi , Neoarius latirostris , Neoarius midgleyi , Neoarius pectoralis , Neoarius taylori , Neoarius velutinus , Notarius armbrusteri , Notarius biffi , Notarius insculptus , Notarius neogranatensis , Plicofollis magatensis , Potamarius izabalensis , Potamarius nelsoni , Sciades assimilis , Sciades couma , Sciades emphysetus , Sciades hymenorrhinos , Sciades paucus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Aspredinidae
Aspredinichthys tibicen , Bunocephalus aleuropsis , Bunocephalus amaurus , Bunocephalus amazonicus , Bunocephalus bifidus , Bunocephalus chamaizelus , Bunocephalus colombianus , Bunocephalus iheringii , Bunocephalus larai , Bunocephalus quadriradiatus , Bunocephalus rugosus , Bunocephalus verrucosus , Ernstichthys anduzei , Ernstichthys megistus , Hoplomyzon papillatus , Hoplomyzon sexpapilostoma , Pterobunocephalus depressus , Xyliphius barbatus , Xyliphius lepturus , Xyliphius lombarderoi , Xyliphius melanopterus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Astroblepidae
Astroblepus boulengeri , Astroblepus brachycephalus , Astroblepus caquetae , Astroblepus chapmani , Astroblepus chimborazoi , Astroblepus cirratus , Astroblepus cyclopus , Astroblepus eigenmanni , Astroblepus festae , Astroblepus fissidens , Astroblepus formosus , Astroblepus grixalvii , Astroblepus guentheri , Astroblepus heterodon , Astroblepus homodon , Astroblepus jurubidae , Astroblepus labialis , Astroblepus latidens , Astroblepus longiceps , Astroblepus longifilis , Astroblepus mancoi , Astroblepus mariae , Astroblepus marmoratus , Astroblepus micrescens , Astroblepus mindoense , Astroblepus nicefori , Astroblepus orientalis , Astroblepus peruanus , Astroblepus phelpsi , Astroblepus pholeter , Astroblepus pirrensis , Astroblepus praeliorum , Astroblepus prenadillus , Astroblepus regani , Astroblepus rengifoi , Astroblepus retropinnus , Astroblepus riberae , Astroblepus rosei , Astroblepus santanderensis , Astroblepus simonsii , Astroblepus stuebeli , Astroblepus supramollis , Astroblepus taczanowskii , Astroblepus theresiae , Astroblepus trifasciatus , Astroblepus ubidiai , Astroblepus unifasciatus , Astroblepus vaillanti , Astroblepus vanceae , Astroblepus ventralis , Astroblepus whymperi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Auchenipteridae
Ageneiosus atronasus , Ageneiosus brevis , Ageneiosus militaris , Ageneiosus piperatus , Ageneiosus vittatus , Auchenipterichthys longimanus , Auchenipterichthys punctatus , Auchenipterus ambyiacus , Auchenipterus brachyurus , Auchenipterus brevior , Auchenipterus britskii , Auchenipterus demerarae , Auchenipterus dentatus , Auchenipterus fordicei , Auchenipterus menezesi , Auchenipterus nigripinnis , Auchenipterus osteomystax , Centromochlus altae , Centromochlus concolor , Centromochlus macracanthus , Centromochlus megalops , Centromochlus punctatus , Centromochlus reticulatus , Centromochlus romani , Centromochlus schultzi , Entomocorus benjamini , Entomocorus gameroi , Entomocorus melaphareus , Entomocorus radiosus , Epapterus blohmi , Epapterus dispilurus , Gelanoglanis nanonocticolus , Gelanoglanis stroudi , Glanidium albescens , Glanidium bockmanni , Glanidium catharinensis , Glanidium cesarpintoi , Glanidium leopardum , Glanidium melanopterum , Glanidium ribeiroi , Liosomadoras oncinus , Parauchenipterus analis , Parauchenipterus brevibarbis , Parauchenipterus isacanthus , Pseudauchenipterus affinis , Pseudauchenipterus flavescens , Pseudauchenipterus jequitinhonhae , Pseudepapterus cucuhyensis , Pseudepapterus gracilis , Pseudepapterus hasemani , Pseudotatia parva , Tatia boemia , Tatia brunnea , Tatia creutzbergi , Tatia dunni , Tatia galaxias , Tatia gyrina , Tatia musaica , Tatia neivai , Tatia simplex , Tetranematichthys wallacei , Tocantinsia piresi , Trachelyopterichthys anduzei , Trachelyopterichthys taeniatus , Trachelyopterus albicrux , Trachelyopterus amblops , Trachelyopterus ceratophysus , Trachelyopterus coriaceus , Trachelyopterus fisheri , Trachelyopterus insignis , Trachelyopterus lacustris , Trachelyopterus leopardinus , Trachelyopterus lucenai , Trachelyopterus striatulus , Trachelyopterus teaguei , Trachycorystes cratensis , Trachycorystes obscurus , Trachycorystes porosus , Trachycorystes trachycorystes

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Austroglanididae
Austroglanis barnardi , Austroglanis gilli , Austroglanis sclateri

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Bagridae
Amarginops ansorgii , Amarginops bocagii , Amarginops dendrophorus , Amarginops depressus , Amarginops hildae , Amarginops mabusi , Amarginops persimilis , Amarginops platus , Amarginops thonneri , Bagrichthys obscurus , Bagrichthys vaillantii , Bagroides hirsutus , Bagroides melapterus , Bagrus caeruleus , Bagrus urostigma , Batasio batasio , Batasio dayi , Batasio elongatus , Batasio fasciolatus , Batasio macronotus , Batasio merianiensis , Batasio niger , Batasio pakistanicus , Batasio spilurus , Batasio tengana , Batasio tigrinus , Batasio travancoria , Bathybagrus platycephalus , Chrysichthys aluuensis , Chrysichthys auratus longifilis , Chrysichthys auratus tilhoi , Chrysichthys dageti , Chrysichthys duttoni , Chrysichthys filamentosus , Chrysichthys furcatus , Chrysichthys helicophagus , Chrysichthys johnelsi , Chrysichthys levequei , Chrysichthys longidorsalis longidorsalis , Chrysichthys longidorsalis nyongensis , Chrysichthys okae , Chrysichthys polli , Chrysichthys sharpii , Chrysichthys teugelsi , Chrysichthys thysi , Chrysichthys uniformis , Chrysichthys walkeri , Clarotes bidorsalis , Gephyroglanis congicus , Gephyroglanis gymnorhynchus , Gephyroglanis habereri , Gephyroglanis ogooensis , Hemibagrus bongan , Hemibagrus caveatus , Hemibagrus centralus , Hemibagrus chrysops , Hemibagrus fortis , Hemibagrus furcatus , Hemibagrus gracilis , Hemibagrus guttatus , Hemibagrus hoevenii , Hemibagrus hongus , Hemibagrus imbrifer , Hemibagrus maydelli , Hemibagrus peguensis , Hemibagrus planiceps , Hemibagrus pluriradiatus , Hemibagrus sabanus , Hemibagrus spilopterus , Hemibagrus variegatus , Hemibagrus velox , Hemibagrus vietnamicus , Hemileiocassis panjang , Hyalobagrus leiacanthus , Leiocassis aculeatus , Leiocassis argentivittatus , Leiocassis collinus , Leiocassis doriae , Leiocassis hosii , Leiocassis longibarbus , Leiocassis macropterus , Leiocassis saravacensis , Leiocassis tenebricus , Leiocassis tenuifurcatus , Mystus abbreviatus , Mystus alasensis , Mystus amemiyai , Mystus armatus , Mystus armiger , Mystus canarensis , Mystus castaneus , Mystus chinensis , Mystus elongatus , Mystus falcarius , Mystus horai , Mystus impluviatus , Mystus montanus , Mystus nigriceps , Mystus pulcher , Mystus punctifer , Mystus rufescens , Mystus tengara , Nanobagrus nebulosus , Nanobagrus stellatus , Notoglanidium maculatum , Notoglanidium pallidum , Notoglanidium thomasi , Notoglanidium walkeri , Pardiglanis tarabinii , Pelteobagrus brashnikowi , Pelteobagrus eupogon , Pelteobagrus mica , Pelteobagrus microps , Pelteobagrus vachellii , Phyllonemus brichardi , Pseudobagrus albomarginatus , Pseudobagrus analis , Pseudobagrus aurantiacus , Pseudobagrus brevicaudatus , Pseudobagrus chryseus , Pseudobagrus emarginatus , Pseudobagrus eupogoides , Pseudobagrus fui , Pseudobagrus gracilis , Pseudobagrus henryi , Pseudobagrus herzensteini , Pseudobagrus hoi , Pseudobagrus hwanghoensis , Pseudobagrus ichikawai , Pseudobagrus intermedius , Pseudobagrus kaifenensis , Pseudobagrus kyphus , Pseudobagrus medianalis , Pseudobagrus nubilosus , Pseudobagrus omeihensis , Pseudobagrus ondon , Pseudobagrus pratti , Pseudobagrus ransonnettii , Pseudobagrus rendahli , Pseudobagrus sinyanensis , Pseudobagrus taeniatus , Pseudobagrus taiwanensis , Pseudobagrus tenuis , Pseudobagrus tokiensis , Pseudobagrus trilineatus , Pseudobagrus truncatus , Pseudobagrus wangi , Pseudobagrus wittenburgii , Pseudomystus bomboides , Pseudomystus breviceps , Pseudomystus carnosus , Pseudomystus flavipinnis , Pseudomystus fumosus , Pseudomystus inornatus , Pseudomystus mahakamensis , Pseudomystus moeschii , Pseudomystus robustus , Pseudomystus rugosus , Pseudomystus sobrinus , Pseudomystus stenogrammus , Rama chandramara , Rama rama , Rita gogra , Rita sacerdotum , Sperata acicularis , Sperata aorella , Sperata sarwari

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Callichthyidae
Aspidoras albater , Aspidoras belenos , Aspidoras brunneus , Aspidoras carvalhoi , Aspidoras eurycephalus , Aspidoras fuscoguttatus , Aspidoras lakoi , Aspidoras maculosus , Aspidoras microgalaeus , Aspidoras psammatides , Aspidoras raimundi , Aspidoras rochai , Aspidoras taurus , Aspidoras velites , Aspidoras virgulatus , Brochis britskii , Brochis multiradiatus , Callichthys fabricioi , Callichthys oibaensis , Callichthys serralabium , Corydoras acutus , Corydoras albolineatus , Corydoras amandajanea , Corydoras amphibelus , Corydoras approuaguensis , Corydoras araguaiaensis , Corydoras areio , Corydoras baderi , Corydoras bicolor , Corydoras bifasciatus , Corydoras boehlkei , Corydoras boesemani , Corydoras carlae , Corydoras cervinus , Corydoras coppenamensis , Corydoras crimmeni , Corydoras crypticus , Corydoras difluviatilis , Corydoras esperanzae , Corydoras evelynae , Corydoras filamentosus , Corydoras flaveolus , Corydoras garbei , Corydoras guianensis , Corydoras heteromorphus , Corydoras isbrueckeri , Corydoras kanei , Corydoras lacerdai , Corydoras lamberti , Corydoras latus , Corydoras longipinnis , Corydoras maculifer , Corydoras mamore , Corydoras micracanthus , Corydoras multimaculatus , Corydoras nanus , Corydoras negro , Corydoras noelkempffi , Corydoras orphnopterus , Corydoras ortegai , Corydoras osteocarus , Corydoras oxyrhynchus , Corydoras paragua , Corydoras parallelus , Corydoras paucerna , Corydoras potaroensis , Corydoras prionotos , Corydoras pulcher , Corydoras sanchesi , Corydoras saramaccensis , Corydoras sarareensis , Corydoras serratus , Corydoras sipaliwini , Corydoras steindachneri , Corydoras stenocephalus , Hoplosternum magdalenae , Hoplosternum punctatum , Lepthoplosternum altamazonicum , Lepthoplosternum beni , Lepthoplosternum stellatum , Lepthoplosternum tordilho , Lepthoplosternum ucamara , Scleromystax macropterus , Scleromystax salmacis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Cetopsidae
Cetopsidium ferreirai , Cetopsidium minutum , Cetopsidium morenoi , Cetopsidium orientale , Cetopsidium pemon , Cetopsidium roae , Cetopsis amphiloxa , Cetopsis arcana , Cetopsis baudoensis , Cetopsis caiapo , Cetopsis fimbriata , Cetopsis gobioides , Cetopsis jurubidae , Cetopsis montana , Cetopsis oliveirai , Cetopsis orinoco , Cetopsis othonops , Cetopsis parma , Cetopsis pearsoni , Cetopsis plumbea , Cetopsis sandrae , Cetopsis sarcodes , Cetopsis starnesi , Cetopsis umbrosa , Denticetopsis epa , Denticetopsis iwokrama , Denticetopsis praecox , Denticetopsis royeroi , Denticetopsis sauli , Denticetopsis seducta , Helogenes castaneus , Helogenes gouldingi , Helogenes uruyensis , Paracetopsis atahualpa , Paracetopsis bleekeri , Paracetopsis esmeraldas

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Chacidae
Chaca burmensis , Dectobrycon armeniacus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Clariidae
Bathyclarias atribranchus , Bathyclarias euryodon , Bathyclarias gigas , Bathyclarias ilesi , Bathyclarias longibarbis , Bathyclarias nyasensis , Channallabes alvarezi , Channallabes longicaudatus , Channallabes ogooensis , Channallabes sanghaensis , Channallabes teugelsi , Clariallabes attemsi , Clariallabes brevibarbis , Clariallabes centralis , Clariallabes dumerili , Clariallabes laticeps , Clariallabes longicauda , Clariallabes manyangae , Clariallabes melas , Clariallabes mutsindoziensis , Clariallabes pietschmanni , Clariallabes platyprosopos , Clariallabes simeonsi , Clariallabes uelensis , Clarias abbreviatus , Clarias agboyiensis , Clarias albopunctatus , Clarias anfractus , Clarias angolensis , Clarias batu , Clarias brachysoma , Clarias camerunensis , Clarias cataractus , Clarias cavernicola , Clarias dayi , Clarias dhonti , Clarias dumerilii , Clarias dussumieri , Clarias engelseni , Clarias gabonensis , Clarias hilli , Clarias insolitus , Clarias intermedius , Clarias jaensis , Clarias kapuasensis , Clarias laeviceps dialonensis , Clarias laeviceps laeviceps , Clarias lamottei , Clarias longior , Clarias maclareni , Clarias macromystax , Clarias microstomus , Clarias nebulosus , Clarias nigricans , Clarias olivaceus , Clarias pachynema , Clarias planiceps , Clarias pseudoleiacanthus , Clarias pseudonieuhofii , Clarias salae , Clarias sulcatus , Dolichallabes microphthalmus , Encheloclarias baculum , Encheloclarias curtisoma , Encheloclarias kelioides , Encheloclarias prolatus , Encheloclarias tapeinopterus , Encheloclarias velatus , Gymnallabes nops , Heterobranchus boulengeri , Horaglanis alikunhii , Horaglanis krishnai , Platyallabes tihoni , Platyclarias machadoi , Uegitglanis zammaranoi , Xenoclarias eupogon

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Cranoglanididae
Cranoglanis henrici , Cranoglanis multiradiatus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Diplomystidae
Diplomystes chilensis , Diplomystes nahuelbutaensis , Olivaichthys cuyanus , Olivaichthys mesembrinus , Olivaichthys viedmensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Doradidae
Acanthodoras depressus , Amblydoras affinis , Amblydoras bolivarensis , Amblydoras gonzalezi , Amblydoras monitor , Amblydoras nauticus , Anadoras grypus , Anadoras insculptus , Anadoras regani , Anadoras weddellii , Anduzedoras oxyrhynchus , Astrodoras asterifrons , Centrochir crocodili , Centrodoras brachiatus , Centrodoras hasemani , Doras eigenmanni , Doras fimbriatus , Franciscodoras marmoratus , Hassar affinis , Hassar wilderi , Hemidoras morrisi , Hypodoras forficulatus , Kalyptodoras bahiensis , Leptodoras acipenserinus , Leptodoras cataniai , Leptodoras copei , Leptodoras hasemani , Leptodoras juruensis , Leptodoras myersi , Leptodoras nelsoni , Leptodoras praelongus , Leptodoras rogersae , Megalodoras guayoensis , Megalodoras laevigatulus , Merodoras nheco , Nemadoras elongatus , Nemadoras hemipeltis , Nemadoras humeralis , Nemadoras trimaculatus , Opsodoras boulengeri , Opsodoras morei , Opsodoras stuebelii , Opsodoras ternetzi , Physopyxis ananas , Physopyxis cristata , Platydoras armatulus , Pterodoras rivasi , Trachydoras brevis , Trachydoras microstomus , Trachydoras nattereri , Trachydoras paraguayensis , Wertheimeria maculata

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Erethistidae
Ayarnangra estuarius , Caelatoglanis zonatus , Conta pectinata , Erethistes pusillus , Erethistes serratus , Erethistoides ascita , Erethistoides cavatura , Erethistoides infuscatus , Erethistoides montana , Erethistoides pipri , Erethistoides sicula , Pseudolaguvia ferula , Pseudolaguvia foveolata , Pseudolaguvia inornata , Pseudolaguvia kapuri , Pseudolaguvia muricata , Pseudolaguvia ribeiroi , Pseudolaguvia shawi , Pseudolaguvia tenebricosa , Pseudolaguvia tuberculata

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Heptapteridae
Brachyglanis frenata , Brachyglanis magoi , Brachyglanis melas , Brachyglanis microphthalmus , Brachyglanis nocturnus , Brachyglanis phalacra , Brachyrhamdia heteropleura , Brachyrhamdia imitator , Brachyrhamdia marthae , Brachyrhamdia meesi , Cetopsorhamdia boquillae , Cetopsorhamdia filamentosa , Cetopsorhamdia iheringi , Cetopsorhamdia insidiosa , Cetopsorhamdia molinae , Cetopsorhamdia nasus , Cetopsorhamdia orinoco , Cetopsorhamdia phantasia , Cetopsorhamdia picklei , Chasmocranus brachynema , Chasmocranus chimantanus , Chasmocranus lopezi , Chasmocranus peruanus , Chasmocranus quadrizonatus , Chasmocranus rosae , Chasmocranus surinamensis , Chasmocranus truncatorostris , Gladioglanis conquistador , Gladioglanis machadoi , Goeldiella eques , Heptapterus bleekeri , Heptapterus fissipinnis , Heptapterus multiradiatus , Heptapterus ornaticeps , Heptapterus stewarti , Heptapterus sympterygium , Heptapterus tapanahoniensis , Heptapterus tenuis , Horiomyzon retropinnatus , Imparales panamensis , Imparfinis borodini , Imparfinis cochabambae , Imparfinis guttatus , Imparfinis hasemani , Imparfinis hollandi , Imparfinis lineatus , Imparfinis longicaudus , Imparfinis microps , Imparfinis minutus , Imparfinis pijpersi , Imparfinis piperatus , Imparfinis pseudonemacheir , Imparfinis schubarti , Imparfinis spurrellii , Imparfinis stictonotus , Leptorhamdia essequibensis , Leptorhamdia marmorata , Leptorhamdia schultzi , Myoglanis aspredinoides , Myoglanis koepckei , Nannoglanis fasciatus , Nemuroglanis lanceolatus , Nemuroglanis mariai , Nemuroglanis pauciradiatus , Pariolius armillatus , Phenacorhamdia anisura , Phenacorhamdia boliviana , Phenacorhamdia hoehnei , Phenacorhamdia macarenensis , Phenacorhamdia nigrolineata , Phenacorhamdia somnians , Phenacorhamdia tenebrosa , Phenacorhamdia unifasciata , Phreatobius cisternarum , Pimelodella australis , Pimelodella boliviana , Pimelodella boschmai , Pimelodella brasiliensis , Pimelodella breviceps , Pimelodella buckleyi , Pimelodella chaparae , Pimelodella conquetaensis , Pimelodella cristata , Pimelodella cruxenti , Pimelodella cyanostigma , Pimelodella dorseyi , Pimelodella eigenmanni , Pimelodella eigenmanniorum , Pimelodella elongata , Pimelodella enochi , Pimelodella eutaenia , Pimelodella figueroai , Pimelodella geryi , Pimelodella griffini , Pimelodella grisea , Pimelodella harttii , Pimelodella hartwelli , Pimelodella hasemani , Pimelodella howesi , Pimelodella itapicuruensis , Pimelodella lateristriga , Pimelodella laticeps , Pimelodella laurenti , Pimelodella linami , Pimelodella macrocephala , Pimelodella macturki , Pimelodella martinezi , Pimelodella meeki , Pimelodella megalops , Pimelodella megalura , Pimelodella metae , Pimelodella modestus , Pimelodella mucosa , Pimelodella nigrofasciata , Pimelodella notomelas , Pimelodella ophthalmica , Pimelodella pallida , Pimelodella pappenheimi , Pimelodella parnahybae , Pimelodella parva , Pimelodella pectinifer , Pimelodella peruana , Pimelodella peruensis , Pimelodella procera , Pimelodella rendahli , Pimelodella reyesi , Pimelodella roccae , Pimelodella rudolphi , Pimelodella serrata , Pimelodella spelaea , Pimelodella steindachneri , Pimelodella taeniophora , Pimelodella taenioptera , Pimelodella tapatapae , Pimelodella transitoria , Pimelodella vittata , Pimelodella wesselii , Pimelodella witmeri , Pimelodella yuncensis , Rhamdella aymarae , Rhamdella eriarcha , Rhamdella exsudans , Rhamdella gilli , Rhamdella ignobilis , Rhamdella jenynsii , Rhamdella leptosoma , Rhamdella longipinnis , Rhamdella longiuscula , Rhamdella montana , Rhamdella papariae , Rhamdella robinsoni , Rhamdella rusbyi , Rhamdella wolfi , Rhamdia argentina , Rhamdia bathyura , Rhamdia dorsalis , Rhamdia duquei , Rhamdia enfurnada , Rhamdia guasarensis , Rhamdia guatemalensis , Rhamdia itacaiunas , Rhamdia laluchensis , Rhamdia macuspanensis , Rhamdia ortoni , Rhamdia parryi , Rhamdia reddelli , Rhamdia sapo , Rhamdia schomburgkii , Rhamdia typhla , Rhamdia velifer , Rhamdia xetequepeque , Rhamdia zongolicensis , Rhamdioglanis frenatus , Rhamdiopsis microcephala , Rhamdiopsis moreirai , Taunayia bifasciata

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Heteropneustidae
Heteropneustes kemratensis , Heteropneustes longipectoralis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Ictaluridae
Ameiurus platycephalus , Ictalurus australis , Ictalurus balsanus , Ictalurus dugesii , Ictalurus mexicanus , Ictalurus ochoterenai , Noturus baileyi , Noturus crypticus , Noturus elegans , Noturus eleutherus , Noturus fasciatus , Noturus flavater , Noturus gladiator , Noturus hildebrandi hildebrandi , Noturus hildebrandi lautus , Noturus lachneri , Noturus maydeni , Noturus munitus , Noturus phaeus , Noturus placidus , Noturus stanauli , Noturus taylori , Noturus trautmani , Prietella lundbergi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Lacantuniidae
Lacantunia enigmatica

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Loricariidae
Acestridium colombiensis , Acestridium dichromum , Acestridium martini , Ancistrus aguaboensis , Ancistrus bodenhameri , Ancistrus bolivianus , Ancistrus brevifilis , Ancistrus brevipinnis , Ancistrus bufonius , Ancistrus caucanus , Ancistrus centrolepis , Ancistrus chagresi , Ancistrus cirrhosus , Ancistrus clementinae , Ancistrus cuiabae , Ancistrus damasceni , Ancistrus dubius , Ancistrus erinaceus , Ancistrus eustictus , Ancistrus fulvus , Ancistrus galani , Ancistrus gymnorhynchus , Ancistrus heterorhynchus , Ancistrus jataiensis , Ancistrus jelskii , Ancistrus latifrons , Ancistrus lineolatus , Ancistrus lithurgicus , Ancistrus macrophthalmus , Ancistrus maculatus , Ancistrus malacops , Ancistrus maracasae , Ancistrus martini , Ancistrus mattogrossensis , Ancistrus megalostomus , Ancistrus minutus , Ancistrus montanus , Ancistrus nudiceps , Ancistrus occidentalis , Ancistrus occloi , Ancistrus parecis , Ancistrus pirareta , Ancistrus piriformis , Ancistrus reisi , Ancistrus salgadae , Ancistrus stigmaticus , Ancistrus taunayi , Ancistrus tombador , Ancistrus trinitatis , Ancistrus variolus , Ancistrus verecundus , Apistoloricaria laani , Apistoloricaria listrorhinos , Apistoloricaria ommation , Aposturisoma myriodon , Baryancistrus longipinnis , Brochiloricaria chauliodon , Brochiloricaria macrodon , Chaetostoma aburrensis , Chaetostoma aequinoctiale , Chaetostoma alternifasciatum , Chaetostoma anale , Chaetostoma anomalum , Chaetostoma branickii , Chaetostoma breve , Chaetostoma brevilabiatum , Chaetostoma changae , Chaetostoma daidalmatos , Chaetostoma dermorhynchum , Chaetostoma dorsale , Chaetostoma dupouii , Chaetostoma fischeri , Chaetostoma greeni , Chaetostoma guairense , Chaetostoma jegui , Chaetostoma lepturum , Chaetostoma leucomelas , Chaetostoma lineopunctatum , Chaetostoma loborhynchos , Chaetostoma machiquense , Chaetostoma marcapatae , Chaetostoma marginatum , Chaetostoma microps , Chaetostoma milesi , Chaetostoma mollinasum , Chaetostoma niveum , Chaetostoma nudirostre , Chaetostoma palmeri , Chaetostoma patiae , Chaetostoma paucispinis , Chaetostoma pearsei , Chaetostoma sericeum , Chaetostoma stannii , Chaetostoma stroumpoulos , Chaetostoma thomsoni , Chaetostoma vagum , Chaetostoma vasquezi , Chaetostoma venezuelae , Chaetostoma yurubiense , Cordylancistrus daguae , Cordylancistrus nephelion , Cordylancistrus perijae , Cordylancistrus platycephalus , Cordylancistrus platyrhynchus , Corumbataia britskii , Corumbataia cuestae , Corumbataia tocantinensis , Corymbophanes andersoni , Corymbophanes kaiei , Crossoloricaria bahuaja , Crossoloricaria cephalaspis , Crossoloricaria rhami , Crossoloricaria variegata , Cteniloricaria fowleri , Cteniloricaria maculata , Cteniloricaria platystoma , Dasyloricaria capetensis , Dasyloricaria latiura , Dasyloricaria seminuda , Dasyloricaria tuyrensis , Dekeyseria amazonica , Dekeyseria niveata , Dekeyseria picta , Delturus angulicauda , Delturus brevis , Delturus carinotus , Delturus parahybae , Dentectus barbarmatus , Dolichancistrus atratoensis , Dolichancistrus carnegiei , Dolichancistrus fuesslii , Dolichancistrus pediculatus , Dolichancistrus setosus , Epactionotus aky , Epactionotus bilineatus , Epactionotus gracilis , Epactionotus itaimbezinho , Epactionotus yasi , Eurycheilichthys limulus , Eurycheilichthys pantherinus , Exastilithoxus fimbriatus , Exastilithoxus hoedemani , Farlowella altocorpus , Farlowella colombiensis , Farlowella hahni , Farlowella hasemani , Farlowella henriquei , Farlowella isbruckeri , Farlowella jauruensis , Farlowella knerii , Farlowella mariaelenae , Farlowella martini , Farlowella nattereri , Farlowella odontotumulus , Farlowella oxyrryncha , Farlowella paraguayensis , Farlowella platoryncha , Farlowella reticulata , Farlowella rugosa , Farlowella schreitmuelleri , Farlowella smithi , Farlowella taphorni , Farlowella venezuelensis , Furcodontichthys novaesi , Glyptoperichthys lituratus , Glyptoperichthys parnaibae , Glyptoperichthys punctatus , Glyptoperichthys xinguensis , Harttia depressa , Harttia dissidens , Harttia duriventris , Harttia guianensis , Harttia longipinna , Harttia loricariformis , Harttia merevari , Harttia punctata , Harttia rhombocephala , Harttia surinamensis , Harttia trombetensis , Harttia uatumensis , Harttiella crassicauda , Hemiancistrus aspidolepis , Hemiancistrus chlorostictus , Hemiancistrus fugleri , Hemiancistrus fuliginosus , Hemiancistrus guahiborum , Hemiancistrus hammarlundi , Hemiancistrus holostictus , Hemiancistrus landoni , Hemiancistrus macrops , Hemiancistrus medians , Hemiancistrus megacephalus , Hemiancistrus megalopteryx , Hemiancistrus meizospilos , Hemiancistrus micrommatos , Hemiancistrus punctulatus , Hemiancistrus spilomma , Hemiancistrus spinosissimus , Hemiancistrus votouro , Hemiancistrus wilsoni , Hemiloricaria aurata , Hemipsilichthys azygolechis , Hemipsilichthys bahianus , Hemipsilichthys cameroni , Hemipsilichthys cerosus , Hemipsilichthys eurycephalus , Hemipsilichthys garbei , Hemipsilichthys gobio , Hemipsilichthys hypselurus , Hemipsilichthys hystrix , Hemipsilichthys mutuca , Hemipsilichthys nimius , Hemipsilichthys nudulus , Hemipsilichthys papillatus , Hemipsilichthys regani , Hemipsilichthys splendens , Hemipsilichthys steindachneri , Hemipsilichthys stephanus , Hemipsilichthys stomias , Hemipsilichthys vestigipinnis , Hisonotus depressicauda , Hisonotus depressinotus , Hisonotus insperatus , Hisonotus laevior , Hisonotus leptochilus , Hisonotus leucofrenatus , Hisonotus maculipinnis , Hisonotus nigricauda , Hisonotus notatus , Hisonotus paulinus , Hisonotus ringueleti , Hopliancistrus tricornis , Hypancistrus contradens , Hypancistrus debilittera , Hypancistrus furunculus , Hypancistrus lunaorum , Hypoptopoma bilobatum , Hypoptopoma guentheri , Hypoptopoma guianense , Hypoptopoma gulare , Hypoptopoma inexspectatum , Hypoptopoma joberti , Hypoptopoma psilogaster , Hypoptopoma steindachneri , Hypostomus affinis , Hypostomus agna , Hypostomus alatus , Hypostomus albopunctatus , Hypostomus angipinnatus , Hypostomus argus , Hypostomus asperatus , Hypostomus aspilogaster , Hypostomus atropinnis , Hypostomus auroguttatus , Hypostomus bolivianus , Hypostomus brevicauda , Hypostomus brevis , Hypostomus carinatus , Hypostomus carvalhoi , Hypostomus commersoni , Hypostomus coppenamensis , Hypostomus corantijni , Hypostomus cordovae , Hypostomus crassicauda , Hypostomus derbyi , Hypostomus dlouhyi , Hypostomus eptingi , Hypostomus ericae , Hypostomus ericius , Hypostomus fluviatilis , Hypostomus fonchii , Hypostomus francisci , Hypostomus garmani , Hypostomus goyazensis , Hypostomus gymnorhynchus , Hypostomus hemicochliodon , Hypostomus hemiurus , Hypostomus hermanni , Hypostomus hoplonites , Hypostomus iheringii , Hypostomus interruptus , Hypostomus isbrueckeri , Hypostomus itacua , Hypostomus jaguribensis , Hypostomus johnii , Hypostomus laplatae , Hypostomus latirostris , Hypostomus levis , Hypostomus lexi , Hypostomus lima , Hypostomus longiradiatus , Hypostomus luteomaculatus , Hypostomus macrophthalmus , Hypostomus macrops , Hypostomus macushi , Hypostomus margaritifer , Hypostomus meleagris , Hypostomus micromaculatus , Hypostomus microstomus , Hypostomus myersi , Hypostomus nematopterus , Hypostomus niceforoi , Hypostomus nickeriensis , Hypostomus niger , Hypostomus nigromaculatus , Hypostomus nudiventris , Hypostomus obtusirostris , Hypostomus occidentalis , Hypostomus oculeus , Hypostomus pagei , Hypostomus pantherinus , Hypostomus papariae , Hypostomus paranensis , Hypostomus paucimaculatus , Hypostomus paucipunctatus , Hypostomus paulinus , Hypostomus piratatu , Hypostomus pseudohemiurus , Hypostomus pusarum , Hypostomus pyrineusi , Hypostomus rhantos , Hypostomus robinii , Hypostomus rondoni , Hypostomus roseopunctatus , Hypostomus saramaccensis , Hypostomus scabriceps , Hypostomus scaphyceps , Hypostomus sculpodon , Hypostomus seminudus , Hypostomus simios , Hypostomus sipaliwinii , Hypostomus soniae , Hypostomus strigaticeps , Hypostomus subcarinatus , Hypostomus surinamensis , Hypostomus tapanahoniensis , Hypostomus taphorni , Hypostomus tapijara , Hypostomus ternetzi , Hypostomus tietensis , Hypostomus topavae , Hypostomus uruguayensis , Hypostomus vaillanti , Hypostomus variipictus , Hypostomus varimaculosus , Hypostomus variostictus , Hypostomus ventromaculatus , Hypostomus vermicularis , Hypostomus verres , Hypostomus waiampi , Hypostomus winzi , Hypostomus wuchereri , Isbrueckerichthys alipionis , Isbrueckerichthys calvus , Isbrueckerichthys duseni , Isbrueckerichthys epakmos , Isbrueckerichthys saxicola , Ixinandria montebelloi , Ixinandria steinbachi , Kronichthys lacerta , Lamontichthys stibaros , Lasiancistrus caquetae , Lasiancistrus castelnaui , Lasiancistrus caucanus , Lasiancistrus guacharote , Lasiancistrus guapore , Lasiancistrus heteracanthus , Lasiancistrus multispinis , Lasiancistrus mystacinus , Lasiancistrus nationi , Lasiancistrus planiceps , Lasiancistrus saetiger , Lasiancistrus scolymus , Lasiancistrus tentaculatus , Lasiancistrus volcanensis , Leptoancistrus cordobensis , Limatulichthys griseus , Lipopterichthys carrioni , Lithogenes valencia , Lithogenes villosus , Lithoxus boujardi , Lithoxus bovallii , Lithoxus lithoides , Lithoxus pallidimaculatus , Lithoxus planquettei , Lithoxus stocki , Lithoxus surinamensis , Loricaria apeltogaster , Loricaria cataphracta , Loricaria clavipinna , Loricaria lata , Loricaria lentiginosa , Loricaria nickeriensis , Loricaria piracicabae , Loricaria prolixa , Loricaria tucumanensis , Loricariichthys acutus , Loricariichthys cashibo , Loricariichthys castaneus , Loricariichthys chanjoo , Loricariichthys derbyi , Loricariichthys edentatus , Loricariichthys hauxwelli , Loricariichthys labialis , Loricariichthys maculatus , Loricariichthys melanocheilus , Loricariichthys microdon , Loricariichthys nudirostris , Loricariichthys platymetopon , Loricariichthys rostratus , Loricariichthys stuebelii , Loricariichthys ucayalensis , Megalancistrus barrae , Metaloricaria nijsseni , Metaloricaria paucidens , Microlepidogaster bourguyi , Microlepidogaster perforatus , Nannoptopoma spectabilis , Nannoptopoma sternoptychum , Neblinichthys pilosus , Neblinichthys roraima , Neoplecostomus espiritosantensis , Neoplecostomus franciscoensis , Neoplecostomus granosus , Neoplecostomus microps , Neoplecostomus paranensis , Neoplecostomus ribeirensis , Neoplecostomus variipictus , Niobichthys ferrarisi , Otocinclus bororo , Otocinclus caxarari , Otocinclus cocama , Otocinclus gibbosus , Otocinclus hasemani , Otocinclus huaorani , Otocinclus mariae , Otocinclus mimulus , Otocinclus mura , Otocinclus tapirape , Otocinclus vestitus , Otocinclus xakriaba , Otothyris juquiae , Otothyris lophophanes , Otothyris rostrata , Otothyris travassosi , Otothyropsis marapoama , Oxyropsis carinata , Oxyropsis wrightiana , Panaque dentex , Panaque gnomus , Panaque nocturnus , Panaque purusiensis , Paraloricaria agastor , Paraloricaria commersonoides , Parancistrus nudiventris , Pareiorhaphis parmula , Pareiorhina brachyrhyncha , Pareiorhina carrancas , Parotocinclus amazonensis , Parotocinclus aripuanensis , Parotocinclus bahiensis , Parotocinclus bidentatus , Parotocinclus britskii , Parotocinclus cearensis , Parotocinclus cesarpintoi , Parotocinclus collinsae , Parotocinclus cristatus , Parotocinclus doceanus , Parotocinclus eppleyi , Parotocinclus haroldoi , Parotocinclus jimi , Parotocinclus longirostris , Parotocinclus minutus , Parotocinclus muriaensis , Parotocinclus planicauda , Parotocinclus polyochrus , Parotocinclus prata , Parotocinclus spilurus , Peckoltia arenaria , Peckoltia bachi , Peckoltia cavatica , Peckoltia filicaudata , Peckoltia furcata , Peckoltia kuhlmanni , Peckoltia vermiculata , Peckoltia yaravi , Pogonopoma obscurum , Pogonopoma wertheimeri , Pseudacanthicus fordii , Pseudancistrus brevispinis , Pseudancistrus depressus , Pseudancistrus genisetiger , Pseudancistrus guentheri , Pseudancistrus longispinis , Pseudancistrus luderwaldti , Pseudancistrus niger , Pseudancistrus nigrescens , Pseudancistrus orinoco , Pseudancistrus papariae , Pseudancistrus pectegenitor , Pseudancistrus schomburgkii , Pseudancistrus sidereus , Pseudancistrus yekuana , Pseudohemiodon amazonum , Pseudohemiodon devincenzii , Pseudohemiodon lamina , Pseudohemiodon laticeps , Pseudohemiodon platycephalus , Pseudohemiodon thorectes , Pseudolithoxus dumus , Pseudolithoxus nicoi , Pseudoloricaria laeviuscula , Pseudotocinclus juquiae , Pseudotocinclus parahybae , Pseudotocinclus tietensis , Pseudotothyris janeirensis , Pseudotothyris obtusa , Pterosturisoma microps , Pterygoplichthys barbatus , Pterygoplichthys disjunctivus , Pterygoplichthys etentaculatus , Pterygoplichthys zuliaensis , Pyxiloricaria menezesi , Reganella depressa , Rhadinoloricaria macromystax , Rhinelepis aspera , Rhinelepis strigosa , Rineloricaria aequalicuspis , Rineloricaria altipinnis , Rineloricaria beni , Rineloricaria cacerensis , Rineloricaria cadeae , Rineloricaria caracasensis , Rineloricaria castroi , Rineloricaria catamarcensis , Rineloricaria cubataonis , Rineloricaria felipponei , Rineloricaria henselii , Rineloricaria heteroptera , Rineloricaria hoehnei , Rineloricaria jaraguensis , Rineloricaria jubata , Rineloricaria konopickyi , Rineloricaria kronei , Rineloricaria latirostris , Rineloricaria lima , Rineloricaria longicauda , Rineloricaria maquinensis , Rineloricaria melini , Rineloricaria microlepidota , Rineloricaria misionera , Rineloricaria nigricauda , Rineloricaria pareiacantha , Rineloricaria pentamaculata , Rineloricaria phoxocephala , Rineloricaria platyura , Rineloricaria quadrensis , Rineloricaria sneiderni , Rineloricaria steindachneri , Rineloricaria stewarti , Rineloricaria strigilata , Rineloricaria thrissoceps , Rineloricaria wolfei , Spatuloricaria atratoensis , Spatuloricaria caquetae , Spatuloricaria curvispina , Spatuloricaria euacanthagenys , Spatuloricaria evansii , Spatuloricaria fimbriata , Spatuloricaria gymnogaster , Spatuloricaria nudiventris , Spatuloricaria puganensis , Spectracanthicus murinus , Squaliforma annae , Squaliforma biseriata , Squaliforma gomesi , Squaliforma horrida , Squaliforma phrixosoma , Squaliforma scopularia , Squaliforma squalina , Squaliforma tenuicauda , Squaliforma tenuis , Squaliforma virescens , Sturisoma brevirostre , Sturisoma dariense , Sturisoma frenatum , Sturisoma guentheri , Sturisoma lyra , Sturisomatichthys caquetae , Sturisomatichthys citurensis , Sturisomatichthys tamanae

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Malapteruridae
Malapterurus barbatus , Malapterurus beninensis , Malapterurus cavalliensis , Malapterurus gossei , Malapterurus leonensis , Malapterurus melanochir , Malapterurus minjiriya , Malapterurus monsembeensis , Malapterurus murrayi , Malapterurus occidentalis , Malapterurus oguensis , Malapterurus polli , Malapterurus punctatus , Malapterurus shirensis , Malapterurus stiassnyae , Malapterurus tanganyikaensis , Malapterurus tanoensis , Malapterurus teugelsi , Malapterurus thysi , Malapterurus zambezensis , Paradoxoglanis caudivittatus , Paradoxoglanis cryptus , Paradoxoglanis parvus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Mochokidae
Acanthocleithron chapini , Atopochilus chabanaudi , Atopochilus christyi , Atopochilus macrocephalus , Atopochilus mandevillei , Atopochilus pachychilus , Atopochilus savorgnani , Chiloglanis anoterus , Chiloglanis benuensis , Chiloglanis bifurcus , Chiloglanis cameronensis , Chiloglanis carnosus , Chiloglanis congicus , Chiloglanis disneyi , Chiloglanis elisabethianus , Chiloglanis emarginatus , Chiloglanis fasciatus , Chiloglanis harbinger , Chiloglanis lamottei , Chiloglanis lufirae , Chiloglanis macropterus , Chiloglanis marlieri , Chiloglanis microps , Chiloglanis modjensis , Chiloglanis niger , Chiloglanis normani , Chiloglanis occidentalis , Chiloglanis paratus , Chiloglanis polyodon , Chiloglanis polypogon , Chiloglanis pretoriae , Chiloglanis productus , Chiloglanis reticulatus , Chiloglanis ruziziensis , Chiloglanis sanagaensis , Chiloglanis sardinhai , Chiloglanis swierstrai , Chiloglanis voltae , Euchilichthys boulengeri , Euchilichthys dybowskii , Euchilichthys guentheri , Microsynodontis armatus , Microsynodontis emarginatus , Microsynodontis hirsutus , Microsynodontis laevigatus , Microsynodontis lamberti , Microsynodontis nannoculus , Microsynodontis nasutus , Microsynodontis notatus , Microsynodontis polli , Microsynodontis vigilis , Synodontis albolineatus , Synodontis annectens , Synodontis ansorgii , Synodontis arnoulti , Synodontis batesii , Synodontis camelopardalis , Synodontis caudalis , Synodontis centralis , Synodontis cuangoanus , Synodontis dekimpei , Synodontis depauwi , Synodontis dorsomaculatus , Synodontis gambiensis , Synodontis geledensis , Synodontis gobroni , Synodontis guttatus , Synodontis haugi , Synodontis iturii , Synodontis katangae , Synodontis khartoumensis , Synodontis laessoei , Synodontis leopardinus , Synodontis levequei , Synodontis longispinis , Synodontis lufirae , Synodontis macrophthalmus , Synodontis macrops , Synodontis macrostoma , Synodontis manni , Synodontis marmoratus , Synodontis melanopterus , Synodontis nummifer , Synodontis omias , Synodontis ornatissimus , Synodontis pardalis , Synodontis polyodon , Synodontis polystigma , Synodontis pulcher , Synodontis resupinatus , Synodontis smiti , Synodontis steindachneri , Synodontis tessmanni , Synodontis thamalakanensis , Synodontis thysi , Synodontis unicolor , Synodontis vaillanti , Synodontis vanderwaali , Synodontis vermiculatus , Synodontis violaceus , Synodontis voltae

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Olyridae
Olyra burmanica , Olyra collettii , Olyra horae , Olyra longicaudata

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pangasiidae
Helicophagus leptorhynchus , Helicophagus typus , Pangasius bedado , Pangasius elongatus , Pangasius kinabatanganensis , Pangasius mahakamensis , Pangasius mekongensis , Pangasius myanmar , Pangasius nasutus , Pangasius nieuwenhuisii , Pangasius rheophilus , Pangasius sabahensis , Pangasius tubbi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pimelodidae
Aguarunichthys inpai , Aguarunichthys tocantinsensis , Bagropsis reinhardti , Bergiaria westermanni , Brachyplatystoma capapretum , Cheirocerus eques , Cheirocerus goeldii , Conorynchus conirostris , Duopalatinus emarginatus , Duopalatinus peruanus , Exallodontus aguanai , Hypophthalmus oremaculatus , Iheringichthys labrosus , Iheringichthys megalops , Leiarius arekaima , Leiarius longibarbis , Megalonema pauciradiatum , Megalonema platanum , Megalonema psammium , Megalonema xanthum , Parapimelodus nigribarbis , Parapimelodus valenciennis , Pimelodus absconditus , Pimelodus altissimus , Pimelodus argenteus , Pimelodus atrobrunneus , Pimelodus brevis , Pimelodus britskii , Pimelodus fur , Pimelodus garciabarrigai , Pimelodus jivaro , Pimelodus microstoma , Pimelodus mysteriosus , Pimelodus navarroi , Pimelodus ortmanni , Pimelodus paranaensis , Pimelodus parvus , Pimelodus platicirris , Pimelodus punctatus , Pimelodus tetramerus , Pinirampus argentinus , Propimelodus araguayae , Propimelodus caesius , Propimelodus eigenmanni , Sorubim elongatus , Sorubim maniradii , Sorubim trigonocephalus , Steindachneridion amblyurum , Steindachneridion doceanum , Steindachneridion melanodermatum , Steindachneridion parahybae , Steindachneridion punctatum , Steindachneridion scriptum , Zungaro jahu

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Plotosidae
Anodontiglanis dahli , Neosiluroides cooperensis , Neosilurus ater , Neosilurus brevidorsalis , Neosilurus equinus , Neosilurus gjellerupi , Neosilurus gloveri , Neosilurus idenburgi , Neosilurus mollespiculum , Neosilurus novaeguineae , Neosilurus pseudospinosus , Oloplotosus luteus , Oloplotosus mariae , Oloplotosus torobo , Paraplotosus butleri , Paraplotosus muelleri , Plotosus abbreviatus , Plotosus brevibarbus , Plotosus fisadoha , Plotosus papuensis , Porochilus meraukensis , Porochilus obbesi , Porochilus rendahli , Tandanus bostocki

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Pseudopimelodidae
Batrochoglanis melanurus , Batrochoglanis transmontanus , Cephalosilurus albomarginatus , Cephalosilurus nigricaudus , Cruciglanis pacifici , Lophiosilurus alexandri , Microglanis ater , Microglanis cibelae , Microglanis eurystoma , Microglanis garavelloi , Microglanis leptostriatus , Microglanis malabarbai , Microglanis nigripinnis , Microglanis parahybae , Microglanis pataxo , Microglanis pellopterygius , Microglanis variegatus , Microglanis zonatus , Pseudopimelodus charus , Pseudopimelodus mangurus , Pseudopimelodus pulcher , Pseudopimelodus schultzi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Schilbeidae
Ailiichthys punctata , Clupisoma bastari , Clupisoma montana , Clupisoma naziri , Clupisoma nujiangense , Clupisoma prateri , Clupisoma roosae , Eutropiichthys goongwaree , Irvineia orientalis , Irvineia voltae , Neotropius acutirostris , Neotropius khavalchor , Neotropius mitchelli , Parailia congica , Parailia occidentalis , Parailia pellucida , Parailia spiniserrata , Pareutropius mandevillei , Platytropius siamensis , Proeutropiichthys taakree macropthalmos , Proeutropiichthys taakree taakree , Pseudeutropius buchanani , Schilbe angolensis , Schilbe banguelensis , Schilbe bocagii , Schilbe brevianalis , Schilbe congensis , Schilbe djemeri , Schilbe durinii , Schilbe laticeps , Schilbe mandibularis , Schilbe marmoratus , Schilbe micropogon , Schilbe multitaeniatus , Schilbe nyongensis , Schilbe tumbanus , Schilbe zairensis , Silonia childreni

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Scoloplacidae
Scoloplax dicra , Scoloplax distolothrix , Scoloplax dolicholophia

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Siluridae
Belodontichthys truncatus , Ceratoglanis pachynema , Hemisilurus heterorhynchus , Hemisilurus moolenburghi , Kryptopterus baramensis , Kryptopterus dissitus , Kryptopterus geminus , Kryptopterus hesperius , Kryptopterus lais , Kryptopterus lumholtzi , Kryptopterus mononema , Kryptopterus palembangensis , Kryptopterus paraschilbeides , Kryptopterus piperatus , Kryptopterus platypogon , Ompok binotatus , Ompok borneensis , Ompok fumidus , Ompok goae , Ompok javanensis , Ompok jaynei , Ompok leiacanthus , Ompok miostoma , Ompok pinnatus , Ompok platyrhynchus , Ompok pluriradiatus , Ompok rhadinurus , Ompok sindensis , Ompok urbaini , Ompok weberi , Pinniwallago kanpurensis , Pterocryptis afghana , Pterocryptis anomala , Pterocryptis berdmorei , Pterocryptis buccata , Pterocryptis burmanensis , Pterocryptis cochinchinensis , Pterocryptis crenula , Pterocryptis cucphuongensis , Pterocryptis furnessi , Pterocryptis gangelica , Pterocryptis indicus , Pterocryptis inusitata , Pterocryptis verecunda , Silurichthys citatus , Silurichthys gibbiceps , Silurichthys marmoratus , Silurichthys schneideri , Silurus aristotelis , Silurus chantrei , Silurus duanensis , Silurus grahami , Silurus lithophilus , Silurus morehensis , Silurus palavanensis , Silurus triostegus , Wallago hexanema , Wallago micropogon

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Sisoridae
Bagarius rutilus , Euchiloglanis davidi , Exostoma berdmorei , Exostoma labiatum , Exostoma stuarti , Gagata dolichonema , Gagata gagata , Gagata gasawyuh , Gagata itchkeea , Gagata pakistanica , Gagata youssoufi , Glaridoglanis andersonii , Glyptosternon akhtari , Glyptosternon maculatum , Glyptosternon malaisei , Glyptosternon reticulatum , Glyptothorax annandalei , Glyptothorax armeniacus , Glyptothorax botius , Glyptothorax brevipinnis , Glyptothorax buchanani , Glyptothorax callopterus , Glyptothorax chindwinica , Glyptothorax conirostre , Glyptothorax cous , Glyptothorax davissinghi , Glyptothorax deqinensis , Glyptothorax exodon , Glyptothorax fokiensis , Glyptothorax garhwali , Glyptothorax gracilis , Glyptothorax granulus , Glyptothorax honghensis , Glyptothorax housei , Glyptothorax indicus , Glyptothorax jalalensis , Glyptothorax kashmirensis , Glyptothorax kurdistanicus , Glyptothorax madraspatanum , Glyptothorax manipurensis , Glyptothorax minimaculatus , Glyptothorax minutus , Glyptothorax naziri , Glyptothorax nelsoni , Glyptothorax ngapang , Glyptothorax obscura , Glyptothorax pallozonum , Glyptothorax panda , Glyptothorax pectinopterus , Glyptothorax poonaensis , Glyptothorax prashadi , Glyptothorax punjabensis , Glyptothorax saisii , Glyptothorax siamensis , Glyptothorax sinensis , Glyptothorax steindachneri , Glyptothorax stocki , Glyptothorax stolickae , Glyptothorax striatus , Glyptothorax sufii , Glyptothorax tiong , Glyptothorax trewavasae , Glyptothorax ventrolineatus , Glyptothorax zanaensis , Glyptothorax zhujiangensis , Gogangra laevis , Gogangra viridescens , Myersglanis jayarami , Nangra assamensis , Nangra bucculenta , Nangra carcharhinoides , Nangra nangra , Nangra ornata , Nangra robusta , Oreoglanis delacouri , Oreoglanis frenatus , Oreoglanis hypsiurus , Oreoglanis immaculatus , Oreoglanis infulatus , Oreoglanis insignis , Oreoglanis jingdongensis , Oreoglanis lepturus , Oreoglanis macronemus , Oreoglanis macropterus , Oreoglanis setiger , Pareuchiloglanis anteanalis , Pareuchiloglanis gongshanensis , Pareuchiloglanis gracilicaudata , Pareuchiloglanis longicauda , Pareuchiloglanis macropterus , Pareuchiloglanis macrotrema , Pareuchiloglanis myzostoma , Pareuchiloglanis nebulifer , Pareuchiloglanis poilanei , Pareuchiloglanis rhabdurus , Pareuchiloglanis robusta , Pareuchiloglanis sichuanensis , Pareuchiloglanis sinensis , Pareuchiloglanis songdaensis , Pareuchiloglanis songmaensis , Pseudecheneis crassicauda , Pseudecheneis eddsi , Pseudecheneis immaculata , Pseudecheneis intermedia , Pseudecheneis maurus , Pseudecheneis paviei , Pseudecheneis serracula , Pseudecheneis sirenica , Pseudecheneis stenura , Pseudecheneis sulcatoides , Pseudecheneis suppaetula , Pseudecheneis sympelvica , Pseudecheneis tchangi , Pseudecheneis ukhrulensis , Pseudexostoma brachysoma , Pseudexostoma longipterus , Sisor barakensis , Sisor chennuah , Sisor rheophilus , Sisor torosus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Siluriformes
Family: Trichomycteridae
Acanthopoma annectens , Ammoglanis diaphanus , Ammoglanis pulex , Apomatoceros alleni , Copionodon lianae , Copionodon orthiocarinatus , Copionodon pecten , Eremophilus mutisii , Glanapteryx anguilla , Glanapteryx niobium , Glaphyropoma rodriguesi , Haemomaster venezuelae , Hatcheria macraei , Henonemus intermedius , Henonemus macrops , Henonemus taxistigmus , Henonemus triacanthopomus , Homodiaetus anisitsi , Homodiaetus banguela , Homodiaetus graciosa , Homodiaetus passarellii , Ituglanis amazonicus , Ituglanis bambui , Ituglanis cahyensis , Ituglanis eichorniarum , Ituglanis epikarsticus , Ituglanis gracilior , Ituglanis guayaberensis , Ituglanis herberti , Ituglanis laticeps , Ituglanis macunaima , Ituglanis metae , Ituglanis nebulosus , Ituglanis paraguassuensis , Ituglanis parahybae , Ituglanis parkoi , Ituglanis proops , Ituglanis ramiroi , Listrura boticario , Listrura camposi , Listrura picinguabae , Listrura tetraradiata , Malacoglanis gelatinosus , Megalocentor echthrus , Microcambeva barbata , Microcambeva ribeirae , Miuroglanis platycephalus , Ochmacanthus alternus , Ochmacanthus batrachostomus , Ochmacanthus flabelliferus , Ochmacanthus orinoco , Paracanthopoma parva , Parastegophilus maculatus , Paravandellia phaneronema , Pareiodon microps , Plectrochilus diabolicus , Plectrochilus machadoi , Plectrochilus wieneri , Pseudostegophilus haemomyzon , Pseudostegophilus nemurus , Pygidianops cuao , Pygidianops eigenmanni , Pygidianops magoi , Rhizosomichthys totae , Sarcoglanis simplex , Schultzichthys bondi , Schultzichthys gracilis , Scleronema angustirostris , Scleronema minutum , Scleronema operculatum , Silvinichthys bortayro , Silvinichthys mendozensis , Stegophilus insidiosus , Stegophilus panzeri , Stegophilus septentrionalis , Stenolicmus sarmientoi , Trichomycterus aguarague , Trichomycterus alternatus , Trichomycterus alterus , Trichomycterus arleoi , Trichomycterus bahianus , Trichomycterus banneaui , Trichomycterus barbouri , Trichomycterus belensis , Trichomycterus bogotense , Trichomycterus bomboizanus , Trichomycterus borellii , Trichomycterus boylei , Trichomycterus brasiliensis , Trichomycterus caliense , Trichomycterus candidus , Trichomycterus castroi , Trichomycterus catamarcensis , Trichomycterus caudofasciatus , Trichomycterus celsae , Trichomycterus chaberti , Trichomycterus chapmani , Trichomycterus chiltoni , Trichomycterus chungaraensis , Trichomycterus concolor , Trichomycterus conradi , Trichomycterus corduvensis , Trichomycterus cubataonis , Trichomycterus davisi , Trichomycterus diabolus , Trichomycterus dispar , Trichomycterus dorsostriatum , Trichomycterus duellmani , Trichomycterus emanueli , Trichomycterus fassli , Trichomycterus florense , Trichomycterus gabrieli , Trichomycterus giganteus , Trichomycterus goeldii , Trichomycterus gorgona , Trichomycterus guaraquessaba , Trichomycterus guianense , Trichomycterus hasemani , Trichomycterus heterodontus , Trichomycterus iheringi , Trichomycterus itacambirussu , Trichomycterus itacarambiensis , Trichomycterus jacupiranga , Trichomycterus jequitinhonhae , Trichomycterus johnsoni , Trichomycterus knerii , Trichomycterus landinga , Trichomycterus latidens , Trichomycterus latistriatus , Trichomycterus laucaensis , Trichomycterus lewi , Trichomycterus longibarbatus , Trichomycterus maracaiboensis , Trichomycterus mboycy , Trichomycterus meridae , Trichomycterus migrans , Trichomycterus mimonha , Trichomycterus motatanensis , Trichomycterus naipi , Trichomycterus nigricans , Trichomycterus nigromaculatus , Trichomycterus pantherinus , Trichomycterus paolence , Trichomycterus papilliferus , Trichomycterus paquequerense , Trichomycterus pauciradiatus , Trichomycterus piurae , Trichomycterus plumbeus , Trichomycterus potschi , Trichomycterus pradensis , Trichomycterus pseudosilvinichthys , Trichomycterus punctatissimus , Trichomycterus punctulatus , Trichomycterus ramosus , Trichomycterus regani , Trichomycterus reinhardti , Trichomycterus retropinnis , Trichomycterus riojanus , Trichomycterus rivulatus , Trichomycterus roigi , Trichomycterus romeroi , Trichomycterus santaeritae , Trichomycterus santanderensis , Trichomycterus septentrionale , Trichomycterus spegazzinii , Trichomycterus spelaeus , Trichomycterus spilosoma , Trichomycterus stawiarski , Trichomycterus stellatus , Trichomycterus straminius , Trichomycterus taczanowskii , Trichomycterus taenia , Trichomycterus taeniops , Trichomycterus taroba , Trichomycterus tenuis , Trichomycterus transandianum , Trichomycterus travassosi , Trichomycterus trefauti , Trichomycterus triguttatus , Trichomycterus tupinamba , Trichomycterus unicolor , Trichomycterus variegatus , Trichomycterus venulosus , Trichomycterus vermiculatus , Trichomycterus vittatus , Trichomycterus weyrauchi , Trichomycterus yuska , Trichomycterus zonatus , Tridens melanops , Tridensimilis brevis , Tridensimilis venezuelae , Tridentopsis cahuali , Tridentopsis pearsoni , Tridentopsis tocantinsi , Typhlobelus guacamaya , Typhlobelus lundbergi , Typhlobelus macromycterus , Typhlobelus ternetzi , Vandellia balzanii , Vandellia beccarii

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Apteronotidae
Adontosternarchus balaenops , Adontosternarchus clarkae , Adontosternarchus devenanzii , Adontosternarchus sachsi , Apteronotus apurensis , Apteronotus brasiliensis , Apteronotus camposdapazi , Apteronotus caudimaculosus , Apteronotus ellisi , Apteronotus eschmeyeri , Apteronotus jurubidae , Apteronotus macrolepis , Apteronotus macrostomus , Apteronotus magdalenensis , Apteronotus magoi , Apteronotus mariae , Apteronotus milesi , Apteronotus rostratus , Apteronotus spurrellii , Compsaraia compsa , Magosternarchus duccis , Magosternarchus raptor , Megadontognathus cuyuniense , Megadontognathus kaitukaensis , Orthosternarchus tamandua , Parapteronotus hasemani , Pariosternarchus amazonensis , Platyurosternarchus macrostomus , Porotergus gimbeli , Porotergus gymnotus , Sternarchella curvioperculata , Sternarchella orthos , Sternarchella sima , Sternarchella terminalis , Sternarchogiton nattereri , Sternarchogiton porcinum , Sternarchorhamphus muelleri , Sternarchorhynchus britskii , Sternarchorhynchus caboclo , Sternarchorhynchus curumim , Sternarchorhynchus curvirostris , Sternarchorhynchus gnomus , Sternarchorhynchus mesensis , Sternarchorhynchus mormyrus , Sternarchorhynchus roseni , Sternarchorhynchus severii , Tembeassu marauna

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Gymnotidae
Gymnotus arapaima , Gymnotus ardilai , Gymnotus bahianus , Gymnotus cataniapo , Gymnotus choco , Gymnotus coatesi , Gymnotus coropinae , Gymnotus curupira , Gymnotus cylindricus , Gymnotus diamantinensis , Gymnotus esmeraldas , Gymnotus henni , Gymnotus inaequilabiatus , Gymnotus javari , Gymnotus jonasi , Gymnotus mamiraua , Gymnotus melanopleura , Gymnotus obscurus , Gymnotus onca , Gymnotus panamensis , Gymnotus pantanal , Gymnotus paraguensis , Gymnotus stenoleucus , Gymnotus tigre , Gymnotus ucamara , Gymnotus varzea

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Hypopomidae
Brachyhypopomus beebei , Brachyhypopomus brevirostris , Brachyhypopomus diazi , Brachyhypopomus janeiroensis , Brachyhypopomus jureiae , Hypopomus artedi , Hypopygus lepturus , Hypopygus neblinae , Microsternarchus bilineatus , Racenisia fimbriipinna , Steatogenys elegans , Steatogenys ocellatus , Stegostenopos cryptogenes

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Rhamphichthyidae
Gymnorhamphichthys hypostomus , Gymnorhamphichthys petiti , Gymnorhamphichthys rosamariae , Iracema caiana , Rhamphichthys apurensis , Rhamphichthys atlanticus , Rhamphichthys drepanium , Rhamphichthys hahni , Rhamphichthys lineatus , Rhamphichthys longior , Rhamphichthys marmoratus , Rhamphichthys pantherinus , Rhamphichthys schomburgki

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Gymnotiformes
Family: Sternopygidae
Archolaemus blax , Distocyclus conirostris , Distocyclus goajira , Eigenmannia humboldtii , Eigenmannia limbata , Eigenmannia macrops , Eigenmannia microstoma , Eigenmannia nigra , Eigenmannia trilineata , Eigenmannia vicentespelaea , Rhabdolichops caviceps , Rhabdolichops eastwardi , Rhabdolichops electrogrammus , Rhabdolichops jegui , Rhabdolichops lundbergi , Rhabdolichops navalha , Rhabdolichops nigrimans , Rhabdolichops stewarti , Rhabdolichops troscheli , Rhabdolichops zareti , Sternopygus arenatus , Sternopygus astrabes , Sternopygus branco , Sternopygus castroi , Sternopygus obtusirostris , Sternopygus pejeraton , Sternopygus xingu

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Esociformes
Family: Umbridae
Dallia admirabilis , Dallia delicatissima , Novumbra hubbsi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Alepocephalidae
Alepocephalus andersoni , Alepocephalus antipodianus , Alepocephalus asperifrons , Alepocephalus blanfordii , Alepocephalus dentifer , Alepocephalus fundulus , Alepocephalus longiceps , Alepocephalus longirostris , Alepocephalus melas , Alepocephalus owstoni , Alepocephalus planifrons , Alepocephalus productus , Alepocephalus triangularis , Alepocephalus umbriceps , Asquamiceps caeruleus , Asquamiceps hjorti , Asquamiceps longmani , Aulastomatomorpha phospherops , Bajacalifornia aequatoris , Bajacalifornia arcylepis , Bajacalifornia burragei , Bajacalifornia calcarata , Bajacalifornia erimoensis , Bajacalifornia microstoma , Bathylaco macrophthalmus , Bathylaco nielseni , Bathylaco nigricans , Bathytroctes breviceps , Bathytroctes elegans , Bathytroctes inspector , Bathytroctes macrognathus , Bathytroctes macrolepis , Bathytroctes oligolepis , Bathytroctes pappenheimi , Bathytroctes zugmayeri , Binghamichthys aphos , Conocara bertelseni , Conocara kreffti , Conocara macropterum , Conocara microlepis , Conocara murrayi , Conocara nigrum , Conocara werneri , Einara edentula , Einara macrolepis , Leptoderma affinis , Leptoderma lubricum , Leptoderma retropinna , Microphotolepis schmidti , Mirognathus normani , Narcetes erimelas , Narcetes kamoharai , Narcetes wonderi , Photostylus pycnopterus , Rinoctes nasutus , Rouleina danae , Rouleina eucla , Rouleina euryops , Rouleina guentheri , Rouleina nuda , Rouleina watasei , Talismania antillarum , Talismania brachycephala , Talismania bussingi , Talismania filamentosa , Talismania mekistonema , Talismania okinawensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Argentinidae
Argentina brucei , Argentina georgei , Argentina stewarti , Glossanodon australis , Glossanodon danieli , Glossanodon elongatus , Glossanodon lineatus , Glossanodon melanomanus , Glossanodon mildredae , Glossanodon nazca , Glossanodon pseudolineatus , Glossanodon struhsakeri

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Bathylagidae
Bathylagichthys australis , Bathylagichthys longipinnis , Bathylagichthys parini , Bathylagichthys problematicus , Bathylagus andriashevi , Bathylagus borealis , Bathylagus callorhini , Bathylagus niger

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Galaxiidae
Galaxias anomalus , Galaxias auratus , Galaxias cobitinis , Galaxias depressiceps , Galaxias eldoni , Galaxias fontanus , Galaxias gollumoides , Galaxias johnstoni , Galaxias niger , Galaxias olidus , Galaxias parvus , Galaxias pedderensis , Galaxias pullus , Galaxias rekohua , Galaxias rostratus , Galaxias tanycephalus , Galaxias zebratus , Galaxiella pusilla , Lovettia sealii , Neochanna heleios , Paragalaxias dissimilis , Paragalaxias eleotroides , Paragalaxias julianus , Paragalaxias mesotes

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Leptochilichthyidae
Leptochilichthys agassizii , Leptochilichthys microlepis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Microstomatidae
Nansenia ahlstromi , Nansenia antarctica , Nansenia ardesiaca , Nansenia atlantica , Nansenia iberica , Nansenia indica , Nansenia longicauda , Nansenia megalopa , Nansenia obscura , Nansenia pelagica , Nansenia sanrikuensis , Nansenia tenera , Nansenia tenuicauda

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Opisthoproctidae
Dolichopteryx anascopa , Dolichopteryx brachyrhynchus , Dolichopteryx longipes , Dolichopteryx minuscula , Dolichopteryx parini , Dolichopteryx rostrata , Dolichopteryx trunovi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Osmeridae
Hypomesus chishimaensis , Spirinchus lanceolatus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Platytroctidae
Barbantus elongatus , Holtbyrnia anomala , Holtbyrnia conocephala , Holtbyrnia intermedia , Holtbyrnia latifrons , Holtbyrnia ophiocephala , Matsuichthys aequipinnis , Maulisia acuticeps , Maulisia isaacsi , Mentodus bythios , Mentodus crassus , Mentodus eubranchus , Mentodus facilis , Mentodus longirostris , Mentodus mesalirus , Mirorictus taningi , Normichthys herringi , Pectinantus parini , Platytroctes mirus , Sagamichthys gracilis , Searsia koefoedi , Searsioides calvala , Searsioides multispinus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Plecoglossidae
Plecoglossus altivelis ryukyuensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Retropinnidae
Retropinna tasmanica

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Osmeriformes
Family: Salangidae
Hemisalanx brachyrostralis , Neosalanx argentea , Neosalanx hubbsi , Neosalanx oligodontis , Neosalanx pseudotaihuensis , Neosalanx taihuensis , Salangichthys ishikawae , Salanx cuvieri , Salanx reevesii

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Salmoniformes
Family: Salmonidae
Brachymystax tumensis , Coregonus albellus , Coregonus alpenae , Coregonus alpinus , Coregonus anaulorum , Coregonus arenicolus , Coregonus atterensis , Coregonus baicalensis , Coregonus baunti , Coregonus bavaricus , Coregonus bezola , Coregonus candidus , Coregonus chadary , Coregonus clupeoides , Coregonus confusus , Coregonus danneri , Coregonus fatioi , Coregonus fera , Coregonus fontanae , Coregonus gutturosus , Coregonus heglingus , Coregonus hiemalis , Coregonus hoferi , Coregonus lucidus , Coregonus lucinensis , Coregonus macrophthalmus , Coregonus maxillaris , Coregonus muksun , Coregonus nelsonii , Coregonus nilssoni , Coregonus nobilis , Coregonus palaea , Coregonus peled , Coregonus pravdinellus , Coregonus renke , Coregonus restrictus , Coregonus stigmaticus , Coregonus subautumnalis , Coregonus suidteri , Coregonus trybomi , Coregonus tugun lenensis , Coregonus tugun tugun , Coregonus vandesius , Coregonus wartmanni , Coregonus widegreni , Coregonus zuerichensis , Coregonus zugensis , Oncorhynchus chrysogaster , Oncorhynchus clarkii pleuriticus , Oncorhynchus iwame , Oncorhynchus rhodurus , Prosopium abyssicola , Prosopium gemmifer , Prosopium spilonotus , Salmo akairos , Salmo aphelios , Salmo balcanicus , Salmo carpio , Salmo cettii , Salmo dentex , Salmo ezenami , Salmo ferox , Salmo lumi , Salmo nigripinnis , Salmo pallaryi , Salmo rhodanensis , Salmo schiefermuelleri , Salmo stomachicus , Salmo trutta oxianus , Salmo visovacensis , Salmo zrmanjaensis , Salvelinus agassizii , Salvelinus albus , Salvelinus alpinus erythrinus , Salvelinus anaktuvukensis , Salvelinus andriashevi , Salvelinus colii , Salvelinus curilus , Salvelinus czerskii , Salvelinus drjagini , Salvelinus elgyticus , Salvelinus evasus , Salvelinus fimbriatus , Salvelinus gracillimus , Salvelinus grayi , Salvelinus inframundus , Salvelinus jacuticus , Salvelinus japonicus , Salvelinus killinensis , Salvelinus krogiusae , Salvelinus kronocius , Salvelinus kuznetzovi , Salvelinus leucomaenis imbrius , Salvelinus lonsdalii , Salvelinus mallochi , Salvelinus malma miyabei , Salvelinus maxillaris , Salvelinus murta , Salvelinus neiva , Salvelinus neocomensis , Salvelinus obtusus , Salvelinus perisii , Salvelinus profundus , Salvelinus scharffi , Salvelinus schmidti , Salvelinus struanensis , Salvelinus taranetzi , Salvelinus thingvallensis , Salvelinus tolmachoffi , Salvelinus trevelyani , Salvelinus vasiljevae , Salvelinus willoughbii , Salvelinus youngeri , Salvethymus svetovidovi , Thymallus brevipinnis , Thymallus burejensis , Thymallus mertensii , Thymallus nigrescens , Thymallus yaluensis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Gonostomatidae
Cyclothone kobayashii , Cyclothone parapallida , Diplophos australis , Diplophos orientalis , Diplophos pacificus , Gonostoma longipinnis , Manducus greyae , Margrethia valentinae

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Phosichthyidae
Ichthyococcus australis , Ichthyococcus intermedius , Ichthyococcus irregularis , Ichthyococcus parini , Polymetme andriashevi , Polymetme elongata , Polymetme illustris , Polymetme surugaensis , Polymetme thaeocoryla , Vinciguerria mabahiss , Woodsia meyerwaardeni , Yarrella argenteola

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Sternoptychidae
Araiophos eastropas , Argyripnus atlanticus , Argyripnus brocki , Argyripnus electronus , Argyripnus ephippiatus , Argyripnus iridescens , Maurolicus amethystinopunctatus , Maurolicus australis , Maurolicus breviculus , Maurolicus imperatorius , Maurolicus inventionis , Maurolicus japonicus , Maurolicus javanicus , Maurolicus kornilovorum , Maurolicus mucronatus , Maurolicus rudjakovi , Maurolicus stehmanni , Maurolicus walvisensis , Maurolicus weitzmani , Polyipnus aquavitus , Polyipnus asper , Polyipnus bruuni , Polyipnus clarus , Polyipnus danae , Polyipnus elongatus , Polyipnus fraseri , Polyipnus inermis , Polyipnus kiwiensis , Polyipnus laternatus , Polyipnus latirastrus , Polyipnus limatulus , Polyipnus matsubarai , Polyipnus meteori , Polyipnus nuttingi , Polyipnus oluolus , Polyipnus ovatus , Polyipnus parini , Polyipnus paxtoni , Polyipnus ruggeri , Polyipnus soelae , Polyipnus spinifer , Polyipnus spinosus , Polyipnus surugaensis , Polyipnus tridentifer , Polyipnus unispinus , Sonoda megalophthalma , Sonoda paucilampa , Thorophos euryops , Thorophos nexilis , Valenciennellus carlsbergi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Stomiiformes
Family: Stomiidae
Aristostomias xenostoma , Astronesthes atlanticus , Astronesthes bilobatus , Astronesthes cyclophotus , Astronesthes decoratus , Astronesthes dupliglandis , Astronesthes exsul , Astronesthes fedorovi , Astronesthes galapagensis , Astronesthes gibbsi , Astronesthes gudrunae , Astronesthes haplophos , Astronesthes ijimai , Astronesthes illuminatus , Astronesthes indopacificus , Astronesthes karsteni , Astronesthes kreffti , Astronesthes lamellosus , Astronesthes lampara , Astronesthes longiceps , Astronesthes lucibucca , Astronesthes luetkeni , Astronesthes lupina , Astronesthes micropogon , Astronesthes neopogon , Astronesthes nigroides , Astronesthes oligoa , Astronesthes psychrolutes , Astronesthes quasiindicus , Astronesthes similus , Astronesthes spatulifer , Astronesthes splendida , Astronesthes tanibe , Astronesthes tatyanae , Astronesthes tchuvasovi , Astronesthes zetgibbsi , Astronesthes zharovi , Bathophilus abarbatus , Bathophilus altipinnis , Bathophilus indicus , Bathophilus irregularis , Bathophilus kingi , Bathophilus proximus , Bathophilus schizochirus , Borostomias abyssorum , Borostomias pacificus , Borostomias panamensis , Chauliodus barbatus , Chauliodus dentatus , Chauliodus pammelas , Chauliodus schmidti , Eupogonesthes xenicus , Eustomias achirus , Eustomias acinosus , Eustomias aequatorialis , Eustomias albibulbus , Eustomias appositus , Eustomias arborifer , Eustomias australensis , Eustomias austratlanticus , Eustomias bertelseni , Eustomias bibulboides , Eustomias bibulbosus , Eustomias bifilis , Eustomias bigelowi , Eustomias bimargaritatus , Eustomias bimargaritoides , Eustomias binghami , Eustomias bituberatus , Eustomias bituberoides , Eustomias borealis , Eustomias braueri , Eustomias brevibarbatus , Eustomias bulbiramis , Eustomias bulbornatus , Eustomias cancriensis , Eustomias cirritus , Eustomias contiguus , Eustomias crossotus , Eustomias crucis , Eustomias cryptobulbus , Eustomias curtatus , Eustomias curtifilis , Eustomias danae , Eustomias decoratus , Eustomias dendriticus , Eustomias deofamiliaris , Eustomias digitatus , Eustomias dinema , Eustomias dispar , Eustomias dubius , Eustomias elongatus , Eustomias enbarbatus , Eustomias flagellifer , Eustomias furcifer , Eustomias gibbsi , Eustomias grandibulbus , Eustomias hulleyi , Eustomias hypopsilus , Eustomias ignotus , Eustomias inconstans , Eustomias insularum , Eustomias intermedius , Eustomias interruptus , Eustomias ioani , Eustomias kreffti , Eustomias lanceolatus , Eustomias leptobolus , Eustomias longibarba , Eustomias longiramis , Eustomias macronema , Eustomias macrophthalmus , Eustomias macrurus , Eustomias magnificus , Eustomias medusa , Eustomias melanonema , Eustomias melanostigma , Eustomias melanostigmoides , Eustomias mesostenus , Eustomias metamelas , Eustomias micraster , Eustomias micropterygius , Eustomias minimus , Eustomias monoclonoides , Eustomias monoclonus , Eustomias multifilis , Eustomias orientalis , Eustomias pacificus , Eustomias parini , Eustomias parri , Eustomias paucifilis , Eustomias paxtoni , Eustomias perplexus , Eustomias pinnatus , Eustomias polyaster , Eustomias posti , Eustomias precarius , Eustomias problematicus , Eustomias pyrifer , Eustomias quadrifilis , Eustomias radicifilis , Eustomias satterleei , Eustomias schiffi , Eustomias silvescens , Eustomias similis , Eustomias simplex , Eustomias spherulifer , Eustomias suluensis , Eustomias tenisoni , Eustomias tetranema , Eustomias teuthidopsis , Eustomias tomentosis , Eustomias triramis , Eustomias uniramis , Eustomias variabilis , Eustomias vitiazi , Eustomias vulgaris , Eustomias woollardi , Eustomias xenobolus , Grammatostomias circularis , Grammatostomias flagellibarba , Leptostomias analis , Leptostomias bermudensis , Leptostomias bilobatus , Leptostomias haplocaulus , Leptostomias leptobolus , Leptostomias longibarba , Leptostomias macronema , Leptostomias macropogon , Leptostomias multifilis , Leptostomias robustus , Malacosteus indicus , Melanostomias globulifer , Melanostomias margaritifer , Melanostomias melanopogon , Melanostomias nigroaxialis , Melanostomias paucilaternatus , Melanostomias pauciradius , Melanostomias pollicifer , Melanostomias stewarti , Melanostomias tentaculatus , Melanostomias vierecki , Odontostomias micropogon , Photonectes achirus , Photonectes caerulescens , Photonectes dinema , Photonectes mirabilis , Photonectes munificus , Photonectes phyllopogon , Photostomias mirabilis , Rhadinesthes decimus , Stomias danae , Stomias gracilis

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Ateleopodiformes
Family: Ateleopodidae
Ateleopus indicus , Ateleopus purpureus , Ateleopus tanabensis , Ijimaia antillarum , Ijimaia dofleini , Ijimaia fowleri , Parateleopus microstomus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Anotopteridae
Anotopterus vorax

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Aulopidae
Aulopus curtirostris , Aulopus damasi , Aulopus microps , Aulopus milesii

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Bathysauroididae
Bathysauroides gigas

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Bathysauropsidae
Bathysauropsis malayanus

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Chlorophthalmidae
Chlorophthalmus atlanticus , Chlorophthalmus brasiliensis , Chlorophthalmus chalybeius , Chlorophthalmus corniger , Chlorophthalmus ichthyandri , Chlorophthalmus pectoralis , Chlorophthalmus proridens , Chlorophthalmus zvezdae

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Evermannellidae
Evermannella ahlstromi , Evermannella megalops , Evermannella melanoderma

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Ipnopidae
Bathymicrops belyaninae , Bathymicrops multispinis , Bathypterois andriashevi , Bathypterois bigelowi , Bathypterois insularum , Bathypterois longicauda , Bathypterois longifilis , Bathypterois longipes , Bathypterois oddi , Bathypterois parini , Bathypterois pectinatus , Bathypterois ventralis , Bathytyphlops sewelli , Ipnops meadi , Ipnops murrayi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Notosudidae
Ahliesaurus brevis , Luciosudis normani , Scopelosaurus adleri , Scopelosaurus ahlstromi , Scopelosaurus argenteus , Scopelosaurus craddocki , Scopelosaurus gibbsi , Scopelosaurus herwigi , Scopelosaurus hoedti , Scopelosaurus hubbsi

Class: Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Order: Aulopiformes
Family: Paralepididae
Lestidiops affinis , Lestidiops bathyopteryx , Lestidiops cadenati , Lestidiops distans , Lestidiops extrema , Lestidiops gracilis , Lestidiops indopacifica , Lestidiops jayakari pseudosphyraenoides</